StarTech.com DP14MM1M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP14MM1M
from £10.05to £23.794 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 1m long
• 32.4 Gbps Bandwidth, HDR10, HBR3, 32Ch Audio
• Internal Cable Management, Metal Connector, EMI Shielding
• Suitable for Home/Office/Conference Room/Classroom
• Compatible with Dell XPS, HP Z2 G8 Tower, NVIDIA Quadro P Graphics Cards
• Black, DP 1.4, 34 AWG, HBR 3, DSC 12, HDCP 2.2, 3D Stereo, DP 11/12/13 Compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1m Black DisplayPort 1.4 Cable DP14MM1M
HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLE: 3.3 ft (1 m) VESA Certified cable supports 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), 32.4Gbps bandwidth, HDR10, HBR3, 32 Ch audio (5.1/7.1/Dolby TrueHD/Atmos), MST, GTC for precise audio channel timing; future-proof upgrade for 8K RELIABLE DESIGN: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure & Al-Mylar Foil with Braid (85% coverage) provide EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim (0.18"/4.5mm outer diameter) video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; corrosion resistant gold-plated connectors & 34 AWG wire for higher quality video and audio APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/offices/boardrooms/classrooms, works with your professional workstations: Dell XPS 11th Gen, HP Z2 G8 Tower with Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & NVIDIA Quadro P graphics cards; Use with UHD monitors/displays SPECS: 1 m (3.3 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male | 34 AWG | PVC Jacket | Al-Mylar foil with 85% Braid | HBR 3, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) | Compatible with DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£10.05
£14.54
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 1m 3.3 Ft DisplayPort 1.4 Cable VESA Certified Supports HBR3 And DP14MM1M
StarTech 1m 3.3 Ft DisplayPort 1.4 Cable VESA Certified Supports HBR3 And, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 1m Black DP14MM1M
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 1m Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£12.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.94 / Unit
More offers
DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 1m Black - STARTECH DP14MM1M
DisplayPort 1.4 Certified Male to Male Lead, 1m Black - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£23.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 1m long
32.4 Gbps Bandwidth, HDR10, HBR3, 32Ch Audio
Internal Cable Management, Metal Connector, EMI Shielding
Suitable for Home/Office/Conference Room/Classroom
Compatible with Dell XPS, HP Z2 G8 Tower, NVIDIA Quadro P Graphics Cards
Black, DP 1.4, 34 AWG, HBR 3, DSC 12, HDCP 2.2, 3D Stereo, DP 11/12/13 Compatible

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£8.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
£9.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link UE300
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
£11.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell USB-C to USB Type-A Adapter (DBQBJBC054)
£9.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM1M
prodImage
£10.05
Shipping: £4.49
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£12.94
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.94 / Unit
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£23.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel