StarTech.com PEX4S953

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEX4S953
from £95.99to £162.397 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Host interface: PCIe, output interface: Serial
• Expansion card form factor: Full-height / Low-profile
• Chipset: Asix AX99100, baud rate: 921.6 Kbit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S953
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PCI Express serielle Schnittstellenkarte (4 port, RS232, 16950 UART, 256-Byte-FIFO-Cache, Windows and Linux) PEX4S953
4 PORT SERIAL CARD: Serial controller card w/ 16950 UART based on ASIX AX99100, allows 4x DB9 ports w/bi-directional RS232 speeds up to 921.6Kbps per port, available 256 byte FIFO buffer; Upgraded version of our popular Serial card PEX4S952 OPTIONAL CONFIGURABLE POWER: PCIe multiport serial card provides 12v, 5v, or none through pin 9 w/up to 2A total; Each of the 4 ports are individually configurable; DB44 to 4x DB9 breakout cable incl. STANDARD PROFILE & LOW PROFILE BRACKET: PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card has standard bracket pre-installed & 1x low profile bracket incl for versatile install; Supports Windows XP and up & Linux VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: For standard profile desktop/servers with uses in point of sale terminals, PLCs, control/automation in factories, scientific sensors, medical equipment, scanners, oscilloscope. STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; PCI-e RS232 Serial expansion card is backed for life by StarTech.com, incl. free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support.
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express serielle Schnittstellenkarte (4 port, RS232, 16950 UART, 256-Byte-FIFO-Cache, Windows and Linux) PEX4S953
prodImage
£96.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe RS232 PEX4S953
PCI Express to Serial Adapter | 921.6Kbps | Windows® and Linux® CompatibleThis PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card lets you add four RS232 (DB9) serial ports to your computer through a PCI Express (PCIe) slot. as if they were native serial ports. The 4 port PCIe serial card enables you to interact with serial devices. such as card readers. printers. PIN pads. and modems. at speeds of up to 921.6Kbps.Maximum CompatibilityWith broad OS support. including for Windows and Linux. this multiport PCI E serial card is easy to integrate into mixed environments. The card comes pre-configured with a full-sized bracket. and includes an optional low-profile bracket. so installation is easy regardless of the case form factor. This expansion card is a direct replacement for PEX4S952 .Experience Optimal TechnologyThis PCIe to serial adapter supports the following features:• Industry standard 16950 UART compatible• Supports max baud rate of up-to 921.6Kbps• Provides 5/12V power output on Pin 9 when external power is connected• 256-byte depth FIFO cache per transmitter and receiver• Supports 9. 8. 7. 6. 5 data bits (one per port)• Asix AX99100 chipset• Base PCI Express 1.1 compliantThe Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.PEX4S953 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.64
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Pci Express Rs232 Serial Adapter Card Pcie To Serial Db9 Rs-232 PEX4S953
Startech 4-Port Pci Express Rs232 Serial Adapter Card Pcie To Serial Db9 Rs-232, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£102.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe RS232 Serial Ho PEX4S953
StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe RS232 Serial Ho, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£104.35
Shipping: Free
Unbranded StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card - PCIe... PEX4S953
PCI Express to Serial Adapter | 921.6Kbps | Windows and Linux Compatible This PCI Express RS232 serial adapter card lets you add four RS232 (DB9)...
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4 Port RS232 Serial Pci-Ex Adaptor Card With 16950 Uart Full Size Bracket PEX4S953
4 Port RS232 Serial Pci-Ex Adaptor Card With 16950 Uart Full Size Bracket, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£162.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Host interface: PCIe, output interface: Serial
Expansion card form factor: Full-height / Low-profile
Chipset: Asix AX99100, baud rate: 921.6 Kbit/s

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S953
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB3S44V
£98.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonnet Allegro USB3C-2PM-E
£90.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ThunderboltEX 4
£103.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB314A2V
£105.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£96.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel