RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32

Price History
• USB adapter
• Supports USB data transfer rates up to 20 Gbit/s
• PCI Express 3.0 x4
• Dimensions: 1.9 cm x 10.5 cm x 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX USB 3.2 Card with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Port (20 Gbps), USB-C, Built-in in PCIe Slot, Silver B08HDL5LR6
USB-C UPGRADE Extend your PC with a USB Type-C 3.2 (Gen 2x2) port. The internal PCIe expansion card is perfect for anyone who simply wants to get more out of their computer EASY INSTALLATION The PCIe 3.0 expansion card from ICY BOX fits PCIe x4, x8 or x16 slots. As an alternative to the high-profile aperture, a low-profile aperture is also available at TOP SPEED The two USB Type-C ports allow data transfer rates of up to 20 Gbps. This means that large amounts of data are transferred incredibly fast and you work even more effectively ACTUAL STANDARD With the two USB-C interfaces, you can upgrade older computers with state-of-the-art connectivity. So you are well equipped for future tasks International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX Inerfce Crds/dper IB-PCI1901-C32
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB adapter
Supports USB data transfer rates up to 20 Gbit/s
PCI Express 3.0 x4
Dimensions: 1.9 cm x 10.5 cm x 6.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Works with VR
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
It does what it promises. I use it to connect my Oculus Quest 2, charging and Oculus link work fine.
Good but I noticed three problems
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
I was satisfied with this enclosure. I just noticed three problems: 1) The provided USB C cable does not fit exactly into the Icy Box. The length of the metal plug is a bit too long and there is no close fit. 2) The circular...View More metal ring used to attach the extremity of the SSD disk is not symetrical and the notice does not indicate how to set it up (there are two possibilities). 3) No extra spare screw is provided and there is no indication in the notice of the size of the screw so you could orderView Less
Ultrafast but expensive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/01/2022
|
Very nice case in heavy and good quality and maybe a little boring physical design, and I hope these 20gbps enclosures get down in price soon!
works fine
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/01/2022
|
works as advertised
It works at 10Gbps on Macbook M1
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2021
|
It works at 10Gbps on Macbook M1. 👎
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
0
2
1
0

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£35.29
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.80
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.05
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£43.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
£43.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB4DP
£33.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock 2x serial PCIe x1 (89555)
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£46.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
£32.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32
Amazon EU
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel