StarTech.com PEX4S232485

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEX4S232485
from £132.62to £197.576 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Serial PCIe interface card
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Interface: Serial port
• Cable: Serial port to 2 x RS232, 2 x RS422/485 cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S232485
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card - 2 x RS232 2 x PEX4S232485
Add two RS232. and two RS422/485 serial ports to your PC through a PCI-Express expansion slotThe PEX4S232485 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card - 2 x RS232 2 x RS422 / RS485 lets you add two RS232. and two RS422/485 serial ports to your PC through a PCI-Express expansion slot.This PCI express serial card is a single card solution that is compatible with nearly any serial communication protocol. supporting RS-232. RS-422. RS-485 2-wire or RS-485 4-wire operating modes. A flexible solution for adding serial ports to full-sized. or small form factor systems. the 4-port serial card includes both low and full profile brackets while the included breakout cable helps to avoid cluttered connections.Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- This single PCI Express combo card is compatible with any serial device protocol (RS232. RS422. and RS485). allowing for communication with multiple devices over mixed protocols- Includes both low profile/half-height and full profile brackets to ensure fitment into a broad range of system form factors- The included breakout cable saves expense as an all-in-one solution. and allows the addition of multiple serial ports through a single PCI Express slot
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card with Breakout Cable - 2 x RS232 2 x RS422 / RS485 - Dual Profile (PEX4S232485) V932229
Add two RS232 and two RS422/485 serial ports to your PC through a PCI-Express expansion slot 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card 4 port (2 x RS232, 2 x RS422/485) serial combo card PCI Express RS485 / PCIe RS485 / PCI Express RS422 / PCIe RS422 serial combo card Dual Profile PCIe serial card adapter with breakout cable
prodImage
£133.10
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Pci Express Pcie Serial Combo Card 2 X Rs232 2 X Rs422 / Rs485 P PEX4S232485
Startech 4 Port Pci Express Pcie Serial Combo Card 2 X Rs232 2 X Rs422 / Rs485 P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£137.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card with Breakout Cable - 2 x RS232 2 x RS422 / RS485 - Dual Profile (PEX4S232485) B00AMCKKTM
Add two RS232 and two RS422/485 serial ports to your PC through a PCI-Express expansion slot 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card 4 port (2 x RS232, 2 x RS422/485) serial combo card PCI Express RS485 / PCIe RS485 / PCI Express RS422 / PCIe RS422 serial combo card Dual Profile PCIe serial card adapter with breakout cable
prodImage
£140.24
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card with Breakout Cable - 2 x RS232 2 x RS422 / RS485 - Dual Profile (PEX4S232485) V932229
Add two RS232 and two RS422/485 serial ports to your PC through a PCI-Express expansion slot 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card 4 port (2 x RS232, 2 x RS422/485) serial combo card PCI Express RS485 / PCIe RS485 / PCI Express RS422 / PCIe RS422 serial combo card Dual Profile PCIe serial card adapter with breakout cable
prodImage
£142.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo Card - 2 x RS232 2 x RS422 / RS485 PEX4S232485
Add two RS232, and two RS422/485 serial ports to your PC througha PCI-Express expansion slot The PEX4S232485 4 Port PCI Express PCIe Serial Combo...
prodImage
£197.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Interface: Serial port
Cable: Serial port to 2 x RS232, 2 x RS422/485 cable
Interfaces
PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S232485
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PEX4S232485
prodImage
£132.62
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£133.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£137.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel