StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI

Price History
• USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
• 4 USB 3.0 Ports (2 external, 2 internal)
• Supports Various USB 3.0 Devices
• Compatible with Windows 8 and backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x
• Easy Installation, No Additional Drivers Required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 4-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card, 5Gbps (PEXUSB3S2EI) B00UK3X3L0
Flexibility to connect external and internal USB 3.0 devices and supports UASP Fast, hassle-free setup with Windows 8 native support, and fits into standard or low-profile systems Backward compatibility lets you save money and connect existing USB 2.0 and 1.x devices Transfer large files at lightning speed, with throughput support up to 5 Gbps Optional SATA power connector provides up to 900mA per port for high-power USB devices
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 5Gbps - 2 External & PEXUSB3S2EI
Add front or rear panel USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) ports to your computer case using USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) motherboard-style headersThis PCI Express USB 3.2 Gen 1 card offers a cost-effective upgrade that lets you add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to your computer through a PCIe slot. It offers two external ports plus two internal (IDC) USB 3.2 Gen 1 headers to help adapt your desktop or server to support a variety of USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices.Flexible and convenient port designWith extra motherboard-style USB 3.2 Gen 1 headers you have the flexibility to add more internal USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices to your PC. When your existing headers are occupied. you can connect front panel hubs or card readers using this versatile alternative to costly motherboard and computer upgrades.For added convenience. the card integrates two external USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. so you can plug in more devices such as external hard drives or printers.Simple installation and supports older devicesThe USB 3.2 Gen 1 card is easy to install and requires no additional drivers or software in natively supported Windows® 8.1 / 8 operating systems. Plus. it features a dual profile design that fits in standard or low-profile cases. so you can rest assured it will fit in your small form-factor system if needed.Connecting older peripherals isn't a problem either. So. there's no need to purchase new devices since the adapter card is backward compatible with your USB 2.0 and 1.x technology.Effective USB 3.2 Gen 1 performance enhanced by UASPThis high-performance SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 card supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps and is enhanced with UASP support. which can perform ~70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1. when paired with a UASP-enabled enclosure.The PEXUSB3S2EI is ruggedly built for reliable USB 3.2 Gen 1 device connections and is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: UASP (USB Attached SCSI Protocol). is supported in Windows 8. 8.1. Server 2012 and Linux kernel 2.6.37 or later. Test results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. StarTech.com add-on USB 3.2 Gen 1 cards. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com enclosure. and a SATA III solid-state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.58
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Pci Express Usb 3.0 Card 5Gbps 2 External & 2 Internal Idc Sata PEXUSB3S2EI
Startech 4 Port Pci Express Usb 3.0 Card 5Gbps 2 External & 2 Internal Idc Sata, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 5Gbps - 2 External & 2 Internal - SATA Power - UASP Support - 2x Internal (IDC) Motherboard-Style Headers - TAA 43495
Add Front Or Rear Panel Usb 3.0 Ports To Your Computer Case Using Usb 3.0 Motherboard-Style Headers This Pci Express Usb 3.0 Card Offers A Cost-Effective Upgrade That Lets You Add Four Usb 3.0 Ports To Your Computer Through A Pcie Slot. It Offers Two External Ports Plus Two Internal Usb 3.0 Headers To Help Adapt Your Desktop Or Server To Support A Variety Of Usb 3.0 Devices. Flexible And Convenient Port Design With Extra Motherboard-Style Usb 3.0 Headers You Have The Flexibility To Add More Internal Usb 3.0 Devices To Your Pc. When Your Existing Headers Are Occupied You Can Connect Front Panel Hubs Or Card Readers Using This Versatile Alternative To Costly Motherboard And Computer Upgrades. For Added Convenience The Card Integrates Two External Usb 3.0 Ports So You Can Plug In More Devices Such As External Hard Drives Or Printers. Simple Installation And Supports Older Devices The Usb 3.0 Card Is Easy To Install And Requires No Additional Drivers Or Software In Natively Supported Windows 8.1 / 8 Operating Systems. Plus ItFeatures A Dual Profile Design That Fits In Standard Or Low-Profile Cases So You Can Rest Assured It Will Fit In Your Small Form-Factor System If Needed. Connecting Older Peripherals Isn't A Problem Either. So ThereS No Need To Purchase New Devices Since The Adapter Card Is Backward Compatible With Your Usb 2.0 And 1.X Technology. Effective Usb 3.0 Performance Enhanced By Uasp This High-Performance Superspeed Usb 3.0 Card Supports Data Transfer Rates Up To 5 Gbps And Is Enhanced With Uasp Support Which Can Perform ~70% Faster Read Speed And 40% Faster Write Speed Over Traditional Usb 3.0 When Paired With A The Pexusb3s2ei Is Ruggedly BuiltFor Reliable Usb 3.0 Device Connections And Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Note:Uasp (Usb Attached Scsi Protocol) Is Supported In Windows8 8.1 Server 2012 And Linux Kernel 2.6.37 Or Later. Test Results Were Obtained Using An Intel Ivy Bridge System Startech.Com Add-On Usb 3.0 Cards A Uasp-Enabled Startech.Com Enclosure And A Sata Iii Solid-State Drive. The Startech.Com Advantage - Flexibility To Connect External And Internal Usb 3.0 Devices And Supports Uasp - Fast Hassle-Free Setup With Windows 8 Native Support And Fits Into Standard Or Low-Profile Systems - Backward Compatibility Lets You Save Money And Connect Existing Usb 2.0 And 1.X Devices
prodImage
£41.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-port PCI Express USB 3.0 card - 2 external, 2 internal - SATA power
Add front or rear panel USB 3.0 ports to your computer caseusing USB 3.0 motherboard-style headers This PCI Express USB 3.0 card offers a...
prodImage
£43.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 2 External & 2 Internal - SATA P ZOE-283612
StarTech.com 4 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card - 2 External & 2 Internal - SATA P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£43.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
4 USB 3.0 Ports (2 external, 2 internal)
Supports Various USB 3.0 Devices
Compatible with Windows 8 and backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x
Easy Installation, No Additional Drivers Required

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB4DP
£33.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1P2
£24.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXESAT322I
£32.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Conceptronic EMRICK07G
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delock 2x serial PCIe x1 (89555)
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42
£27.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394MP
£27.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S25
£26.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel