StarTech.com ICUSB422

Price History
• USB 2.0 to Serial Adapter Cable (COM)
• Connector 1: DB9 M, Connector 2: USB-A FM
• Cable length: 1.8 m
• Compatible with various operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB422
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable ICUSB422
Add an RS422/485 serial port to your system through USB; features COM port retentionThe ICUSB422 6ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter with COM Port Retention lets you connect RS422 or RS485 serial devices to your USB-enabled computer. The adapter features a 9-pin (DB9) male serial connector as well as dipswitch controls for easy port configuration. and requires minimal software.The serial adapter is USB-powered. eliminating the aggravation of requiring an external power adapter. With COM port retention. assigned port settings are saved. so you can disconnect and reconnect the adapter with virtually no configuration required on the host computer.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Adapter Cable (ICUSB422) B002VY523I
MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS422/485 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£60.49
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft 1.8M 1-Port Professional Rs422/485 Usb Serial Cable Adapter With Co ICUSB422
Startech 6Ft 1.8M 1-Port Professional Rs422/485 Usb Serial Cable Adapter With Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter with COM Retention USB to RS422 Adapter - TAA 37899
Add an RS422/485 serial port to your system through USB; features COM port retention The ICUSB422 6 ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter with COM Port Retention lets you connect RS422 or RS485 serial devices to your USB-enabled computer. The adapter features a 9-pin (DB9) male serial connector as well as dipswitch controls for easy port configuration and requires minimal software. The RS422/RS485 USB Adapter is fully powered via the host USB connection and provides power to the attached serial device without requiring an external power adapter. COM Port Retention saves the assigned port settings allowing you to disconnect and re-connect the adapter with little to no configuration required on the host computer. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - USB Powered - no power outlet required and no cumbersome AC adapter to carry around - Supports high speed RS-422/RS-485 communication up to 921.6kbps; 400% faster than most USB to RS-232 adapters - COM retention saves the assigned port settings for the device so disconnecting/reconnecting is hassle-free
prodImage
£70.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter w/ COM Retention ICUSB422
Add an RS422/485 serial port to your system through USB;features COM port retention The ICUSB422 6 ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable...
prodImage
£79.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter w/ COM Retenti ICUSB422
StarTech.com 6 ft Professional RS422/485 USB Serial Cable Adapter w/ COM Retenti, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£84.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 2.0 to Serial Adapter Cable (COM)
Connector 1: DB9 M, Connector 2: USB-A FM
Cable length: 1.8 m
Compatible with various operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB422
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX1394B3LP
£55.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX1394B3
£55.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S3GE
£46.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S7
£57.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PCIUSB3S4
£58.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PCI1394B_3
£64.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2S1050
£43.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S42V
£52.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB312C
£43.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB422
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£68.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel