StarTech.com PEXESAT322I

Price History
• SATA/eSATA controller card
• Increases storage capacity
• ASM1061 controller
• Compatible with Windows, SATA and eSATA SSDs and HDDs
• Easy installation in PCIe slot
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2-Port SATA III 6Gbps PCIe x1 SATA/eSATA Card, NCQ (PEXESAT322I) B00952N2DQ
IMPROVE STORAGE CAPACITY: This 2-Port PCIe SATA and eSATA Controller Card enables support of two internal SATA or external (eSATA) drives through PCI Express; A cost-effective solution to increase your system's storage capacity ASM1061 CONTROLLER: This SATA and eSATA controller card features a dedicated chipset to enable two switchable SATA and eSATA 6Gbps ports via a single x1 PCIe slot; Supports FIS-based Port Multiplier, Command-based switching, NCQ, and ATA/ ATAPI commands WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports Windows and standard SATA and eSATA SSDs (solid-state drives) and HDDs (hard drives); Supports SATA III (6 Gbps) and earlier revisions; Compliant with PCI Express 2.0 CONVENIENT SETUP: This 2-port SATA/eSATA controller card installs in a full or low-profile PCIe slot; Compatible with PCIe x1, x4, x8, or x16 slots; Includes full-profile (pre-installed) & low-profile brackets, and 7-pin SATA cable THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT professionals, this 2-Port SATA and eSATA Controller Card is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£32.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI Express SATA 6 Gbps eSATA Controller Card - Du PEXESAT322I
Add 2 external or internal SATA 6 Gbps ports to a computer. through a PCI Express slotThe PEXESAT322I PCI Express SATA III Controller Card (6 Gbps) gives you the option to add 2 internal or external SATA ports to your computer. through a single PCI Express (x1) card slot. The card features on board jumper selection. which enables you to configure the card to provide 2 internal or external SATA III ports. or one of each. as needed.The SATA III card features Port Multiplier (PM) support on each port. which allows multiple drives to be connected over a single cable when necessary to maximize the number of SATA device connections while reducing the amount of cabling required.The card is fully compliant with the SATA revision 3.0 specification (up to 6Gbps of data bandwidth). enabling you to utilize the speeds of high performance hard drives and Solid State Drives (SSD). as well as SATA-based optical drives (CD-ROM. DVD-ROM. Blu-Ray).The PEXESAT322I SATA III Controller card is backed by our 2-year manufacturer warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.59
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Pci Express Sata 6 Gbps Esata Controller Card Dual Port Pcie Sat PEXESAT322I
Startech 2 Port Pci Express Sata 6 Gbps Esata Controller Card Dual Port Pcie Sat, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI Express SATA 6 Gbps eSATA Controller Card - Dual Port PCIe x1 SATA III Adapter with Configurable Internal/External Connectivity 43046
Add 2 External Or Internal Sata 6 Gbps Ports To A Computer Through A Pci Express Slot The Pexesat322i Pci Express Sata Iii Controller Card (6 Gbps) Gives You The Option To Add 2 Internal Or External Sata Ports To Your Computer Through A Single Pci Express (X1) Card Slot. The Card Features On Board Jumper Selection Which Enables You To Configure The Card To Provide 2 Internal Or External Sata Iii Ports Or One Of Each As Needed. The Sata Iii Card Features Port Multiplier (Pm) Support On Each Port Which Allows Multiple Drives To Be Connected Over A Single Cable When Necessary To Maximize The Number Of Sata Device Connections While Reducing The Amount Of Cabling Required. The Card Is Fully Compliant With The Sata Revision 3.0 Specification (Up To 6Gbps Of Data Bandwidth) Enabling You To Utilize The Speeds Of High Performance Hard Drives And Solid State Drives (Ssd) As Well As Sata-Based Optical Drives (Cd-Rom Dvd-Rom Blu-Ray). The Pexesat322i Sata Iii Controller Card Is Backed By Our 2-Year Manufacturer Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - This Pcie Sata Controller Card Has Two Sata Channels That Can Be Independently Switched Between The Internal Or External (Esata) Ports As Needed - This Versatile Add-In Card Offers Sata Iii Connectivity (6Gbps) While Remaining Backward Compatible With Sata I (1.5Gbps) And Ii (3Gbps) Device Connections Which Helps Eliminate The Expense Of Having To Upgrade Drives - Includes Both A Full And Low Profile/Half-Height Bracket For Installation Into Any Size Of Desktop Computer
prodImage
£41.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI Express SATA 6 Gbps eSATA Controller Card... PEXESAT322I
Add 2 external or internal SATA 6 Gbps ports to a computer,through a PCI Express slot The PEXESAT322I PCI Express SATA IIIController Card (6 Gbps)...
prodImage
£43.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SATA/eSATA controller card
Increases storage capacity
ASM1061 controller
Compatible with Windows, SATA and eSATA SSDs and HDDs
Easy installation in PCIe slot

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB4DP
£33.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S25
£26.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delock 2x serial PCIe x1 (89555)
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic EMRICK07G
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
£27.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Conceptronic CIPCARD
£27.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
prodImage
£32.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel