StarTech.com PEX2S1050

Price History
• Serial Adapter
• Host Interface: PCIe
• Form Factor: Full-height / Low-profile
• Dimensions: Width 12 cm, Depth 10.3 cm, Height 2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Port PCI Express Serial Card with 16C1050 UART - RS232 PEX2S1050
Add two high performance RS232 serial ports (DB9) to your low or full-profile computer. through a PCI Express slotThis PCI Express serial card adds two high-performance RS232 serial ports to your desktop computer or server. for connecting your serial-based devices and equipment.Convenient system upgrades through PCIeThe PCIe serial card can be installed into an available PCI Express slot. to provide two high-performance 16C1050 RS232 serial UART channels/ports. It offers a convenient solution for connecting modern or legacy equipment to newer computer systems that don't have RS232 ports. The serial card is compliant with PCI Express 1.0a specification. and it's compatible with 1x. 2x. 4x. 8x and 16x PCI Express slots.The 2-port PCIe serial card is ideal for system upgrades in a wide range of applications including manufacturing equipment. POS equipment. security devices such as surveillance cameras. card readers or access panels. and environment or building control systems.High-performance serial communicationThe PCIe serial card delivers high-performance serial communication. with support for data transfer rates of up to 460Kbps. The serial card provides CPU load decrease which helps ensure optimal system performance and prevent errors such as overruns by preserving resources. In addition. the dual-channel UART ensures smooth performance. even while both ports are in use.Easy installationThe serial card is easy to install and configure. with support for a broad range of Windows® operating systems. Plus. the card features IRQ sharing and supports plug-and-play serial device connections. guaranteeing convenient. hassle-free installation. It comes with a standard-profile bracket installed. and also includes an optional low-profile bracket.The PEX2S1050 is backed by a 2-year lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port PCI Express Serial Card, PCI Serial Card (PEX2S1050) B01N25W4P9
MEETS INDUSTRY STANDARDS: The 2-port PCI express serial card is compliant with PCI Express 1.0a specification, and it's compatible with 1x, 2x, 4x, 8x and 16x PCI Express slots. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: The dual port DB9 to PCIe adapter is ideal for system upgrades in a wide range of applications including manufacturing equipment, POS equipment, and security devices. HIGH-PERFORMANCE COMMUNICATION: The low-profile serial card delivers high-performance serial communication, with support for data transfer rates of up to 460Kbps. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: The PCI dual serial adapter features IRQ sharing and supports plug-and-play connection. It has a standard-profile bracket installed, and an optional low-profile bracket. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Startech Pci Express Serial Card 2 Port Dual Channel 16C1050 Uart Serial Port Pc PEX2S1050
Startech Pci Express Serial Card 2 Port Dual Channel 16C1050 Uart Serial Port Pc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port PCI Express Serial Card with 16C1050 UART - RS232 - TAA 37335
Add two high performance RS232 serial ports (DB9) to your low or full-profile computer through a PCI Express slot This PCI Express serial card adds two high-performance RS232 serial ports to your desktop computer or server for connecting your serial-based devices and equipment. Convenient system upgrades through PCIe The PCIe serial card can be installed into an available PCI Express slot to provide two high-performance 16C1050 RS232 serial UART channels/ports. It offers a convenient solution for connecting modern or legacy equipment to newer computer systems that don't have RS232 ports. The serial card is compliant with PCI Express 1.0a specification and it's compatible with 1x 2x 4x 8x and 16x PCI Express slots. The 2-port PCIe serial card is ideal for system upgrades in a wide range of applications including manufacturing equipment POS equipment security devices such as surveillance cameras card readers or access panels and environment or building control systems. High-performance serial communication The PCIe serial card delivers high-performance serial communication with support for data transfer rates of up to 460Kbps. The serial card provides CPU load decrease which helps ensure optimal system performance and prevent errors such as overruns by preserving resources. In addition the dual-channel UART ensures smooth performance even while both ports are in use. Easy installation The serial card is easy to install and configure with support for a broad range of Windows operating systems. Plus the card features IRQ sharing and supports plug-and-play serial device connections guaranteeing convenient hassle-free installation. It comes with a standard-profile bracket installed and also includes an optional low-profile bracket. The PEX2S1050 is backed by a 2-year lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£56.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port PCI Express Serial Card with 16C1050 UART - RS232 interface cards/adapter
This PCI Express serial card adds two high-performance RS232serial ports to your desktop computer or server, for connectingyour serial-based devices...
prodImage
£62.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Serial Adapter
Host Interface: PCIe
Form Factor: Full-height / Low-profile
Dimensions: Width 12 cm, Depth 10.3 cm, Height 2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
£43.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32
£39.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB4DP
£33.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock 2x serial PCIe x1 (89555)
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422
£54.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£46.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
prodImage
£43.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel