StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
from £15.63to £16.997 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 3m Cat6a Ethernet Cable
• Shielded (STP)
• Cat6a Network Cable
• Cat6a Patch Cable
• Cat 6a
• Turquoise
• Length: 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎ StarTech.com 3 m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W P ‎6ASPAT3MAQ
StarTech.com 3 m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£15.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ 6ASPAT3MAQ
Deliver high-performance 10 Gigabit network connections. free of noise and EMI/RFI interferenceThis Cat6a cable meets or exceeds all Category 6a cable specifications to ensure reliable 10Gb network connections. The cable is shielded to protect your network against electromagnetic interference (EMI/RFI) and system noise. providing the perfect solution for fast and safe network connections.Find the length and color you needThis 3-meter aqua patch cable is perfect for standard applications such as connecting from a wall jack to your laptop docking station or desktop computer.For easier network installations. our Cat6a patch cables are available in a wide variety of lengths and colors. This ensures you have the right size of cable available when you need it and it lets you color code your connections for a more organized setup.Reliable Cat6a 10 Gigabit connectionsEach cable is tested for up to 500MHz frequency and is more than suitable for 10GBase-T Ethernet networks.Constructed with 100% copper and foil-shielded. twisted-pair wiring. this cable was built for quality performance. The cable is designed to keep the data signals traveling through your network free from interference and is perfect in environments that are prone to large amounts of EMI.The 50-micron gold connectors deliver optimum conductivity and eliminate signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.Snagless RJ45 clips help protect your network connectionsFor trouble-free cable runs. this durable cable features snagless connectors that protect the RJ45 clips during installation. making them less likely to snag or break.The cable also features molded boots which offer connector strain relief by stopping the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles. This reduces the risk of damage to the cable. which could decrease network connectivity and performance. ETL VerifiedOur Cat6a Ethernet Cables are ETL Verified to meet ANSI/TIA-568.2-D standards. ensuring peak performance for high-speed 10G applications. Independent testing confirms compliance with strict insertion loss. return loss. and crosstalk limits. maintaining stable signal transmission over longer runs. The STP shielding is verified for EMI resistance. for guaranteed reliability in demanding environments.The 6ASPAT3MAQ is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W PoE Patch Cord - 10GbE STP Network Cable with Strain Relief - Aqua - UL, TIA (6ASPAT3MAQ) V934084
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6a Ethernet CABLE: 100% copper for consistent and error-free 10 gigabit connection; Fluke tested complies with ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 requirements; ETL and UL certified wire PROTECT YOUR NETWORK: Shielded RJ45 connectors minimize Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) and protect against noise and electromagnetic (EMI/RFI) interference compatible w/ multi-speed 10Base-T/NBASE-T generation SPECS: 10 GbE | Length: 3 m (10 ft) | Color: Aqua | Structure: 4 Pair STP | Connector: Snagless | Jacket Type: PVC |Wire Gauge: 26 AWG Copper| Wiring Standard: ANSI/TIA-568-D | Warranty: Lifetime POE SUPPORT: 26 AWG stranded copper conductors and UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone and security systems; IEEE 802;3bt and DTE power compliant prevents cable heating up QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal and to stop rust/corrosion; Snagless connector enables easy installation and flexible disconnection of patch cord in wiring conduits
prodImage
£16.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W PoE Patch Cord - 10GbE STP Network Cable with Strain Relief - Aqua - UL, TIA (6ASPAT3MAQ) V934084
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6a Ethernet CABLE: 100% copper for consistent and error-free 10 gigabit connection; Fluke tested complies with ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 requirements; ETL and UL certified wire PROTECT YOUR NETWORK: Shielded RJ45 connectors minimize Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) and protect against noise and electromagnetic (EMI/RFI) interference compatible w/ multi-speed 10Base-T/NBASE-T generation SPECS: 10 GbE | Length: 3 m (10 ft) | Color: Aqua | Structure: 4 Pair STP | Connector: Snagless | Jacket Type: PVC |Wire Gauge: 26 AWG Copper| Wiring Standard: ANSI/TIA-568-D | Warranty: Lifetime POE SUPPORT: 26 AWG stranded copper conductors and UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone and security systems; IEEE 802;3bt and DTE power compliant prevents cable heating up QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal and to stop rust/corrosion; Snagless connector enables easy installation and flexible disconnection of patch cord in wiring conduits
prodImage
£16.89
£21.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 3m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W PoE Patch Cord - 10GbE STP Network Cable with Strain Relief - Aqua - UL, TIA (6ASPAT3MAQ) INGV934084
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6a Ethernet CABLE: 100% copper for consistent and error-free 10 gigabit connection; Fluke tested complies with ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 requirements; ETL and UL certified wire PROTECT YOUR NETWORK: Shielded RJ45 connectors minimize Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) and protect against noise and electromagnetic (EMI/RFI) interference compatible w/ multi-speed 10Base-T/NBASE-T generation SPECS: 10 GbE | Length: 3 m (10 ft) | Color: Aqua | Structure: 4 Pair STP | Connector: Snagless | Jacket Type: PVC |Wire Gauge: 26 AWG Copper| Wiring Standard: ANSI/TIA-568-D | Warranty: Lifetime POE SUPPORT: 26 AWG stranded copper conductors and UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone and security systems; IEEE 802;3bt and DTE power compliant prevents cable heating up QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal and to stop rust/corrosion; Snagless connector enables easy installation and flexible disconnection of patch cord in wiring conduits
prodImage
£16.89
£21.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 3m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W PoE Patch Cord - 10GbE STP Network Cable with Strain Relief - Aqua - UL, TIA (6ASPAT3MAQ) INGV934084
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6a Ethernet CABLE: 100% copper for consistent and error-free 10 gigabit connection; Fluke tested complies with ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 requirements; ETL and UL certified wire PROTECT YOUR NETWORK: Shielded RJ45 connectors minimize Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) and protect against noise and electromagnetic (EMI/RFI) interference compatible w/ multi-speed 10Base-T/NBASE-T generation SPECS: 10 GbE | Length: 3 m (10 ft) | Color: Aqua | Structure: 4 Pair STP | Connector: Snagless | Jacket Type: PVC |Wire Gauge: 26 AWG Copper| Wiring Standard: ANSI/TIA-568-D | Warranty: Lifetime POE SUPPORT: 26 AWG stranded copper conductors and UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone and security systems; IEEE 802;3bt and DTE power compliant prevents cable heating up QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal and to stop rust/corrosion; Snagless connector enables easy installation and flexible disconnection of patch cord in wiring conduits
prodImage
£16.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech CAT6a Ethernet Cable 3m Aqua Network Cable Snagless RJ45 Cable 6ASPAT3MAQ
StarTech CAT6a Ethernet Cable 3m Aqua Network Cable Snagless RJ45 Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3m Cat6a Ethernet Cable
Shielded (STP)
Cat6a Network Cable
Cat6a Patch Cable
Cat 6a
Turquoise
Length: 3 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2VGAW
£15.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB1284D25
£15.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB31CUB1M
£15.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB
£15.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA3
£14.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USBUPS06
£15.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C2MW
£15.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3S2SAT3CB
£14.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM1MP
£15.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£15.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.08
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£16.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.89
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel