StarTech.com DP2HDMIADAP

• Adapter
• Plug: DisplayPort 1.2
• Socket: HDMI 1.4
Show all product details
Best Price
£10.68
Shipping: £4.49

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter – 1920x1200 – DP (M) to HDMI (F) Converter for Your Computer Monitor or Display (DP2HDMIADAP) B001S2PYQY
Create a high definition connection: Use this DisplayPort to HDMI adapter to connect your HDMI monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort equipped computer User-friendly display converter: This HDMI monitor and video dongle allows for an easy and Hassle-free connection to any HDMI enabled display Plug and play connectivity: Easy to use, this DP to HDMI converter requires no software or drivers, making installation quick and simple Small form factor: Designed with portability in mind, this compact HDMI adapter fits perfectly in your carrying case, making it the ideal travel companion Reliable support: Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty, this DisplayPort to HDMI monitor adapter has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£10.68
£15.17
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Converter - M/F
Connect your HDMI monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort equippedcomputer The DP2HDMIADAP DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter provides a DisplayPortmale and HDMI...
prodImage
£14.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 1080p Compact DP to HDMI Ad DP2HDMIADAP
Connect your HDMI® monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort® equipped computerThe DP2HDMIADAP DisplayPort® to HDMI® Adapter provides a DisplayPort male and HDMI female connector. allowing you to keep your existing (HDMI) display while using a DisplayPort video card/source.Supporting display resolutions of up to 1920x1200 (computer)/1080p (HDTV). this cost-effective solution maintains the incredible graphical performance offered by DisplayPort. while eliminating the cost of having to upgrade your HDMI-capable display to a display with built-in DisplayPort support.DP2HDMIADAP is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.64
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 1080P Compact Dp To Hdmi Adapter/Video Conv DP2HDMIADAP
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 1080P Compact Dp To Hdmi Adapter/Video Conv, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 1080p Compact DP to HDMI Adapter/Video Converter - VESA DisplayPort Certified - Passive DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor/Display/Projector Cable Adapter 36439
Connect your HDMI monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort equipped computer The DP2HDMIADAP DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter provides a DisplayPort male and HDMI female connector allowing you to keep your existing (HDMI) display while using a DisplayPort video card/source. Supporting display resolutions of up to 1920x1200 (computer)/1080p (HDTV) this cost-effective solution maintains the incredible graphical performance offered by DisplayPort while eliminating the cost of having to upgrade your HDMI-capable display to a display with built-in DisplayPort support. DP2HDMIADAP is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++) meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port. This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Simple small form factor converter makes a DisplayPort video card backward compatible with your HDMI display - Easy to use no software or drivers required
prodImage
£18.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Plug: DisplayPort 1.2
Socket: HDMI 1.4

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMIADAP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
£10.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Sync&Charge 100 W 120 cm
£10.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB50CM
£10.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-1
£10.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDADFM5IN
£10.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W
£10.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM1MPW
£10.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link UE300C
£8.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus AK-340303-020-S
£10.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMIADAP
prodImage
£10.68
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel