StarTech.com MDP2DVI

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
from £9.99to £23.4911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Passive Mini DisplayPort to DVI-I adapter
• Supports 1080p@60Hz resolution
• Compatible with Intel Thunderbolt
• Length: 10.2 cm
• Connector 1: Mini DisplayPort, Connector 2: DVI-I
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine StarTech.com Male Mini DisplayPort to Female DVI Video Cable Adapter MDP2DVI
Genuine StarTech.com Male Mini DisplayPort to Female DVI Video Cable Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200 – Thunderbolt 2 – mDP to DVI Converter for Your Mini DP MacBook or PC (MDP2DVI)
GREAT ACCESSORY FOR YOUR APPLE MACBOOK: Connect a DVI display or television to an mDP equipped PC or Mac computer with this Mini DisplayPort to DVI adapter. EXCEPTIONAL PICTURE: This DVI converter ensures you won’t have to compromise on quality when connecting a Mini DP source to a DVI display. The dongle delivers crystal-clear picture quality with support for HD video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. PLUG-AND-PLAY: Enjoy a hassle-free setup with this mDP to DVI adapter that supports a full plug-and-play installation with no additional software required. Simply plug the converter in and you’re ready to go. BROAD COMPATIBILITY: Not only is this adapter intended for your Mini DisplayPort device, but it also works with your Thunderbolt 2 computers, making it a great choice for your Mac. RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty, this Mini DisplayPort to DVI monitor adapter has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£10.56
£15.05
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech MDP2DVI Mini Displayport To DVI Video Adapter Converter SHA
Easy to use cable, no software required Startech.com Mini Displayport To Dvi Video Adapter Converter - Mini Displayport Male Digital Audio/video - Dvi-d (single-link) Female Digital Video - Rohs Compliance Connector on First End/`1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video`
prodImage
£10.90
£14.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200 – Thunderbolt 2 – mDP to DVI Converter for Your Mini DP MacBook or PC (MDP2DVI)
prodImage
£14.03
£18.52
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Mini DP to DVI-D Converter - 1080 MDP2DVI
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Mini DP to DVI-D Converter - 1080, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£14.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Mini DP to DVI-D Conver MDP2DVI
Connect a DVI display to a Mini DisplayPort® equipped PC or MAC®The StarTech.com MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort DVI Adapter Cable offers a cost-effective DVI/Mini DisplayPort link. letting you connect a DVI computer monitor to a device with a Mini DisplayPort output while saving the expense of upgrading the monitor for compatibility. This Mini DisplayPort adapter is the perfect accessory for any of your MacBook® or Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP.MDP2DVI is a passive adapter that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.Compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt™ I/O port.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200 – Thunderbolt 2 – mDP to DVI Converter for Your Mini DP MacBook or PC (MDP2DVI) B00310K9VQ
prodImage
£15.63
£20.12
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
StarTech DVI2VGAE DVI-D to VGA Video Active Adapter Convertor - Black MDP2DVI
StarTech DVI2VGAE DVI-D to VGA Video Active Adapter Convertor - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.99 / Unit
MDP2DVI Startech Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adaptor Converter
MDP2DVI Startech Mini DisplayPort to DVI Video Adaptor Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Mini DP to DVI-D Converter - 108 MDP2DVI
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Mini DP to DVI-D Converter - 108, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort To DVI Video Adapter Converter
StarTech MDP2DVI Mini DisplayPort To DVI Video Adapter Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Passive Mini DisplayPort to DVI-I adapter
Supports 1080p@60Hz resolution
Compatible with Intel Thunderbolt
Length: 10.2 cm
Connector 1: Mini DisplayPort, Connector 2: DVI-I

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link UE300
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM1M
£10.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell USB-C to USB Type-A Adapter (DBQBJBC054)
£9.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£8.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM5M
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
coventrycomputercorner
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£10.56
Shipping: £4.49
Shape Systems Ltd
prodImage
£10.90
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£14.03
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel