StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS

Price History
• 15 cm long USB 3.0 A to Micro B cable
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) version
• Maximum data transfer rate of 5000 Mbit/s
• Compatible with USB 3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed specifications
• Black cable with molded connectors and strain relief
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Slim Micro USB 3.0 cable - 15cm (6in)
Minimize clutter and position your USB 3.0 Micro devices nearyour desktop or laptop computer easily, with a thin, flexiblecable Does your regular...
prodImage
£10.32
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 15cm 6in Short Slim USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable M/M - Mobile Charge ‎USB3AUB15CMS
StarTech.com 15cm 6in Short Slim USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable M/M - Mobile Charge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£10.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6in Slim USB 5Gbps Cable, USB-A to Micro-B, M/M (USB3AUB15CMS)
Guaranteed Reliability Slim Cable Construction - Outer Diameter (Od) Of 4.0Mm Redesigned, Thin Micro Usb 3.0 Connector Molding Color: Black Moulded Connectors With Strain Relief Aluminum-Mylar Foil With Braided Shielding Supports Usb 3.0 Data Transfer Rates Up To 5Gbps Sync At Your Desk And Eliminate Uncessary Clutter
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com Slim Micro USB 3.0 Cable - M/M - 15cm (6in) USB3AUB15CMS
Minimize clutter and position your USB 3.0 Micro devices near your desktop or laptop computer easily. with a thin. flexible cableDoes your regular USB 3.0 cable lift or push against your external hard drive causing it to move around on your desk? Are you forced to arrange your desk according to how your cable decides to bend and rest?The USB3AUB15CMS features a slim USB wire construction that makes it easier to install your USB 3.0 devices and enables you to place them as needed throughout your workspace. Plus. the thin Micro USB connector molding makes this a great cable for mobile USB 3.0 devices too - it lets you plug into your device without having to take it out of its case for every charge and sync.Position your USB 3.0 devices as neededOrganize your desk and your office to match your needs. This durable. lightweight cable is approximately half the thickness of a regular USB 3.0 cable giving you the freedom to place your devices as needed and with minimal clutter. The flexible. thin cable also reduces strain on the connection and prevents damage to the USB 3.0 port on your device.Plus. the short 15cm cable length makes this an excellent solution for close-range connections and portable applications (e.g. connecting a portable hard drive to your laptop).Charge and sync USB 3.0 mobile devicesCharge your mobile device in your car or sync with your laptop.As well as being ideal for connecting to your desktop devices. this cable provides the perfect solution for charging and syncing your USB 3.0 Micro B-equipped phones and tablets.The short cable design is just right for people on the move. for providing simple. tidy connections and it fits nicely inside your laptop or tablet carrying case.Connect to your mobile devices with easeStop removing the case from your phone or tablet every time you charge or sync your device. The cable offers a thin Micro USB connector molding that plugs into your device even while it’s inside a protective case.This Micro USB 3.0 cable is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage- Slim. flexible USB wire for convenient installations and minimal clutter - position your external hard drive as needed on your desktop- Portable design fits nicely into any carrying case- Keep your USB 3.0 mobile digital device in its protective case while charging
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Slim Micro USB 3.0 Cable - M/M - 15cm (6in) 0.15 m USB A Micro-USB B USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Male/Male Black 124244
Minimize clutter and position your USB 3.0 Micro devices near your desktop or laptop computer easily with a thin flexible cable Does your regular USB 3.0 cable lift or push against your external hard drive causing it to move around on your desk? Are you forced to arrange your desk according to how your cable decides to bend and rest? The USB3AUB15CMS features a slim USB wire construction that makes it easier to install your USB 3.0 devices and enables you to place them as needed throughout your workspace. Plus the thin Micro USB connector molding makes this a great cable for mobile USB 3.0 devices too - it lets you plug into your device without having to take it out of its case for every charge and sync. Position your USB 3.0 devices as needed Organize your desk and your office to match your needs. This durable lightweight cable is approximately half the thickness of a regular USB 3.0 cable giving you the freedom to place your devices as needed and with minimal clutter. The flexible thin cable also reduces strain on the connection and prevents damage to the USB 3.0 port on your device. Plus the short 15cm cable length makes this an excellent solution for close-range connections and portable applications (e.g. connecting a portable hard drive to your laptop). Charge and sync USB 3.0 mobile devices Charge your mobile device in your car or sync with your laptop. As well as being ideal for connecting to your desktop devices this cable provides the perfect solution for charging and syncing your USB 3.0 Micro B-equipped phones and tablets. The short cable design is just right for people on the move for providing simple tidy connections and it fits nicely inside your laptop or tablet carrying case. Connect to your mobile devices with ease Stop removing the case from your phone or tablet every time you charge or sync your device. The cable offers a thin Micro USB connector molding that plugs into your device even while its inside a protective case. This Micro USB 3.0 cable is backed by StarTech.coms Lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability. The StarTech.com Advantage - Slim flexible USB wire for convenient installations and minimal clutter - position your external hard drive as needed on your desktop - Portable design fits nicely into any carrying case - Keep your USB 3.0 mobile digital device in its protective case while charging
prodImage
£15.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
15 cm long USB 3.0 A to Micro B cable
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) version
Maximum data transfer rate of 5000 Mbit/s
Compatible with USB 3.2 Gen 1 SuperSpeed specifications
Black cable with molded connectors and strain relief

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
£10.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM2MPW
£10.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC2MPL
£10.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM1M
£10.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W
£10.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£12.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
prodImage
£10.32
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£10.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel