StarTech.com MSAT2SAT3

Price History
• mSata to SATA converter
• Interfaces: mSATA, SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Host connection: 1 x mSATA (52-pin, Mini SATA) connector
• Drive connector: 1 x SATA 7-pin data socket
• Max. drive capacity: Up to 4 TB and 7200 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MSAT2SAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech mSATA to SATA HDD/SSD Converter Card, 2.5/3.5in (MSAT2SAT3) B00HHJJIPA
Compliant with SATA revision I/II/III (1.5/3.0/6.0 Gbps) Compliant with SATA revision I/II/III (1.5/3.0/6.0 Gbps) Compliant with SATA revision I/II/III (1.5/3.0/6.0 Gbps) Compliant with SATA revision I/II/III (1.5/3.0/6.0 Gbps) Compliant with SATA revision I/II/III (1.5/3.0/6.0 Gbps)
prodImage
£19.38
£23.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com SATA Drive to mSATA Host Adapter for 2.5in / 3.5in SATA D MSAT2SAT3
Turn an mSATA host connection into a standard SATA portThe MSAT2SAT3 mSATA to SATA adapter enables you to connect a standard SATA drive to an available mSATA port.The adapter improves system capacity by enabling an mSATA port to host a larger SATA hard drive (tested up to 4TB). For guaranteed compatibility and performance the adapter is compliant with SATA I/II/III revisions. allowing for transfer speeds up to 6Gb per second.The MSAT2SAT3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA Drive to mSATA Host Adapter for 2.5in / 3.5in SATA Drives - TAA mSATA SATA Green 6 Gbit/s 5 - 50 C -25 - 70 C 43165
The MSAT2SAT3 mSATA to SATA adapter enables you to connect a standard SATA drive to an available mSATA port. The adapter improves system capacity by enabling an mSATA port to host a larger SATA hard drive (tested up to 4TB). For guaranteed compatibility and performance the adapter is compliant with SATA I/II/III revisions allowing for transfer speeds up to 6Gb per second. The MSAT2SAT3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Improve system capacity by connecting a larger SATA hard drive to an mSATA host controller
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
MSAT2SAT3 Startech Adapter , Msata - Sata Hdd/Sdd , Startech
MSAT2SAT3 Startech Adapter , Msata - Sata Hdd/Sdd , Startech, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£24.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com mSATA to SATA HDD / SSD Adapter - Mini SATA to SATA Converter Card
The MSAT2SAT3 mSATA to SATA adapter enables you to connect astandard SATA drive to an available mSATA port. The adapter improves system capacity by...
prodImage
£25.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Host connection: 1 x mSATA (52-pin, Mini SATA) connector
Drive connector: 1 x SATA 7-pin data socket
Max. drive capacity: Up to 4 TB and 7200 rpm
Interfaces
mSATA, SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MSAT2SAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock 1x Parallel & 2x Serial PCI (89004)
£21.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24
£23.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Graugear G-AD-ETC-10G (18023)
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-30221-1
£15.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT1
£15.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MSAT2SAT3
prodImage
£19.38
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£24.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel