StarTech.com PEX1P2

Price History
• PCIe expansion card
• Host interface: PCIe, output interface: parallel
• Supports printers, scanners, and plotters
• Compatible with SPP/ECP standards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1P2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1-Port Parallel PCIe Card, Scanners & Plotters, SPP/ECP (PEX1P2) B091TZPQ1K
1 PORT PARALLEL PCIe CARD: Using a 1x PCI Express 2.0 Gen 1 slot, add a DB25 parallel communications port to your computer; Installs in full/standard or low profile PCIe cards slots (brackets incl.); Latest version of our popular parallel card PEX1P TECH SPECS: Parallel port LPT controller card supports SPP/Byte/Nibble/ECP modes | Compatible with IEEE 1284 | Speeds up to 2.5Mbps | Asix AX99100 chip | Full profile bracket pre installed VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: Parallel port expansion card works with printers, scanners, plotters, point of sale terminals, PLCs, control/automation in factories, scientific sensors, medical equipment, oscilloscope International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Parallel PCIe Card - PCI Express to Parallel DB25 PEX1P2
PCI Express 2.0 | LPT | PCIe 1x Slot | 2.5 Mbps | 2-Year WarrantyThis PCIe Parallel controller card installs into an available PCI-Express x1 slot in your computer and enables you to add DB25 parallel communication port to your system.Adds a Parallel Port to Your Desktop ComputerThe controller card features an Asix AX99100 chip and enables you to connect a DB25 device to your desktop computer. The parallel port port is ideal for connecting printers. scanners. plotters. point-of-sale terminals. PLCs. scientific sensors. medical equipment or oscilloscopes. The card can also be used in factories. to control or automate equipment. The parallel (LPT) port supports SPP/Byte/Nibble/ECP modes and is compatible with PCI Power Management 1.2 and IEEE 1284 for speeds up to 2.5Mbps.Wide Installation CompatibilityThis add-on card includes both full-profile and low-profile installation brackets (full-profile bracket pre-installed) ensuring you can install it into either a full or low-profile PCIe 2.0 x1 slot (backward compatible with PCIe 1.1). For wide platform support the card is compatible with Windows (XP or higher). Windows Server (2003 or higher). and Linux (2.6.X or higher).PEX1P2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty with free 24/5 multi-lingual North American based technical support. StarTech.com has been the IT professionals' choice for over 30 years.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.04
Shipping: Free
Startech 1-Port Parallel Pcie Card Pci Express To Parallel Db25 Lpt Adapter Card PEX1P2
Startech 1-Port Parallel Pcie Card Pci Express To Parallel Db25 Lpt Adapter Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to Parallel DB25 Adapter Card - Desktop Expansion LPT Controller for Printers, Scanners & Plotters - SPP/ECP - Standard/Low Profile
StarTech.com 1-Port Parallel PCIe Card - PCI Express to Parallel DB25 Adapter Card - Desktop Expansion LPT Controller for Printers, Scanners &...
prodImage
£31.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1-Port Parallel PCIe Card - PCI Express to Parallel DB25 Adapter Card - Desktop Expansion LPT Controller for Printers Scanners & Plotters - SPP/ECP - Standard/Low Profile PCIe Parallel PCIe 1.0a Black Steel 26297 h PLX/Oxford - O 280917
PCI Express 2.0 | LPT | PCIe 1x Slot | 2.5 Mbps | Lifetime Warranty This PCIe Parallel controller card installs into an available PCI-Express x1 slot in your computer and enables you to add DB25 parallel communication port to your system. Adds a Parallel Port to Your Desktop Computer The controller card features an Asix AX99100 chip and enables you to connect a DB25 device to your desktop computer. The parallel port port is ideal for connecting printers scanners plotters point-of-sale terminals PLCs scientific sensors medical equipment or oscilloscopes. The card can also be used in factories to control or automate equipment. The parallel (LPT) port supports SPP/Byte/Nibble/ECP modes and is compatible with PCI Power Management 1.2 and IEEE 1284 for speeds up to 2.5Mbps. Wide Installation Compatibility This add-on card includes both full-profile and low-profile installation brackets (full-profile bracket pre-installed) ensuring you can install it into either a full or low-profile PCIe 2.0 x1 slot (backward compatible with PCIe 1.1). For wide platform support the card is compatible with Windows (XP or higher) Windows Server (2003 or higher) and Linux (2.6.X or higher). PEX1P2 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty with free 24/5 multi-lingual North American based technical support. StarTech.com has been the IT professionals' choice for over 30 years. The StarTech.com Advantage - 1-PORT PARALLEL PCIe CARD: Using a 1x PCI Express 2.0 Gen 1 slot add a DB25 parallel communications port to your computer; Installs in full/standard or low profile PCIe cards slots (brackets incl.); Latest version of our popular parallel card PEX1P - TECH SPECS: Parallel port LPT controller card supports SPP/Byte/Nibble/ECP modes - Compatible with IEEE 1284
prodImage
£31.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCIe expansion card
Host interface: PCIe, output interface: parallel
Supports printers, scanners, and plotters
Compatible with SPP/ECP standards

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX1P2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PCI1394MP
£27.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S25
£26.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delock 1x Parallel & 2x Serial PCI (89004)
£21.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic EMRICK07G
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic CIPCARD
£27.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24
£23.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MSAT2SAT3
£19.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX1P2
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel