ASUS ThunderboltEX 5

Price History
• Thunderbolt controller card
• Interface standard: PCIe 4.0 x4
• Data transfer rate: up to 120 Gbps
• Ports: two USB-C, Mini DisplayPort
• Easy installation via PCI Express slot
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 interface cards/adapter Internal Mini DisplayPort 90MC0E50-M0EAY0
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Expansion Card : Dual Thunderbolt™ 5 USB‑C ports. DisplayPort™ 2.1. PCIe 4.0 x4 InterfaceExperience Lightning-Fast Speed and Versatile ConnectivityThe ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 card offers up to 120 Gbps of Thunderbolt™ 5 bandwidth. support for DisplayPort™ 2.1 with a compatible GPU. USB4® compatibility. plus support for up to five Thunderbolt™ devices in a daisy-chain and up to 130 total watts of fast charging.Seamless Dual-PC Sharing with Thunderbolt™ ShareExperience a revolutionary way to interact with two PCs using Thunderbolt™ Share—the ultrafast connectivity solution that transforms your dual-PC setup. Seamlessly share screens. keyboards. mice. storage and files between two computers. with the unparalleled speed of Thunderbolt™ technology.*A certified Thunderbolt™ or USB4® cable is required to meet minimum bandwidth requirements. Cable not included.One Cable. Multiple DevicesSimplify your setup by daisy-chaining multiple Thunderbolt™ devices to one Thunderbolt™ 5 port.Optimized for Blistering Data Transfer Speeds
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Dual USB-C PCIe 4.0 x4 Expansion Card 90MC0E50-M0EAY0
Intel Certified Intel certified Thunderbolt 5 add-on card. USB Ports Dual USB Type-C ports support up to 130 watts total of fast charging, and up to 96W for one device. Connectivity Up to five Thunderbolt devices can be daisy-chained. Data Transfer Speed Up to 120 Gbps of bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output. DisplayPort DisplayPort 2.1 port supports up to three 8K 60 Hz displays with DSC. Daisy-Chained One Cable, Multiple Devices - Simplify your setup by daisy-chaining multiple Thunderbolt devices to one Thunderbolt 5 port. Experience Lightning-Fast Speed and Versatile Connectivity The ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 card offers up to 120 Gbps of Thunderbolt 5 bandwidth, support for DisplayPort 2.1 with a compatible GPU, USB4 compatibility, plus support for up to five Thunderbolt devices in a daisy-chain and up to 130 total watts of fast charging.
prodImage
£114.70
£119.65
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 interface cards/adapter Internal Mini DisplayPort PCIe USB 2.0 Thunderbolt 5 408403
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Expansion Card : Dual Thunderbolt 5 USB-C ports DisplayPort 2.1 PCIe 4.0 x4 Interface Intel certified Thunderbolt 5 add-on card Dual USB Type-C ports support up to 130 watts total of fast charging and up to 96W for one device Up to five Thunderbolt devices can be daisy-chained Up to 120 Gbps of bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output DisplayPort 2.1 port supports up to three 8K 60 Hz displays with DSC One Cable Multiple Devices - Simplify your setup by daisy-chaining multiple Thunderbolt devices to one Thunderbolt 5 port.         Experience Lightning-Fast Speed and Versatile Connectivity The ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 card offers up to 120 Gbps of Thunderbolt 5 bandwidth support for DisplayPort 2.1 with a compatible GPU USB4 compatibility plus support for up to five Thunderbolt devices in a daisy-chain and up to 130 total watts of fast charging.
prodImage
£118.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS THUNDERBOLT EX5 90MC0E50-M0EAY0
THUNDERBOLT EX5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Expansion Card, PCIe 4.0, 2x Thunderbolt 5 (USB-C), 3x Mini DisplayPort In, Up to 120Gbps Bandwidth 90MC0E50-M0EAY0
Intel certified Thunderbolt 5 add-on card Dual USB Type-C ports support up to 130 watts total of fast charging, and up to 96W for one device Up to five Thunderbolt devices can be daisy-chained Up to 120 Gbps of bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output DisplayPort 2.1 port supports up to three 8K 60 Hz displays with DSC
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Expansion Card, PCIe 4.0, 2x Thunderbolt 5 (USB-C), 3x Mini DisplayPort In, Up to 120Gbps Bandwidth 90MC0E50-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Intel certified Thunderbolt 5 add-on card Dual USB Type-C ports support up to 130 watts total of fast charging, and up to 96W for one device Up to five Thunderbolt devices can be daisy-chained Up to 120 Gbps of bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output DisplayPort 2.1 port supports up to three 8K 60 Hz displays with DSC
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 PCIe Expansion Card 90MC0E50-M0EAY0
Bring Thunderbolt 5 connectivity to your desktop system with the ThunderboltEX 5, a PCIe expansion card that unlocks transfer speeds of up to 120Gbps for compatible devices. Connect next-generation docks, external storage arrays, high-resolution displays, and daisy-chained peripherals through a single port with bandwidth that far exceeds previous Thunderbolt generations. An essential upgrade for creative professionals working with the fastest external hardware available.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£129.99
£135.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Expansion Card, PCIe 4.0, 2x Thunderbolt 5 (USB-C), 3x Mini DisplayPort In, Up to 120Gbps Bandwidth 90MC0E50-M0EAY0>>ASUS
Intel certified Thunderbolt 5 add-on card Dual USB Type-C ports support up to 130 watts total of fast charging, and up to 96W for one device Up to five Thunderbolt devices can be daisy-chained Up to 120 Gbps of bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output DisplayPort 2.1 port supports up to three 8K 60 Hz displays with DSC
prodImage
£131.07
Shipping: Free
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5 Expansion Card, PCIe 4.0, 2x Thunderbolt 5 (USB-C), 3x Mini DisplayPort In, Up to 120Gbps Bandwidth 90MC0E50-M0EAY0
Intel certified Thunderbolt 5 add-on card Dual USB Type-C ports support up to 130 watts total of fast charging, and up to 96W for one device Up to five Thunderbolt devices can be daisy-chained Up to 120 Gbps of bandwidth for superfast data transfers and video output DisplayPort 2.1 port supports up to three 8K 60 Hz displays with DSC
prodImage
£132.56
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Asus Thunderboltex 5 - Thunderbolt Adapter - Pcie 4.0 X4 - Usb-C X 2 NEW 90MC0E50M0EAY0
Asus Thunderboltex 5 - Thunderbolt Adapter - Pcie 4.0 X4 - Usb-C X 2 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thunderbolt controller card
Interface standard: PCIe 4.0 x4
Data transfer rate: up to 120 Gbps
Ports: two USB-C, Mini DisplayPort
Easy installation via PCI Express slot

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
£90.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S232485
£113.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S44V
£83.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953
£83.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ThunderboltEX 5
prodImage
£98.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.70
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£118.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£123.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel