StarTech.com PCI1394MP

Price History
• Interface card
• Interfaces: FireWire (IEEE1394a)
• FireWire Ports: 4x 400
• 3 x external
• 1 x internal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 port PCI 1394a FireWire Adapter Card - 3 External 1 Int PCI1394MP
Add 4 FireWire ports to a desktop computer through a PCI slotThis 4 Port (3 External/1 Internal) PCI 1394 FireWire Adapter Card lets you connect iPods. MP3 players. portable drives. digital camcorders and more to your desktop computer.The FireWire adapter card supports hot-swapping. so you’ll be able to plug. unplug. and swap your FireWire peripherals with ease.Guaranteed to work with both PCs and Macs. the 4 port PCI FireWire Adapter Card is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty and FREE LIFETIME tech support. Plus. the adapter provides both standard profile and low profile/half-height brackets for adapting to slimline or small form factor system applications.Please Note: If you require digital video editing software. StarTech.com offers a complete FireWire kit with our PCI1394_4 card. This software is compatible with Windows operating systems only.WHQL Certified - Designed to work with Microsoft Windows XP
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Ieee-1394 Firewire Pci Card 4 Total Firewire PortS 4 Firewire 40 PCI1394MP
Startech 4 Port Ieee-1394 Firewire Pci Card 4 Total Firewire PortS 4 Firewire 40, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port PCI 1394a FireWire Adapter Card (PCI1394MP) B00006B8EQ
3 external, 1 shared internal FireWire400 port, with supported data transfer rates up to 400 Mbps Compliant with IEEE 1394a - 2000 as well as 1394-1995 standards Includes Low Profile installation bracket Plug-and-Play and hot-swap compatible Product will not work in a PCI-express slot
prodImage
£31.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 port PCI 1394a FireWire Adapter Card - 3 External 1 Internal
Add 4 FireWire ports to a desktop computer through a PCIslot This 4 Port (3 External/1 Internal) PCI 1394 FireWire Adapter Cardlets you connect iPods,
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 port PCI 1394a FireWire Adapter Card - 3 External 1 Internal - TAA 42407
Add 4 FireWire ports to a desktop computer through a PCI slot This 4 Port (3 External/1 Internal) PCI 1394 FireWire Adapter Card lets you connect iPods MP3 players portable drives digital camcorders and more to your desktop computer. The FireWire adapter card supports hot-swapping so youll be able to plug unplug and swap your FireWire peripherals with ease. Guaranteed to work with both PCs and Macs the 4 port PCI FireWire Adapter Card is backed by StarTech.coms Lifetime Warranty and FREE LIFETIME tech support. Plus the adapter provides both standard profile and low profile/half-height brackets for adapting to slimline or small form factor system applications. Please Note: If you require digital video editing software StarTech.com offers a complete FireWire kit with our PCI1394_4" text="PCI1394_4 card. This software is compatible with Windows operating systems only. WHQL Certified - Designed to work with Microsoft Windows XP The StarTech.com Advantage - A shared internal FireWire port for connecting internal devices such as front panel card readers - Includes a Low Profile installation bracket for installing into small form factor (SFF) computers - Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£32.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 port PCI 1394a FireWire Adapter Card - 3 External 1 Internal Fire PCI1394MP
StarTech.com 4 port PCI 1394a FireWire Adapter Card - 3 External 1 Internal Fire, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£34.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
3 x external
1 x internal
FireWire Ports
4x 400
Interfaces
FireWire (IEEE1394a)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Conceptronic CIPCARD
£27.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic EMRICK07G
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S25
£26.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX1P2
£24.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24
£23.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock 1x Parallel & 2x Serial PCI (89004)
£21.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
£32.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£31.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel