StarTech.com USB2CUB50CM

Price History
• USB-C to Micro-USB Charging Cable
• Shielded Technology
• Sync and Charging Capable
• Connector: 24-pin USB-C male
• Plug (other end): 5-pin Micro-USB Type B male
• Length: 50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2CUB50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Micro-B Cable - M/M - 0.5 m - USB 2.0 USB2CUB50CM
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to Micro-B cable lets you charge and sync your USB2.0 Micro-USB mobile device from a USB...
prodImage
£10.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1.6ft (50cm) USB-C to Micro USB-B Cable. Data Cord. USB 2 USB2CUB50CM
Charge and sync your USB 2.0 Micro-B devices from a USB-C host. with reduced clutterThis USB-C™ to Micro-B cable lets you charge and sync your USB 2.0 Micro-USB mobile device from a USB Type-C™ laptop. USB-C wall charger. car charger or power bank.The cable also lets you connect an external Micro-USB drive for easy data backups.Charge and sync your mobile devices while you’re on the roadThis non-standard 0.5-meter cable is great for close-range connections to charge and sync your Micro-USB mobile devices with your laptop.You can also use the cable to charge your devices from a USB-C wall charger. car charger or power bank -- perfect for people on the move. for providing simple. tidy connections.Back up your data while you’re in the fieldThe cable can also be used to back up data from your USB-C or Thunderbolt™3 computer to an external Micro-USB 2.0 drive. The short cable lets you set up in small offsite workspaces. or in a coffee shop or hotel room. so that you can install your equipment without excess cable getting in your way.Keep as a spare while you’re travelingReplace the USB-C charging cable that came with your device. or keep one as a spare while you’re traveling. so that all of your devices will be ready to use whenever you need them while you’re on the road.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1.6ft (50cm) USB-C to Micro USB-B Cable Data Cord USB 2.0 USB C to Micro-B Data Transfer Cable 43940
Charge and sync your USB 2.0 Micro-B devices from a USB-C host with reduced clutter This USB-C to Micro-B cable lets you charge and sync your USB 2.0 Micro-USB mobile device from a USB Type-C laptop USB-C wall charger car charger or power bank. The cable also lets you connect an external Micro-USB drive for easy data backups. Charge and sync your mobile devices while youre on the road This non-standard 0.5-meter cable is great for close-range connections to charge and sync your Micro-USB mobile devices with your laptop. You can also use the cable to charge your devices from a USB-C wall charger car charger or power bank -- perfect for people on the move for providing simple tidy connections. Back up your data while youre in the field The cable can also be used to back up data from your USB-C or Thunderbolt3 computer to an external Micro-USB 2.0 drive. The short cable lets you set up in small offsite workspaces or in a coffee shop or hotel room so that you can install your equipment without excess cable getting in your way. Keep as a spare while youre traveling Replace the USB-C charging cable that came with your device or keep one as a spare while youre traveling so that all of your devices will be ready to use whenever you need them while youre on the road. The USB2CUB50CM from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£16.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to Micro-USB Charging Cable
Shielded Technology
Sync and Charging Capable
Connector: 24-pin USB-C male
Plug (other end): 5-pin Micro-USB Type B male
Length: 50 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2CUB50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-1
£10.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-340303-020-S
£10.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
£10.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Sync&Charge 100 W 120 cm
£10.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMIADAP
£10.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB1M
£10.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W
£10.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB50CM
prodImage
£10.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel