StarTech.com CDP2DP

Price History
• Active DisplayPort cable with USB-C connector
• Supports 8K UHD resolution up to 7680x4320
• Compatible with USB-C devices featuring DP Alt Mode
• Additional USB-C port for device charging
• Supports HDR for lifelike images
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - Bidirectional DP to USB-C or USB-C to DP Reversible Video Adapter Cable - HBR2/HDR - USB Type C/Thunderbolt Monitor Cable 1 m DisplayPort USB Type-C Male Male Straight 236363
USB Type-C Adapter Cable | 4K 60Hz | Thunderbolt 3 This USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device to a DisplayPort display or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable. Easy & Clutter-Free Installation At 3.3 ft. (1 m) in length this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For longer installations we also offer a 6.6 ft. (2 m) USB-C to DP cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. As well the cable works with both Mac and Windows devices and allows for plug-and-play installation removing the need for any additional software or drivers. Convenient Bi-Directional Support Use this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 4K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input. Ultra HD 4K Resolution at 60Hz This USB-C to DP 1.2 adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C (or DisplayPort) connection to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K display. For even higher resolution and bandwidth support we offer a USB-C to DP 1.4 cable which is the perfect accessory for early adopters of 8K. CDP2DP1MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 4K 60Hz/HBR2/HDR/HDCP 2.2/1.4 - 1080p Thunderbolt 3 compatible - REVERSIBLE CABLE: This DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - Bidirectional DP to USB-C or USB-C to DP Reversible Video Adapter Cable - HBR2/HDR - USB Type C/Thunderbolt Monitor Cable 2 m USB Type-C DisplayPort Male Male Straight 236364
USB Type-C Adapter Cable | 4K 60Hz | Thunderbolt 3 This USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device to a DisplayPort display or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable. Easy & Clutter-Free Installation At 6.6 ft. (2 m) in length this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For shorter installations we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) USB-C to DP cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. As well the cable works with both Mac and Windows devices and allows for plug-and-play installation removing the need for any additional software or drivers. Convenient Bi-Directional Support Use this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 4K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input. Ultra HD 4K Resolution at 60Hz This USB-C to DP 1.2 adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C (or DisplayPort) connection to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K display. For even higher resolution and bandwidth support we offer a USB-C to DP 1.4 cable which is the perfect accessory for early adopters of 8K. CDP2DP2MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m Reversible USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 4K 60Hz/HBR2/HDR/HDCP 2.2/1.4 - 1080p Thunderbolt 3 compatible - REVERSIBLE CABLE: This DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6ft (2m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - Bidirectional DP to U CDP2DP2MBD
StarTech 6ft (2m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - Bidirectional DP to U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type-C to DP 1.4 HBR2 Adapter Dongle - Compact USB-C Monitor Video Converter (CDP2DP) - Limited stock, see similar item CDP2DP14B
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort adapter (DP 1.4/DP Alt Mode/HBR2/DSC/32.4Gbps) connects a single DP display supporting 8K 30Hz UHD (7680x4320) |2ch Audio | HDCP 2.2/1.4 | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon & Extreme, Surface Laptop 3, Pro 7 & Book 2/3, Apple MacBook Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook, Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: External video adapter tested for peak performance at 8K 30Hz on a range of DP monitors incl. brands like Dell UltraSharp, Samsung, Asus ProArt, Acer & LG; Backward compatible w/ 4K & 1080p EASY TO USE: USB C to DP adapter dongle supports driverless plug & play setup and is compatible with macOS, Windows 10, Ubuntu, Chrome OS; Works w/any USB Type-C (DisplayPort over USB-C) or TB3 device PORTABLE DESIGN: Compact & lightweight USB-C to DisplayPort video converter (male/female) fits perfectly in your laptop bag & is ideal for on-the-go use when traveling between office and home office
prodImage
£28.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type-C to DP 1.4 HBR2 Adapter Dongle - Compact USB-C Monitor Video Converter (CDP2DP) - Limited stock, see similar item CDP2DP14B
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort adapter (DP 1.4/DP Alt Mode/HBR2/DSC/32.4Gbps) connects a single DP display supporting 8K 30Hz UHD (7680x4320) |2ch Audio | HDCP 2.2/1.4 | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon & Extreme, Surface Laptop 3, Pro 7 & Book 2/3, Apple MacBook Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook, Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: External video adapter tested for peak performance at 8K 30Hz on a range of DP monitors incl. brands like Dell UltraSharp, Samsung, Asus ProArt, Acer & LG; Backward compatible w/ 4K & 1080p EASY TO USE: USB C to DP adapter dongle supports driverless plug & play setup and is compatible with macOS, Windows 10, Ubuntu, Chrome OS; Works w/any USB Type-C (DisplayPort over USB-C) or TB3 device PORTABLE DESIGN: Compact & lightweight USB-C to DisplayPort video converter (male/female) fits perfectly in your laptop bag & is ideal for on-the-go use when traveling between office and home office
prodImage
£28.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Adapter, 8K 60Hz, 60W PD (CDP2DP14UCPB) B084DW7MJ2
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (DP Alt Mode HBR3) (32.4Gbps) adapter to connect a single DP display supporting 8K 60Hz (7680x4320) or 4K 120Hz UHD | HDR/DisplayHDR | DSC | HDCP 2.2/1.4 60W PD PASS THROUGH CHARGING: The USB-C video converter adapter allows up to 60W Power Delivery to power & charge your laptop while displaying video on a DisplayPort monitor using a single USB-C port COMPATIBILITY: Works w/ DP over USB Type-C (Thunderbolt 3 compatible) laptops like Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon, Dell XPS 13, HP EliteBook, TB3 MacBook Pro 13 / Air, Surface Book 3/Laptop 3, Chromebook EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort adapter was tested with 8K monitors, displays & compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance & color depth for high res imaging & content creators EASY TO USE: USB C to DP adapter supports a driverless plug & play setup; Works with macOS, iPadOS, Windows, Chrome OS & Linux | Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 & previous versions of DisplayPort
prodImage
£28.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type-C to DP 1.4 HBR2 Adapter Dongle - Compact USB-C Monitor Video Converter (CDP2DP) - Limited stock, see similar item CDP2DP14B B06WD4WPM9
HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort adapter (DP 1.4/DP Alt Mode/HBR2/DSC/32.4Gbps) connects a single DP display supporting 8K 30Hz UHD (7680x4320) |2ch Audio | HDCP 2.2/1.4 | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon & Extreme, Surface Laptop 3, Pro 7 & Book 2/3, Apple MacBook Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook, Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: External video adapter tested for peak performance at 8K 30Hz on a range of DP monitors incl. brands like Dell UltraSharp, Samsung, Asus ProArt, Acer & LG; Backward compatible w/ 4K & 1080p EASY TO USE: USB C to DP adapter dongle supports driverless plug & play setup and is compatible with macOS, Windows 10, Ubuntu, Chrome OS; Works w/any USB Type-C (DisplayPort over USB-C) or TB3 device PORTABLE DESIGN: Compact & lightweight USB-C to DisplayPort video converter (male/female) fits perfectly in your laptop bag & is ideal for on-the-go use when traveling between office and home office
prodImage
£28.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft/1.8m USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 4K/5K/8K USB Type-C to DP 1.4 Alt Mode Video Adapter Converter - HBR3/HDR/DSC - 8K 60Hz DP Monitor Cable for USB-C/Thunderbolt 3 210859
USB-C Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | HBR3 ThisUSB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cablelets you connect yourUSB Type-C device to aDisplayPort monitor with just one cable providingyouwith aconvenient clutter-free solution. Incredible Picture Quality Supportingfour times the resolution of 4K this8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 76804320 and also features HBR3 functionality providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. With cutting-edge picture quality this cable is ideal for: Displaying crisp digital signage walls Creating eye-catching visuals for photography and videography The USB-C to DP cableis backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Resolution Frequency Support without DSC Support with DSC HDR10 without DSC HDR10 with DSC 1080p (1920x1080) 60 P P P P 120 P P P P 240 P P P P 4K (3840x2160) 60 P P P P 120 P P O P 240 O P O P 8K (7680x4320) 30 P P O P 60 O P O P 120 O O O O Clutter-Free Installation At 6 ft. (1.8 m) in length this DisplayPort adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess cabling ensuring a tidy installation. For installations requiring a shorter length we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) DisplayPort cable enabling you to customize your connection needs. Hassle-Free Setup To ensure easy operation this DisplayPort converter cablesupports plug-and-play installation removing the need for additional software or drivers. CDP2DP146Bis backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this adapter cable. To achieve 8K resolutions your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (32.4Gbps) adapter cable compatible w/ HDR/DisplayHDR HBR3 Display Stream Compression (DSC) HDCP 2.2/1.4; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320) 5K 60Hz 4K 120Hz 1080p - EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable was tested w/ 8K monitors displays compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance color depth for high res imaging content creators - INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: This USB-C to DP cable minimizes signal loss potential failure points with a latching DP connector level 4 Air/Contact ESD immunity/protection EMI shielding
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz/4K - Bidirectional DP to USB-C or USB-C to DP Reversible Video Adapter Cable -HBR3/HDR/DSC - USB Type-C/Thunderbolt Monitor Cable 1 m USB Type-C DisplayPort Male Male Straight 239835
USB Type-C Adapter Cable | 8K 30Hz | Thunderbolt 3 | HBR3 This USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) device to a DisplayPort display or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable. Unparalleled Performance with Support for 8K 30Hz Supporting four times the resolution of 4K this 8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 76804320 and also features HBR3 functionality providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. The video cable is backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Easy & Clutter-Free Installation At 3.3 ft. (1 m) in length this bi-directional adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For longer installations we also offer a 6.6 ft. (2 m) USB-C to DP cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Convenient Bi-Directional Support Use this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 8K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input. For added convenience the cable supports both Mac & Windows operating systems. CDP2DP141MBD is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable. To achieve 8K resolutions your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: Reversible USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable or DP to USB-C cable supports 8K 60Hz/4K 120Hz/HDR/DisplayHDR/ HBR3/Display Stream Compression (DSC)/HDCP 2.2/1.4 - Thunderbolt 3 compatible - REVERSIBLE CABLE: This 3.3ft/1m DisplayPort to USB C bidirectional cable works either way to connect your USB-C Laptop to a DisplayPort Monitor or connect a DisplayPort device to a USB Type-C display
prodImage
£29.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3 ft. (1 m) - USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz
Features Chipset STM32F072CBY6TR DisplayPort version 1.4 Product colour Black Cable length 1 m Connector 1 DisplayPort Connector 2 USB C Connector 1...
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K/5K/4K USB CDP2DP141MB
USB-C™ Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 Compatible | HBR3This USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C device to a DisplayPort monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Incredible Picture QualitySupporting four times the resolution of 4K. this 8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 7680×4320; and also features HBR3 functionality. providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps.With cutting-edge picture quality. this cable is ideal for:• Displaying crisp digital signage walls• Creating eye-catching visuals for photography and videographyThe USB-C to DP cable is backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments. while future-proofing for 8K implementation.Clutter-Free InstallationAt 3.3 ft. (1 m) in length. this DisplayPort adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess cabling. ensuring a tidy installation. For installations requiring a longer length. we also offer a 6 ft. (1.8 m) DisplayPort cable. enabling you to customize your connection needs.Hassle-Free SetupTo ensure easy operation. this DisplayPort converter cable supports plug-and-play installation. removing the need for additional software or drivers.CDP2DP141MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this adapter cable.• To achieve 8K resolutions. your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable. Bidirectional. 4 CDP2DP2MBW
Connect a USB-C™ device to a DisplayPort™ display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with this versatile. bi-directional cableThis White USB-C to DisplayPort 1.2 cable lets you connect your USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt) device to a DisplayPort display. or a DP device to a USB-C display with just one cable.Easy & Clutter-Free InstallationAt 6.6ft (2m) in length. this bidirectional adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.As well. the cable works with both Mac and Windows devices and allows for plug-and-play installation. removing the need for any additional software or drivers.Convenient. Bi-Directional SupportUse this USB-C to DisplayPort adapter cable to output 4K video and audio to a DP display from the USB Type-C (or Thunderbolt 3) port on your laptop or mobile device. With bi-directional capabilities. this cable can also connect your DisplayPort-enabled devices to a display featuring USB-C input.Ultra HD 4K Resolution at 60HzThis USB-C to DP 1.2 adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C (or DisplayPort) connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K display.Note: Your USB 3.1 Type-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.76
Shipping: Free
Startech 3.3Ft/1M Usb C To Displayport 1.4 Cable Adapter 8K/5K/4K Usb Type C To CDP2DP141MB
Startech 3.3Ft/1M Usb C To Displayport 1.4 Cable Adapter 8K/5K/4K Usb Type C To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£34.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz
This USB-C to DisplayPort adapter enables you to output DP videoand audio from the USB Type-C port on your laptop or other device.The adapter works...
prodImage
£34.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 60Hz/8K 30Hz - USB Type-C to DP 1.4 HBR2 Adapter Dongle - Compact USB-C (DP Alt Mode) Monitor Video Converter - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible USB Type-C DisplayPort output 3840 x 2160 pixels 37278
4K 60Hz & 8K 30Hz | DP 1.4 | HBR2 | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible This USB-C to DisplayPort adapter enables you to output DP video and audio from the USB Type-C port on your laptop or other device. The DP 1.4 adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort (DP) video signal such as your MacBook Pro Chromebook or 2018 iPad Pro. This enables you to connect your DisplayPort display to your USB-C computer using a DisplayPort cable. IT Pro Performance This adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands. Ultra HD 4K & 8K Resolution The adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable. With this adapter you can also achieve an output resolution of up to 7680x4320 at 30Hz which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing 8K video. Plus the DP 1.4 adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other workspace applications while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Ultimate Portability This USB Type-C video adapter is highly portable with a small footprint and lightweight design that's easy to tuck into your laptop bag. The adapter is the perfect accessory for connecting your MacBook Pro or Dell XPS to a DisplayPort monitor or display in BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. Hassle-Free Connection with USB Type-C This adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in the adapter will always work saving you the hassle and embarrassment of adjusting your device when you're trying to deliver a presentation. The CDP2DP is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Notes: Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter This adapter outputs a single-mode DisplayPort signal and will not work with additional video adapters such as DisplayPort to HDMI DisplayPort to VGA or DisplayPort to DVI adapters The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£34.74
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft 2M Usb-C To Displayport 1.2 Cable Bidirectional 4K 60Hz White Video CDP2DP2MBW
Startech 6Ft 2M Usb-C To Displayport 1.2 Cable Bidirectional 4K 60Hz White Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£35.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech Bi-Directional USB-C to 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Lead, 1m Black - CDP2DP141MBD
Bi-Directional USB-C to 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Lead, 1m Black - CDP2DP141MBD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£36.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K/5K/4K USB Type-C to DP 1.4 Alt Mode Video Adapter Converter - HBR3/HDR/DSC - 8K 60Hz DP Monitor Cable - USB-C/Thunderbolt 219111
USB-C Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible | HBR3 ThisUSB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 cablelets you connect yourUSB Type-C device to aDisplayPort monitor with just one cable providingyouwith aconvenient clutter-free solution. Incredible Picture Quality Supportingfour times the resolution of 4K this8K DP 1.4 adapter cable delivers the stunning quality of UHD at resolutions up to 76804320 and also features HBR3 functionality providing a bandwidth of up to 32.4Gbps. With cutting-edge picture quality this cable is ideal for: Displaying crisp digital signage walls Creating eye-catching visuals for photography and videography The USB-C to DP cableis backward compatible with 4K and 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments while future-proofing for 8K implementation. Resolution Frequency Support without DSC Support with DSC HDR10 without DSC HDR10 with DSC 1080p (1920x1080) 60 P P P P 120 P P P P 240 P P P P 4K (3840x2160) 60 P P P P 120 P P O P 240 O P O P 8K (7680x4320) 30 P P O P 60 O P O P 120 O O O O Clutter-Free Installation At 3.3 ft. (1 m) in length this DisplayPort adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess cabling ensuring a tidy installation. For installations requiring a longer length we also offer a 6 ft. (1.8 m) DisplayPort cable enabling you to customize your connection needs. Hassle-Free Setup To ensure easy operation this DisplayPort converter cablesupports plug-and-play installation removing the need for additional software or drivers. CDP2DP141MBis backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C device must support DP Alt Mode to work with this adapter cable. To achieve 8K resolutions your source and your destination must support DisplayPort 1.4. The StarTech.com Advantage - HIGH PERFORMANCE: USB-C to DisplayPort 1.4 (32.4Gbps) adapter cable compatible w/ HDR/DisplayHDR HBR3 Display Stream Compression (DSC) HDCP 2.2/1.4; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320) 5K 60Hz 4K 120Hz 1080p - EXPERIENCE 8K: USB C to DisplayPort 1.4 cable was tested w/ 8K monitors displays compliance test hardware/software for optimal performance color depth for high res imaging content creators - INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: This 3.3'/1m USB-C to DP cable minimizes signal loss potential failure points w/ a latching DP connector Level 4 Air/Contact ESD immunity/protection EMI shielding
prodImage
£36.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active DisplayPort cable with USB-C connector
Supports 8K UHD resolution up to 7680x4320
Compatible with USB-C devices featuring DP Alt Mode
Additional USB-C port for device charging
Supports HDR for lifelike images

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP DisplayPort to VGA adapter (F7W97AA)
£14.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
£14.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-300139-010-S
£14.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31CUB1M
£14.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
PureLink PureInstall DisplayPort Cable 3.0 m
£14.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£16.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2100
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DP
prodImage
£14.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.97
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£17.67
Shipping: £4.49
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£18.55
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel