StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
from £105.72to £160.264 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Interface card
• Interfaces: USB 3.1
• USB 3.1 ports: 4x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB PCIe Card - 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PC PEXUSB314A2V2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) | PCI-Express 3.0 | PCIe x4 Slot | USB Type-AThis PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 2 controller card installs into an available PCI-Express x4 slot in your computer and enables you to upgrade your current system by adding four SuperSpeed USB-A (10Gbps) ports. The card features dual ASM3142 controllers with up to 20 Gbps of total bandwidth shared across all 4 ports.Add Four 10 Gbps USB Type-A Ports to Your Desktop ComputerThe controller card enables you to connect four USB-A Gen 2 (10 Gbps) devices to your desktop computer. The USB-A ports are ideal for connecting USB devices such as external hard drives and solid state drives or powering and syncing your mobile devices. The USB-A ports provides up to 4.5W (5V/0.9A) of power per USB port. and are backward compatible with USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). and USB 2.0 (480 Mbsp) devices.Note: USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) is also know as USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps). and USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) is also know as USB 3.1 Gen 1 and USB 3.0 (5 Gbps).SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) PerformanceThe USB 3.2 Gen 2 card features dual ASMedia ASM3142 host controllers that utilizes x4 lanes of the PCIe 2.0 bus. making the card capable of speeds up to 10 Gbps on each port. and enabling fast access to high-performance devices like NVMe drives and SSDs. The controller cards support Multiple INs to reduce bandwidth loss when multiple devices are connected. even when connected through a USB Hub (Note: The USB hub must also support this feature). The card also supports UASP for improved performance with storage devices.Wide Installation CompatibilityThis add-on card includes a full-profile installation bracket ensuring you can install it into full-profile PCIe 2.0 x4 slots. For wide platform support the card is compatible with Windows. Linux and macOS. For hassle-free installation the drivers install automatically on computers running Windows 8 or higher. Works w/USB 3.2/3.0/2.0 devicesPEXUSB314A2V2 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free 24/5 multi-lingual North American based technical support. StarTech.com has been the IT professionals' choice for over 30 years.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.72
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Usb Pcie Card 10Gbps Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Pci Express Expansion PEXUSB314A2V2
Startech 4-Port Usb Pcie Card 10Gbps Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Pci Express Expansion, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB PCIe Card - 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PCI Express PEXUSB314A2V2
StarTech.com 4-Port USB PCIe Card - 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PCI Express, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£112.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ StarTech.com 4-Port USB PCIe Card - 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PCI Express ‎PEXUSB314A2V2
StarTech.com 4-Port USB PCIe Card - 10Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PCI Express, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£160.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB 3.1 ports: 4x
Interfaces
USB 3.1

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ThunderboltEX 4
£103.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S44V
£98.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953
£95.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonnet Allegro USB3C-2PM-E
£90.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
prodImage
£105.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£110.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£112.15
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£160.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel