Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH

Price History
• Power injector with 100-240 V AC
• 12-watt power output
• Compatible with airFiber, airMAX, airVision, UniFi, mFi, airGateway
• Provides grounding and surge protection
• Helps protect against electrostatic discharge
• Ports: 2x 100 Mbps
• Dimensions: Width 4.6 cm, Depth 8.9 cm, Height 3.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti POE-24-12W-WH PoE adapter 24 V
Ubiquiti PoE Adapter Compatibility withthe airGateway®Specific PoE Adapter models are designed to work with the airGateway. The airGateway is a compact CPE (consumer premises equipment) gateway with built-in Wi-Fi used to connect the subscriber’s local network to the WISP network.ProtectionUbiquiti PoE Adapters provide a variety of features to help protect your PoE devices:- Surge protection- Clamping protection- Maximum surge discharge- Peak pulse current- AC cable with earth groundElectrostatic discharge (ESD) is the leading cause for outdoor device failures. You can effectively protect against ESD damage using a grounded Ubiquiti PoE Adapter. TOUGHCable™. and TOUGHCable Connectors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£10.70
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH PoE adapter 24 V
POE
prodImage
£11.16
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti PoE adapter, white (POE-24-12W) [compatible with many PoE devices], POE 24-12W-WH TC-POE-24-12W-WH-1802250526
Package size 4.4 L x 18.8 H x 10.2 W (inches) Made in China Number of packs 1 Package weight 1.0 kilogram Note - The PoE injector used is only 24 volts at 12 watts and 0.5 amps
prodImage
£11.48
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti PoE adapter, white (POE-24-12W) [compatible with many PoE devices], POE 24-12W-WH POE-24-12W-WH
Package size 4.4 L x 18.8 H x 10.2 W (inches) Made in China Number of packs 1 Package weight 1.0 kilogram Note - The PoE injector used is only 24 volts at 12 watts and 0.5 amps
prodImage
£11.58
Shipping: Free
‎Ubiquiti Ubiquiti POE adapter, white (POE-24-12W) , POE 24-12W-WH ‎POE-24-12W-WH
Ubiquiti POE adapter, white (POE-24-12W) , POE 24-12W-WH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£11.73
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti POE-24-12W-WH PoE adapter 24 V 341869
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH brand adapter and injector. Compatible with most PoE devices Ubiquiti Networks offers Power over Ethernet (PoE) Adapters to power a variety of Ubiquiti products. The PoE Adapters are compatible with most Ubiquiti PoE devices including ? airFiber ? airMAX ? EdgeMAX ? mFi ? UniFi AP ? UniFi Protect / airVision ? UniFi LED ? UFiber * Check product specifications to verify PoE compatibility. Ubiquiti PoE Adapter Compatibility with the airGateway Specific PoE Adapter models are designed to work with the airGateway. The airGateway is a compact CPE (consumer premises equipment) gateway with built-in Wi-Fi used to connect the subscriber?s local network to the WISP network. The airGateway is available in three models ? airGateway Standard model with an internal antenna ? airGateway Pro Dual-Band Wi-Fi model with an internal antenna ? airGateway-LR Long-range Wi-Fi model with an external antenna for extended range The airGateway plugs into any of these PoE Adapters POE-15-12W POE-24-12W POE-24-12W-G - airGateway maximum LAN port speed: 100 Mbps POE-24-7W-G-WH - airGateway maximum LAN port speed: 100 Mbps POE-24-12W-G-WH - airGateway maximum LAN port speed: 100 Mbps Protection Ubiquiti PoE Adapters provide a variety of features to help protect your PoE devices ? Surge protection ? Clamping protection ? Maximum surge discharge ? Peak pulse current ? AC cable with earth ground Electrostatic discharge (ESD) is the leading cause for outdoor device failures. You can effectively protect against ESD damage using a grounded Ubiquiti PoE Adapter TOUGHCable and TOUGHCable Connectors. Specifications Number of Ethernet LAN ports (RJ45) 1 x input for Ethernet 1 x output that incorporates Ethernet together with the electrical current Power over Ethernet (PoE) 24 V at 0.5A with maximum consumption of 12W Input voltage 90 - 260. Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes AC connector IEC-320 C6 Industry standard compliances IEC 60950-1: 2005 + A1 UL60950-1 EN55022: 2010 EN55024: 2010. FCC Class B Weight & Dimensions Product size (width x depth x height) 4.6 x 8.9 x 3.3 cm Gross Weight 1.0 kg
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti POE 24VDC 0.5A 87 x 44 x 29 mm 92 g POE-24-12W-WH
Ubiquiti PoE Adapter Compatibility with the airGatewayâ Specific PoE Adapter models are designed to work with the airGateway. The airGateway...
prodImage
£17.88
£24.38
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Power injector with 100-240 V AC
12-watt power output
Compatible with airFiber, airMAX, airVision, UniFi, mFi, airGateway
Provides grounding and surge protection
Helps protect against electrostatic discharge
Ports: 2x 100 Mbps
Dimensions: Width 4.6 cm, Depth 8.9 cm, Height 3.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Sync&Charge 100 W 120 cm
£10.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM1M
£10.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMIADAP
£10.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MGR
£10.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£12.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB50CM
£10.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-1
£10.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W
£10.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
prodImage
£10.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.16
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£11.48
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£11.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel