StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24

Price History
• USB adapter
• Provides 2 external USB 3.0 ports with UASP support
• Data rates up to 5 Gbps
• Supports USB battery charging version 1.2
• Dimensions: 2.2 cm x 6 cm x 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24 2 Port PCI Express (PCIe) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapte
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24 2 Port PCI Express (PCIe) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24 2 Port PCI Express (PCIe) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with UASP, SATA Power, Dual Port USB 3 PCIe Controller B00ITJ7X9K
Add 2 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 ports with SATA power to your PCI Express-enabled PC Compatible with HP Pro 6300 / Lenovo ThinkCentre M72e 2 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card Adapter w/ UASP / 2Port USB 3.0 Controller Card USB 3 PCIe Card / PCIe USB 3.0 Card SATA Powered USB 3.0 PCI Express Card / PCI Express USB 3.0 Expansion Card w/ UASP
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI Express PCIe SuperSpeed (5Gbps) USB 3.0 Card A PEXUSB3S24
Add 2 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) ports with SATA power to your PCI Express-enabled PCThe PEXUSB3S24 2-Port PCI Express USB 3.2 Gen 1 Card lets you add two USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to your PCI Express-enabled computer system. with an optional SATA power connector to connect to your system power supply and deliver up to 900mA of power per port to USB 3.2 Gen 1 bus-powered devices (500mA for USB 2.0).Enhanced with UASP support (USB Attached SCSI Protocol). this USB 3.2 Gen 1 controller performs up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.2 Gen 1 when paired with a UASP supported enclosure (Note: UASP is not supported by all operating systems). Using a more efficient protocol than the traditional USB BOT (Bulk-Only Transport). UASP technology optimizes transfers by allowing multiple commands to be processed simultaneously. significantly increasing transfer speeds for less wait time on data transfers. See our UASP test results below for further details.The PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 1 adapter is compliant with USB 3.2 Gen 1 standards for data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps. while still offering backward compatibility with existing USB 2.0 / 1.1 devices. For added versatility. the controller card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket for installation in small form-factor computers.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows® 8. 8.1. Server 2012 and Linux kernel 2.6.37 or later. In testing UASP performed with up to a 70% faster read / 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing. UASP also showed up to an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Test results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. StarTech.com add-on USB 3.2 Gen 1 cards. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port PCI Express PCIe SuperSpeed (5Gbps) USB 3.0 Card Adapter with UASP - SATA Power - TAA 43397
Add 2 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 ports with SATA power to your PCI Express-enabled PC The PEXUSB3S24 2-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card lets you add two USB 3.0 ports to your PCI Express-enabled computer system with an optional SATA power connector to connect to your system power supply and deliver up to 900mA of power per port to USB 3.0 bus-powered devices (500mA for USB 2.0). Enhanced with UASP support (USB Attached SCSI Protocol) this USB 3.0 controller performs up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when paired with a (Note: UASP is not supported by all operating systems). Using a more efficient protocol than the traditional USB BOT (Bulk-Only Transport) UASP technology optimizes transfers by allowing multiple commands to be processed simultaneously significantly increasing transfer speeds for less wait time on data transfers. See our UASP test results below for further details. The PCIe USB 3.0 adapter is compliant with USB 3.0 standards for data transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps while still offering backward compatibility with existing USB 2.0 / 1.1 devices. For added versatility the controller card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket for installation in small form-factor computers. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Improved Performance with UASP UASP is supported in Windows 8 8.1 Server 2012 and Linux kernel 2.6.37 or later. In testing UASP performed with up to a 70% faster read / 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance. At the same peak in testing UASP also showed up to an 80% reduction in required processor resources. Test results were obtained using an Intel Ivy Bridge system StarTech.com add-on USB 3.0 cards a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure and a SATA III solid state drive. The StarTech.com Advantage - Increase efficiency of your USB 3.0 devices with up to 5 Gbps of bandwidth - Fits into full or low-profile/small form factor (SFF) systems with a dual profile design - Power high-powered USB devices as necessary with the optional SATA power connector
prodImage
£32.12
Shipping: Free
PEXUSB3S24 StarTech 2 Port PCI Express PCIe SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with
PEXUSB3S24 StarTech 2 Port PCI Express PCIe SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£35.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24 2 Port PCI Express PCIe SuperSpeed USB 30 Card Adapter with UASP SATA Power Dual Port USB 3 PCIe Controller
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24 2 Port PCI Express (PCIe) SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Card Adapter with UASP, SATA Power, Dual Port USB 3 PCIe Controller
prodImage
£50.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB adapter
Provides 2 external USB 3.0 ports with UASP support
Data rates up to 5 Gbps
Supports USB battery charging version 1.2
Dimensions: 2.2 cm x 6 cm x 6.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX1P2
£24.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S25
£26.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
£27.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock 1x Parallel & 2x Serial PCI (89004)
£21.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic CIPCARD
£27.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic EMRICK07G
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MSAT2SAT3
£19.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S24
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel