StarTech.com ICUSB232INT1

Price History
• Serial Adapter
• Chipset: FTDI FT232R
• Host Interface: USB
• Serial Ports: 1
• Connector: DB9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Motherboard Serial Port - Internal - 1 Port - Bus Powered - FTDI USB to Serial Adapter - USB to RS232 Adapter (ICUSB232INT1) V931191
Add an RS232 Serial Port to any system with an available USB motherboard header USB to Serial USB to RS232 USB to DB9 USB to Serial Adapter
prodImage
£15.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 24in Internal USB Motherboard Header to Serial RS232 Adap ICUSB232INT1
Add an RS232 serial port to any system with an available USB motherboard headerThe ICUSB232INT1 USB to RS232 Serial Adapter lets you add an RS232 port to any desktop system that is equipped with an available USB motherboard header. Unlike standard USB to serial cables. this cable is designed for use inside the PC case. affording an entirely internal solution with no mess or extra adapters needed. This compact and simple USB adapter offers a cost-effective solution that bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 24in Internal USB Motherboard Header to Serial RS232 Adapter - TAA 42507
The ICUSB232INT1 USB to RS232 Serial Adapter lets you add an RS232 port to any desktop system that is equipped with an available USB motherboard header. Unlike standard USB to serial cables this cable is designed for use inside the PC case affording an entirely internal solution with no mess or extra adapters needed. This compact and simple USB adapter offers a cost-effective solution that bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Direct connection from the motherboard header allows for a clean and completely contained setup without taking up a PCI/PCI-Express slot in your system - Standard and low profile/half-height bracket included to ensure fitment in any system - Extensive list of OS support and Microsoft WHQL certified drivers makes for maximum compatibility and simple installation
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Motherboard Serial Port - Internal - 1 Port - Bus Powered - FTDI USB to Serial Adapter - USB to RS232 Adapter (ICUSB232INT1) 2021895
Add an RS232 Serial Port to any system with an available USB motherboard header USB to Serial USB to RS232 USB to DB9 USB to Serial Adapter
prodImage
£49.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Serial Adapter
Chipset: FTDI FT232R
Host Interface: USB
Serial Ports: 1
Connector: DB9

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT1
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£15.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel