StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE

Price History
• Network/USB adapter
• PCI Express 2.0 x1
• USB 3.0 x 3 + 1000Base-T x 1
• Dimensions: 1.8 cm x 7.7 cm x 12 cm
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card + Gigabit Ethernet - 5Gbp PEXUSB3S3GE
Running low on expansion slots? Merge USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) and GbE into a single PCIe combo cardThis PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 1 card couples your peripheral and network connections into a single. scalable solution.By combining three USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports and one RJ45 port onto a single card. you only need a single PCIe slot for installation. which lets you free up space for other add-ons or upgrades and get more out of your desktop or server.Combo-card convenience and cost-savingsIf you have separate cards for your USB and network connections. this versatile card overcomes the aggravation of running out of PCIe slots while helping to reduce clutter inside your PC.This dual-purpose card is perfect for building or upgrading your computer. It helps you save money by avoiding the additional costs of purchasing separate USB 3.2 Gen 1 and Gigabit Ethernet adapters.Flexible install options and legacy device supportYou can rest assured this card will fit in your small form-factor system. if needed. It features a dual-profile design that makes it easy to install in either standard or low-profile cases.The combo card makes it easy to connect peripherals such as your external hard drives or mobile devices. Plus. it’s backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x. so you won’t have to replace all of your existing USB devices.Gigabit connectivity and network managementFunctioning as a network adapter. the card delivers wired network access in locations where Wi-Fi® is unavailable or unreliable.Support for advanced features such as jumbo frames and VLAN tagging means you can optimize network traffic as needed.Effective USB 3.2 Gen 1 performance enhanced by UASPThis high-performance SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 adapter card supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps and is enhanced with UASP support. which can perform ~70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1. when paired with a UASP-enabled enclosure.The PEXUSB3S3GE is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card, 5Gbps (PEXUSB3S3GE) B00V6ACHOA
Running low on expansion slots? Merge USB 3.0 and GbE into a single PCIe combo card 3 Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card + Gigabit Ethernet Installation flexibility to fit standard & low-profile PCs Frees up a PCIe slot by consolidating 3x USB 3.0 & 1x Gigabit Ethernet into a single card UASP Support
prodImage
£46.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card + Gigabit Ethernet - 5Gbps - TAA 108104
Running low on expansion slots? Merge USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) and GbE into a single PCIe combo card This PCIe USB 3.2 Gen 1 card couples your peripheral and network connections into a single scalable solution. By combining three USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports and one RJ45 port onto a single card you only need a single PCIe slot for installation which lets you free up space for other add-ons or upgrades and get more out of your desktop or server. Combo-card convenience and cost-savings If you have separate cards for your USB and network connections this versatile card overcomes the aggravation of running out of PCIe slots while helping to reduce clutter inside your PC. This dual-purpose card is perfect for building or upgrading your computer. It helps you save money by avoiding the additional costs of purchasing separate USB 3.2 Gen 1 and Gigabit Ethernet adapters. Flexible install options and legacy device support You can rest assured this card will fit in your small form-factor system if needed. It features a dual-profile design that makes it easy to install in either standard or low-profile cases. The combo card makes it easy to connect peripherals such as your external hard drives or mobile devices. Plus its backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x so you wont have to replace all of your existing USB devices. Gigabit connectivity and network management Functioning as a network adapter the card delivers wired network access in locations where Wi-Fi is unavailable or unreliable. Support for advanced features such as jumbo frames and VLAN tagging means you can optimize network traffic as needed. Effective USB 3.2 Gen 1 performance enhanced by UASP This high-performance SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 adapter card supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps and is enhanced with UASP support which can perform ~70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.2 Gen 1 when paired with a UASP-enabled enclosure. The PEXUSB3S3GE is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£55.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port PCI Express USB 3.0 Card + Gigabit Ethernet PEXUSB3S3GE
This PCIe USB 3.0 card couples your peripheral and networkconnections into a single, scalable solution. By combining threeUSB 3.0 ports and one RJ45...
prodImage
£62.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network/USB adapter
PCI Express 2.0 x1
USB 3.0 x 3 + 1000Base-T x 1
Dimensions: 1.8 cm x 7.7 cm x 12 cm
Weight: 150 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£43.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
£43.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422
£54.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Delock 2x serial PCIe x1 (89555)
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI1901-C32
£39.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
prodImage
£46.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel