StarTech.com PEXUSB312C

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
from £51.34to £71.795 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB adapter
• Host interface: PCIe 3.0 x4
• Data transfer rate: 10 Gbit/s
• Supports Windows, macOS, Linux
• Dimensions: 8 cm x 12.2 cm x 1.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.2 Gen 2 PCIe Card. USB-C 10Gbps SuperSpeed P PEXUSB312C3
PCI-Express USB-C Card | 10Gbps | PCIe Gen3 x4 | 2-Year WarrantyThis PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 2 card installs into an available PCI-Express slot in your computer and enables you to upgrade your current system by adding two USB-C™ (10Gbps) ports.Faster USB PerformanceAlso known as USB 3.1 Gen 2. this USB 3.2 Gen 2 card adds two 10Gbps USB Type-C™ ports to your computer.Utilizing an ASMedia ASM3142 chipset. this card harnesses the speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2. With higher data throughput support. this USB 3.2 Gen 2 PCIe expansion card is a necessity for external drives and many other USB 3.2 Gen 2 peripherals and includes an optional SATA power connector for high power devices.The card is backward compatible with USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) and USB 2.0 (480mbps) devices. The card works with newer USB-C devices. but can easily support your existing USB-A peripherals using inexpensive USB Type C cables and adapters. See our Accessories Tab for supported options.Easy InstallationThe USB 3.2 card is compatible with Windows®. Linux® and macOS® operating systems. The card includes both standard-profile and low-profile brackets to install in various form-factor PCs and servers.The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.The PEXUSB312C3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.34
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Port Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Pcie Card Usb-C 10Gbps Pci Express 3.0 X4 Controll PEXUSB312C3
Startech 2-Port Usb 3.2 Gen 2 Pcie Card Usb-C 10Gbps Pci Express 3.0 X4 Controll, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£53.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.2 Gen 2 PCIe Card USB-C 10Gbps SuperSpeed PCI Express PEXUSB312C3
StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.2 Gen 2 PCIe Card USB-C 10Gbps SuperSpeed PCI Express, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Startech Pcie Usb 3.1 Card 2X Usb C 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps Pcie Gen 3 X4 Asm3142 PEXUSB312C3
StarTech.com PCIe USB 3.1 Card - 2x USB C 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps - PCIe Gen 3 x4 - ASM3142 Chipset - USB Type C PCI Express Card (PEXUSB312C3) - By adding...
prodImage
£61.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 2 Port USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps PCI-Ex Card, 2x USB-C - PEXUSB312C3
2 Port USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps PCI-Ex Card, 2x USB-C - PEXUSB312C3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Port Expansion Cards
prodImage
£71.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB adapter
Host interface: PCIe 3.0 x4
Data transfer rate: 10 Gbit/s
Supports Windows, macOS, Linux
Dimensions: 8 cm x 12.2 cm x 1.8 cm

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£51.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MPEX1394B3
£48.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£61.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£46.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S4V
£45.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£59.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£58.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PCI4S550N
£43.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£58.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422
£60.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
prodImage
£51.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£53.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel