StarTech.com CDP2DP

Price History
• Active DisplayPort cable with USB-C connector
• Supports 8K UHD resolution up to 7680x4320
• Compatible with USB-C devices featuring DP Alt Mode
• Additional USB-C port for device charging
• Supports HDR for lifelike images
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz/4K - Bi CDP2DP142MBD
USB Type-C™ Adapter Cable | 8K 60Hz | Thunderbolt 3™ | HBR3This USB-C™ to DisplayPort™ 1.4 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C™ (or Thunderbolt 3™) device to a DisplayPort display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable.Unparalleled Performance with Support for 8K 60HzSupporting four times the resolution of 4K. this 8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 7680×4320; and also features HBR3 functionality. providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps.The video cable is backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments. while future-proofing for 8K implementation.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Easy & Clutter-Free InstallationAt 6.6 ft. (2 m) in length. this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Convenient. Bi-Directional SupportUse this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 8K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities. this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input. For added convenience. the cable supports both Mac & Windows operating systems.CDP2DP142MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable.• To achieve 8K resolutions. your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4.• This cable is not compatible with the Surface Dock 2.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6 ft. (2 m) USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - Bi-Directional
Features Chipset Chrontel - CH7213C-BF, Texas Instruments - TUSB544, VIA Labs - VL170 DisplayPort version 1.4 Product colour Black Cable length 2 m...
prodImage
£16.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2m Bidirectional USB-C to DisplayPort Cable, 8K (CDP2DP142MBD)
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 8K 60Hz/4K 120Hz/HDR/DisplayHDR/ HBR3/Display Stream Compression (DSC)/HDCP 2.2/1.4; DisplayPort to USB-C bidirectional cord; Thunderbolt 3/4 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: When connecting a USB-C computer to a DisplayPort monitor, the computer must support USB-C DisplayPort Alternative mode (DP alt-mode); When connecting a DisplayPort computer to a USB-C monitor, the monitor must have its own power supply IMAGE QUALITY: This adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance, even with lower quality cables; The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB-C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors; NOTE: Does not support portable displays / monitors that do not have an independent power supply INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection; NOTE: It is recommended to connect the USB-C connector first
prodImage
£17.67
£22.16
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 1m USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, 4K 60Hz, HDR, Bidirectional CDP2DP1MBD
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 4K 60Hz/HBR2/HDR/HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: This DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display DP OR USB-C DP ALT MODE HOST COMPATIBLE: USB-C video cable for Dell XPS/Precision/Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Surface Laptop 3/Pro, TB3 MacBook Pro/Air, HP EliteBook/Spectre/ZBook DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors from LG, Dell UltraSharp, Acer, Asus Pro Art INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection
prodImage
£18.55
£23.04
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter - 8K 30Hz
Performance Chipset STM32F072 Supported graphics resolutions 1024 x 768 (XGA),1280 x 720 (HD 720),1920 x 1080 (HD 1080),1920 x 1200 (WUXGA),2560 x...
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 8K/5K/4K USB Type C to DP CDP2DP14B
DisplayPort™ 1.4 Adapter | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | HBR3This USB-C™ to DisplayPort™ adapter lets you connect your USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 device to a DisplayPort monitor or display. providing you with a convenient. high-performance solution. The adapter supports High Dynamic Range (HDR) and provides sharper images with enhanced video.Incredible 8K Picture QualitySupporting four times the resolution of 4K. this 8K DisplayPort 1.4 adapter delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 7680×4320; and also features HBR3 functionality. providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. With HDR support. you can enjoy lifelike images with increased contrast. brightness and colors and greater luminosity than standard digital imaging.With cutting-edge picture quality. this adapter is ideal for:• Displaying crisp digital signage walls• Creating eye-catching visuals for photography and videography• Streaming high-resolution. life-like contentThe DisplayPort dongle is also backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments. while future-proofing for 8K implementation.Ideal for TravelThis lightweight display adapter is highly portable. with a small-footprint design. It's the perfect accessory for your MacBook. Microsoft Surface Book or other USB-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device. fitting perfectly into your carrying case.Hassle-Free SetupTo ensure easy operation. this USB C to DisplayPort adapter supports plug-and-play installation. removing the need for additional software or drivers.CDP2DP14B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this adapter.• To achieve 8K resolutions. your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4.• This product will not work with the Samsung S8 smartphone. For hassle-free compatibility with the S8 we recommend using CDP2DP .
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz/4K - Bidirectional DP to USB-C or USB-C to DP Reversible Video Adapter Cable -HBR3/HDR/DSC - USB Type C/Thunderbolt Monitor Cable 239836
USB Type-C Adapter Cable | 8K 60Hz | Thunderbolt 3 | HBR3 This USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device to a DisplayPort display or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable. Unparalleled Performance with Support for 8K 60Hz Supporting four times the resolution of 4K this 8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 76804320 and also features HBR3 functionality providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. The video cable is backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Easy & Clutter-Free Installation At 6.6 ft. (2 m) in length this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For shorter installations we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) USB-C to DP cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Convenient Bi-Directional Support Use this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 8K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input. For added convenience the cable supports both Mac & Windows operating systems. CDP2DP142MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable. To achieve 8K resolutions your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 8K 60Hz/4K 120Hz/HDR/DisplayHDR/ HBR3/Display Stream Compression (DSC)/HDCP 2.2/1.4 - Thunderbolt 3 compatible - REVERSIBLE CABLE: This 6.6ft/2m DisplayPort to USB-C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display
prodImage
£19.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Adapter, 8K 60Hz, HDR, HBR3 (CDP2DP14B) B083CDYTWW
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (32.4Gbps) adapter compatible w/ HDR/DisplayHDR, HBR3, Display Stream Compression (DSC), HDCP 2.2/1.4; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 5K 60Hz, 4K 120Hz & 1080p EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort adapter was tested with 8K monitors, displays & compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance & color depth for high res imaging & content creators TESTED & VERIFIED: With USB-C DP Alt Mode & Thunderbolt 3 devices like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Dell XPS, HP EliteBook/ZBook, TB3 MacBook Pro 13 & 16/Air, iPad Pro, iPhone 15 (Plus/Pro/Max) and up, Surface Laptop 3/Pro 7 HIGH BUILD QUALITY: Robust & reliable USB Type C to DP adapter dongle w/ Level 4 Air/Contact ESD immunity/protection and EMI shielding for consistent, uninterrupted performance / FCC certified COMPATIBILITY: This USB-C to DisplayPort video converter requires no software/drivers & is backwards compatible with DisplayPort 1.2; Works w/ Windows, MacOS, Linux, iPadOS, iOS, Chrome OS, Android
prodImage
£20.04
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 8K/5K/4K USB Type C to DP 1.4 Alt Mo ‎CDP2DP14B
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 8K/5K/4K USB Type C to DP 1.4 Alt Mo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6ft USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 8K 60Hz, HDR (CDP2DP146B) B07VN6B5GR
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (32.4Gbps) adapter cable compatible w/ HDR/DisplayHDR, HBR3, Display Stream Compression (DSC), HDCP 2.2/1.4; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 5K 60Hz, 4K 120Hz & 1080p EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable was tested w/ 8K monitors, displays & compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance & color depth for high res imaging & content creators INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: This USB-C to DP cable minimizes signal loss & potential failure points with a latching DP connector, level 4 Air/Contact ESD immunity/protection & EMI shielding TESTED & VERIFIED: With USB-C DP Alt Mode & Thunderbolt 3 devices like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Dell XPS, HP EliteBook/ZBook, TB3 MacBook Pro 13 & 16 / Air, iPad Pro, Surface Laptop 3/Pro 7 COMPATIBILITY: This 6' USB Type-C to DisplayPort converter cable requires no software/drivers & is backward compatible with DisplayPort 1.2; works w/ Windows, MacOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS, Android
prodImage
£20.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 8K/5K/4K USB Type C to DP 1.4 Alt Mode Video Converter - HBR3/DSC/HDR - 8K 60Hz Thunderbolt 3 Compatible DisplayPort Monitor Display Adapter 235653
DisplayPort 1.4 Adapter | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | HBR3 This USB-C to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect your USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 device to a DisplayPort monitor or display providing you with a convenient high-performance solution. The adapter supports High Dynamic Range (HDR) and provides sharper images with enhanced video. Incredible 8K Picture Quality Supporting four times the resolution of 4K this 8K DisplayPort 1.4 adapter delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 76804320 and also features HBR3 functionality providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. With HDR support you can enjoy lifelike images with increased contrast brightness and colors and greater luminosity than standard digital imaging. With cutting-edge picture quality this adapter is ideal for: Displaying crisp digital signage walls Creating eye-catching visuals for photography and videography Streaming high-resolution life-like content The DisplayPort dongle is also backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Resolution Frequency Support without DSC Support with DSC HDR10 without DSC HDR10 with DSC 1080p (1920x1080) 60 P P P P 120 P P P P 240 P P P P 4K (3840x2160) 60 P P P P 120 P P O P 240 O P O P 8K (7680x4320) 30 P P O P 60 O P O P 120 O O O O Ideal for Travel This lightweight display adapter is highly portable with a small-footprint design. It's the perfect accessory for your MacBook Microsoft Surface Book or other USB-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device fitting perfectly into your carrying case. Hassle-Free Setup To ensure easy operation this USB C to DisplayPort adapter supports plug-and-play installation removing the need for additional software or drivers. CDP2DP14B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this adapter. To achieve 8K resolutions your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4. This product will not work with the Samsung S8 smartphone. For hassle-free compatibility with the S8 we recommend using CDP2DP. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (32.4Gbps) adapter compatible w/ HDR/DisplayHDR HBR3 Display Stream Compression (DSC) HDCP 2.2/1.4; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320) 5K 60Hz 4K 120Hz 1080p - EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort adapter was tested with 8K monitors displays compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance color depth for high res imaging content creators - TESTED VERIFIED: With USB-C DP Alt Mode Thunderbolt 3 devices like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme Dell XPS HP EliteBook/ZBook TB3 MacBook Pro 13 16/Air iPad Pro Surface Laptop 3/Pro 7
prodImage
£21.74
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft 2M Usb C To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz Reversible Dp To Usb-C / CDP2DP2MBD
Startech 6Ft 2M Usb C To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz Reversible Dp To Usb-C /, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
2M StarTech.com USB-C to DP1.2 Bi-Directional Cable CDP2DP2MBD
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 4K 60Hz/HBR2/HDR/HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: This DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display DP OR USB-C DP ALT MODE HOST COMPATIBLE: USB-C video cable for Dell XPS/Precision/Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Surface Laptop 3/Pro, TB3 MacBook Pro/Air, HP EliteBook/Spectre/ZBook DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors from LG, Dell UltraSharp, Acer, Asus Pro Art INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection
prodImage
£20.50
Shipping: Free
2M StarTech.com USB-C to DP1.2 Bi-Directional Cable CDP2DP2MBD
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 4K 60Hz/HBR2/HDR/HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: This DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display DP OR USB-C DP ALT MODE HOST COMPATIBLE: USB-C video cable for Dell XPS/Precision/Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Surface Laptop 3/Pro, TB3 MacBook Pro/Air, HP EliteBook/Spectre/ZBook DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors from LG, Dell UltraSharp, Acer, Asus Pro Art INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection
prodImage
£20.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - Bidir CDP2DP2MBD
Connect a USB-C™ device to a DisplayPort™ display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with this versatile. bi-directional cableThis USB-C™ to DisplayPort™ 1.2 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C™ (or Thunderbolt 3™) device to a DisplayPort display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable.Easy & Clutter-Free InstallationAt 6.6 ft. (2 m) in length. this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.As well. the cable works with both Mac and Windows devices and allows for plug-and-play installation. removing the need for any additional software or drivers.Convenient. Bi-Directional SupportUse this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 4K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities. this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input.Ultra HD 4K Resolution at 60HzThis USB-C to DP 1.2 adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C (or DisplayPort) connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K display. For even higher resolution and bandwidth support. we offer a USB-C to DP 1.4 cable. which is the perfect accessory for early adopters of 8K.CDP2DP2MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.08
Shipping: Free
2M StarTech.com USB-C to DP1.2 Bi-Directional Cable B083YWGPW1
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 4K 60Hz/HBR2/HDR/HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: This DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display DP OR USB-C DP ALT MODE HOST COMPATIBLE: USB-C video cable for Dell XPS/Precision/Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Surface Laptop 3/Pro, TB3 MacBook Pro/Air, HP EliteBook/Spectre/ZBook DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors from LG, Dell UltraSharp, Acer, Asus Pro Art INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection
prodImage
£21.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - Bidir CDP2DP1MBD
USB Type-C™ Adapter Cable | 4K 60Hz | Thunderbolt 3™This USB-C™ to DisplayPort™ 1.2 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C™ (or Thunderbolt 3™) device to a DisplayPort display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable.Easy & Clutter-Free InstallationAt 3.3 ft. (1 m) in length. this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For longer installations. we also offer a 6.6 ft. (2 m) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.As well. the cable works with both Mac and Windows devices and allows for plug-and-play installation. removing the need for any additional software or drivers.Convenient. Bi-Directional SupportUse this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 4K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities. this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input.Ultra HD 4K Resolution at 60HzThis USB-C to DP 1.2 adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C (or DisplayPort) connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K display. For even higher resolution and bandwidth support. we offer a USB-C to DP 1.4 cable. which is the perfect accessory for early adopters of 8K.CDP2DP1MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 4K/5K/8K USB CDP2DP146B
USB-C™ Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | HBR3This USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C device to a DisplayPort monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Incredible Picture QualitySupporting four times the resolution of 4K. this 8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 7680×4320; and also features HBR3 functionality. providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps.With cutting-edge picture quality. this cable is ideal for:• Displaying crisp digital signage walls• Creating eye-catching visuals for photography and videographyThe USB-C to DP cable is backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments. while future-proofing for 8K implementation.At 6 ft. (1.8 m) in length. this DisplayPort adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess cabling. ensuring a tidy installation. For installations requiring a shorter length. we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) DisplayPort cable. enabling you to customize your connection needs. Clutter-Free InstallationHassle-Free SetupTo ensure easy operation. this DisplayPort converter cable supports plug-and-play installation. removing the need for additional software or drivers.CDP2DP146B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this adapter cable.• To achieve 8K resolutions. your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3.3ft USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 8K 60Hz, HDR (CDP2DP141MB) B07V3T7B64
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (32.4Gbps) adapter cable compatible w/ HDR/DisplayHDR, HBR3, Display Stream Compression (DSC), HDCP 2.2/1.4; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 5K 60Hz, 4K 120Hz & 1080p EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable was tested w/ 8K monitors, displays & compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance & color depth for high res imaging & content creators INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: This 3.3'/1m USB-C to DP cable minimizes signal loss & potential failure points w/ a latching DP connector, Level 4 Air/Contact ESD immunity/protection & EMI shielding TESTED & VERIFIED: With USB-C DP Alt Mode & Thunderbolt 3 devices like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Dell XPS, HP EliteBook/ZBook, TB3 MacBook Pro 13 and 16/Air, iPad Pro, Surface Laptop 3/Pro 7 COMPATIBILITY: This USB Type-C to DisplayPort converter cable requires no software/drivers & is backward compatible with DisplayPort 1.2; works w/Windows, MacOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS, Android
prodImage
£22.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m Bidirectional USB-C to DisplayPort Cable, 8K (CDP2DP141MBD)
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 8K 60Hz/4K 120Hz/HDR/DisplayHDR/ HBR3/Display Stream Compression (DSC)/HDCP 2.2/1.4; DisplayPort to USB-C bidirectional cord; Thunderbolt 3/4 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: When connecting a USB-C computer to a DisplayPort monitor, the computer must support USB-C DisplayPort Alternative mode (DP alt-mode); When connecting a DisplayPort computer to a USB-C monitor, the monitor must have its own power supply IMAGE QUALITY: This adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance, even with lower quality cables; The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB-C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors; NOTE: Does not support portable displays / monitors that do not have an independent power supply INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection; NOTE: It is recommended to connect the USB-C connector first
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter with Power Delivery - 8K 60H CDP2DP14UCPB
DisplayPort™ 1.4 Adapter | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | HBR3 | 60W PDThis USB-C™ to DisplayPort™ adapter lets you connect your USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 device to a DisplayPort display. providing you with a convenient. high-performance solution. The adapter features USB Power Delivery so you can power and charge your devices while outputting Ultra HD video.Power & Video with USB Power DeliveryThis USB-C display adapter supports USB Power Delivery up to 60 watts and features an additional USB-C port so you can charge your laptop or tablet using its USB-C power adapter.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Incredible 8K Picture QualityDelivering cutting-edge picture quality. this 8K DisplayPort 1.4 adapter supports UHD resolutions up to 7680x4320. and also features HBR3 functionality. providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. With HDR support. you can enjoy lifelike images with increased contrast. brightness and colors and greater luminosity than standard digital imaging.The DisplayPort dongle is also backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments. while future-proofing for 8K implementation.Ideal for TravelThis lightweight display adapter is highly portable. with a small-footprint design. It's the perfect accessory for your MacBook. Microsoft Surface Book or other USB-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device. fitting perfectly into your carrying case.CDP2DP14UCPB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort Alternate Mode to work with this adapter.• To achieve 8K resolutions. your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m Bidirectional USB-C to DisplayPort Cable, 8K (CDP2DP141MBD)
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 8K 60Hz/4K 120Hz/HDR/DisplayHDR/ HBR3/Display Stream Compression (DSC)/HDCP 2.2/1.4; DisplayPort to USB-C bidirectional cord; Thunderbolt 3/4 compatible REVERSIBLE CABLE: When connecting a USB-C computer to a DisplayPort monitor, the computer must support USB-C DisplayPort Alternative mode (DP alt-mode); When connecting a DisplayPort computer to a USB-C monitor, the monitor must have its own power supply IMAGE QUALITY: This adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance, even with lower quality cables; The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands DP OR USB-C MONITOR COMPATIBLE: Use this DisplayPort to USB-C cable to convert from a DP host to a USB-C monitor; supports USB-C 16:9 & ultrawide monitors; NOTE: Does not support portable displays / monitors that do not have an independent power supply INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: Supports driverless setup on any OS, minimizes failure points & signal loss, and features latching DP connector to ensure a reliable & consistent connection; NOTE: It is recommended to connect the USB-C connector first
prodImage
£24.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3 ft. (1 m) USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - Bi-Directional
Features Chipset Chrontel - CH7213C-BF, VIA Labs - VL170 DisplayPort version 1.2 Product colour Black Cable length 1 m Connector 1 DisplayPort...
prodImage
£24.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz/4K - Bi CDP2DP141MBD
USB Type-C™ Adapter Cable | 8K 60Hz | Thunderbolt 3™ | HBR3This USB-C™ to DisplayPort™ 1.4 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C™ (or Thunderbolt 3™) device to a DisplayPort display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable.Unparalleled Performance with Support for 8K 60HzSupporting four times the resolution of 4K. this 8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 7680×4320; and also features HBR3 functionality. providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps.The video cable is backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments. while future-proofing for 8K implementation.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Easy & Clutter-Free InstallationAt 3.3 ft. (1 m) in length. this bi-directional adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For longer installations. we also offer a 6.6 ft. (2 m) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Convenient. Bi-Directional SupportUse this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 8K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities. this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input. For added convenience. the cable supports both Mac & Windows operating systems.CDP2DP141MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable.• To achieve 8K resolutions. your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4.• This cable is not compatible with the Surface Dock 2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter with Power Delivery - 8K 30Hz
Performance Chipset Parade PS8468, VIA VL102 Supported graphics resolutions 1024 x 768 (XGA),1280 x 720 (HD 720),1920 x 1080 (HD 1080),1920 x 1200...
prodImage
£26.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6 ft. (2 m) USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - Bi-Directional
Features Chipset Chrontel - CH7213C-BF, VIA Labs - VL170 DisplayPort version 1.2 Product colour Black Cable length 2 m Connector 1 USB C Connector 2...
prodImage
£26.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type CDP2DP
4K 60Hz & 8K 30Hz | DP 1.4 | HBR2 | Thunderbolt 3 CompatibleThis USB-C™ to DisplayPort adapter enables you to output DP video and audio from the USB Type-C™ port on your laptop or other device. The DP 1.4 adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort (DP) video signal. such as your MacBook Pro. Chromebook™ or 2018 iPad Pro. This enables you to connect your DisplayPort display to your USB-C computer using a DisplayPort cable.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Ultra HD 4K & 8K ResolutionThe adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable.With this adapter. you can also achieve an output resolution of up to 7680x4320 at 30Hz. which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing 8K video. Plus. the DP 1.4 adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications while future-proofing for 8K implementation.Ultimate PortabilityThis USB Type-C video adapter is highly portable with a small footprint and lightweight design that's easy to tuck into your laptop bag. The adapter is the perfect accessory for connecting your MacBook Pro or Dell XPS™ to a DisplayPort monitor or display in BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Hassle-Free Connection with USB Type-CThis adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. the adapter will always work. saving you the hassle and embarrassment of adjusting your device when you're trying to deliver a presentation.The CDP2DP is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Notes:• Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter• This adapter outputs a single-mode DisplayPort signal and will not work with additional video adapters such as DisplayPort to HDMI. DisplayPort to VGA or DisplayPort to DVI adapters
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft. (1.8 m) - USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz
Features Chipset STM32F072CBY6TR DisplayPort version 1.4 Product colour Black Cable length 1.8 m Connector 1 USB C Connector 2 DisplayPort Connector...
prodImage
£27.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter with Power Delivery - 8K 60Hz /4K 120Hz USB Type C to DP 1.4 Video Converter w/ 60W PD Pass-Through Charging - HBR3 - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible 237378
DisplayPort 1.4 Adapter | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | HBR3 | 60W PD This USB-C to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect your USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 device to a DisplayPort display providing you with a convenient high-performance solution. The adapter features USB Power Delivery so you can power and charge your devices while outputting Ultra HD video. Power & Video with USB Power Delivery This USB-C display adapter supports USB Power Delivery up to 60 watts and features an additional USB-C port so you can charge your laptop or tablet using its USB-C power adapter. IT Pro Performance This adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands. Incredible 8K Picture Quality Delivering cutting-edge picture quality this 8K DisplayPort 1.4 adapter supports UHD resolutions up to 7680x4320 and also features HBR3 functionality providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. With HDR support you can enjoy lifelike images with increased contrast brightness and colors and greater luminosity than standard digital imaging. The DisplayPort dongle is also backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Ideal for Travel This lightweight display adapter is highly portable with a small-footprint design. It's the perfect accessory for your MacBook Microsoft Surface Book or other USB-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device fitting perfectly into your carrying case. CDP2DP14UCPB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort Alternate Mode to work with this adapter. To achieve 8K resolutions your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£27.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DISPLAYPORT Adapter Cable V934934
CABL USB C to Display Port Adapter
prodImage
£27.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active DisplayPort cable with USB-C connector
Supports 8K UHD resolution up to 7680x4320
Compatible with USB-C devices featuring DP Alt Mode
Additional USB-C port for device charging
Supports HDR for lifelike images

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP DisplayPort to VGA adapter (F7W97AA)
£14.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
£14.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-300139-010-S
£14.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31CUB1M
£14.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
PureLink PureInstall DisplayPort Cable 3.0 m
£14.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£16.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2100
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DP
prodImage
£14.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.97
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£17.67
Shipping: £4.49
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£18.55
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel