StarTech.com PEX4S553

Price History
• 4-Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card
• Supports data transfer rates up to 128,000 bit/s
• Integrated 16C450/550-compatible UART
• Includes Low Profile/Half-Height slot brackets
• Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF): 26,280 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S553
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port Native PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART PEX4S553
StarTech.com 4 Port Native PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Native PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART 20887
Add 4 RS-232 serial ports to your standard or small form factor computer through a PCI Express expansion slot The PEX4S553 4-Port Native PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART lets you add 4 RS232 (DB9) serial ports using a single PCI Express expansion slot. Based on a native single-chip design this 4-port serial adapter card allows you to harness the full capability offered by PCI Express (PCIe) while reducing the load applied to the CPU by as much as 48% over conventional bridge-chip serial cards. The RS232 Serial Adapter Card includes 4 half-height/low-profile brackets allowing the card to be installed into almost any PC case regardless of form factor. Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Native single-chip single lane PCI Express chipset delivers true PCIe performance up to 48% more efficient than bridge chip designs - Standard and low profile/half-height brackets included to ensure fitment in any system
prodImage
£107.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Native PCI Express RS232 Serial Adapter Card with 16550 UART PEX4S553
Add 4 RS-232 serial ports to your standard or small form factorcomputer through a PCI Express expansion slot The PEX4S553 4-Port Native PCI Express...
prodImage
£151.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port Serial RS232 PCI Express Interface Card
Supports data transfer rates up to 128,000 bit/s
Integrated 16C450/550-compatible UART
Includes Low Profile/Half-Height slot brackets
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF): 26,280 h

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX4S553
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonnet Allegro USB3C-2PM-E
£74.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S44V
£83.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
£64.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S953
£83.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX4S553
liquidatedassetsales
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel