StarTech.com PEXUSB312A

Price History
• USB PCIe card with 2 ports
• ASMedia ASM3142 host controller
• Speeds up to 10 Gbps per port
• Supports UASP and optimized for SSDs/HDDs, NVMe, USB sticks
• Compatible with PCIe 3.0 x4 slots, full height or low profile
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2-Port USB PCIe Card, 10Gbps, with 10Gbps/port (PEXUSB312A3)
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 2-Port USB PCIe Card with ASMedia ASM3142 host controller (PCIe 3.0 x2) has two SuperSpeed 10Gbps USB-A ports (USB 3.1 Gen 2 / USB 3.2 Gen 2x1); Speeds up to 10Gbps/port; Upgraded version of our popular USB card PEXUSB312A2 MAXIMIZED USB PERFORMANCE: Add-on card supports Multiple Ins for max bandwidth when using mixed-speed devices; Supports UASP & optimized for SSDs/HDDs, NVMe, thumb drives; Supports USB 3.0/2.0 devices POWER: USB PCI Express 3.0 expansion card w/ SATA power header supplies supplemental power to the USB ports (when motherboard power is insufficient) providing up to 4.5W (5V @ 0.9A) per USB-A port COMPATIBILITY: USB PCIe adapter card installs in full or low-profile PCIe 3.0 x4 slot and up; Bracket included; Backward compatible w/ PCIe 2.0; Supports Win/Linux/macOS w/auto drivers on Win 8 & up
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port USB PCIe Card with 10Gbps/port - USB 3.2 Gen 2 Typ PEXUSB312A3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) | PCI-Express 3.0 | PCIe x4 Slot | USB Type-AThis PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 2 controller card installs into an available PCI-Express x4 slot in your computer and enables you to upgrade your current system by adding two SuperSpeed USB-A (10Gbps) ports.Add two 10 Gbps USB Type-A Ports to Your Desktop ComputerThe controller card enables you to connect two USB-A Gen 2 (10 Gbps) devices to your desktop computer. The USB-A ports are ideal for connecting USB devices such as external hard drives and solid state drives or powering and syncing your mobile devices. The USB-A ports provides up to 4.5W (5V/0.9A) of power per USB port. and are backward compatible with USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). and USB 2.0 (480 Mbsp) devices.Note: USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) is also know as USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps). and USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) is also know as USB 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 (5 Gbps).SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) PerformanceThe USB 3.2 Gen 2 card features an ASMedia ASM3142 host controller that utilizes x2 lanes of the PCIe 3.0 bus. making the card capable of speeds up to 10Gbps on each port. and enabling fast access to high-performance devices like NVMe drives and SSDs. The controller card supports Multiple INs to reduce bandwidth loss when multiple devices are connected. even when connected through a USB Hub (Note: The USB hub must also support this feature). The card also supports UASP for improved performance with storage devices.Wide Installation CompatibilityThis add-on card includes both full-profile and low-profile installation brackets ensuring you can install it into either a full or low-profile PCIe 3.0 x4 slot (backward compatible w/PCIe 2.0). For wide platform support the card is compatible with Windows. Linux and macOS. For hassle-free installation the drivers install automatically on computers running Windows 8 or higher. Works w/USB 3.2/3.0/2.0 devicesPEXUSB312A3 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty with free 24/5 multi-lingual North American based technical support. StarTech.com has been the IT professionals' choice for over 30 years.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.43
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Port Usb Pcie Card 10Gbps/Port Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Pci Express 3.0 X PEXUSB312A3
Startech 2-Port Usb Pcie Card 10Gbps/Port Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Pci Express 3.0 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£36.15
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 2-Port USB PCIe Card with 10Gbps/port - USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PC ‎PEXUSB312A3
StarTech.com 2-Port USB PCIe Card with 10Gbps/port - USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 2 Type-A PC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£41.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5-Port USB PCIe Card - 10Gbps USB 3.2 Gen 2 PCIe Card w/ PEXUSB312A1C1H
2x USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Type-A | 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Type-C 2x1 | 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) IDCThis 5-port USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) combo card makes it easy to add to the performance and connectivity of your computer. The USB 3.2 card offers a USB Type-C™ port (10Gbps). two traditional USB Type-A ports (10Gbps). and a motherboard header (USB 5Gbps).By offering a range of USB port types. you can easily connect a variety of modern and legacy USB devices. both inside and outside your computer.Because the card offers a 10Gbps USB ports. you can save time and avoid the performance bottlenecks that are often associated with other connectivity technologies.USB 3.2 Gen 2 (USB 10Gbps) is also known as USB 3.1 (10Gbps). USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) is also known as USB 3.0 (5Gbps).Work faster and prepare for the futureThis versatile PCI Express combo card leverages the performance potential of USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) to help you work faster. The USB ports offer a data throughput of up to 10Gbps. so you can spend less time waiting for file transfers to complete or for access to your external peripherals.Connect different types of USB devicesNow you can easily add a variety of types and speeds (generations) of USB ports to your desktop or server. using a single adapter card. The card features:• One external USB-C port (10Gbps)• Two external USB-A ports (10Gbps)• One internal 20-pin IDC motherboard header port that can provide two internal USB-A ports (5Gbps)With a range of port types. the card lets you bridge the gap between devices that use different connectors. You can simultaneously connect and access USB Type-A and USB Type-C devices. while using only a single PCI Express expansion slot.By adding three types of USB ports in one combo card. you can free up space in your PC case. and eliminate the nuisance of having different cards for different USB devices.Ideal for building or upgrading your computerWith two internal motherboard-style headers. this dynamic USB 3.2 card is perfect for upgrading or building your own computer. If your existing headers are occupied. or if you don't have any motherboard headers. you can connect front panel hubs or card readers using this versatile alternative to costly motherboard or computer upgrades.Connect your older USB devicesConnecting your older peripherals isn't a problem. This 5-port USB 3.2 card is backward compatible with legacy USB 3.2 Gen 1. 2.0 and 1.1 devices. so you can eliminate the added expense and aggravation of purchasing new devices.PEXUSB312A1C1H is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: The card does not support DP alt mode or USB Power Delivery.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB PCIe card with 2 ports
ASMedia ASM3142 host controller
Speeds up to 10 Gbps per port
Supports UASP and optimized for SSDs/HDDs, NVMe, USB sticks
Compatible with PCIe 3.0 x4 slots, full height or low profile

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Conceptronic EMRICK07G
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
£27.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock 2x serial PCIe x1 (89555)
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Conceptronic CIPCARD
£27.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S25
£26.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
£32.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX1P2
£24.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB4DP
£33.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.43
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.15
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£41.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel