StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L
from £12.79to £22.999 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort 4k Cable
• Plug / Plug
• Supports high resolutions up to 4K x 2K
• Supports High Bit Rate 2 (HBR2) bandwidth of up to 21.6 Gbit/s
• Length: 1.8 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 Cable w/ Latches - 6ft / 2m - HBR2 - 4K x 2K Display - Certified DP to DP Video Cable M/M (DISPLPORT6L)
HIGH SPEEDS: With support for High Bit Rate 2 (HBR2), this 6ft DisplayPort 1 2 cable delivers bandwidths of up to 21 6Gbps SECURE CONNECTIONS: This DisplayPort to DisplayPort cable features molded latching DP connectors with strain relief, so you’re able to fasten and secure each end of the cable to each port, helping to prevent accidental disconnections 4K DISPLAYPORT RESOLUTIONS: This DP 1 2 cable delivers astonishing picture quality on your DisplayPort displays with resolution support for up to 4K x 2K BACKWARD COMPATIBLE: Designed and manufactured to DisplayPort 1 2 standards, this DP to DP cable is also backward compatible with DisplayPort 1 1 to ensure compatibility with a wider range of your DisplayPort devices LIFETIME WARRANTY: Constructed of high-quality materials, this Display Port 1 2 cord is backed by StarTech com’s lifetime warranty, making it a truly cost-effective solution
prodImage
£12.79
£17.28
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com DisplayPort Cable 6ft/1.8m with Latches 20 Pin Male/Male DISPLPORT6L
StarTech.com DisplayPort Cable 6ft/1.8m with Latches 20 Pin Male/Male, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£13.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 Cable w/ Latches - 6ft / 2m - HBR2 - 4K x 2K Display - Certified DP to DP Video Cable M/M (DISPLPORT6L)
HIGH SPEEDS: With support for High Bit Rate 2 (HBR2), this 6ft DisplayPort 1 2 cable delivers bandwidths of up to 21 6Gbps SECURE CONNECTIONS: This DisplayPort to DisplayPort cable features molded latching DP connectors with strain relief, so you’re able to fasten and secure each end of the cable to each port, helping to prevent accidental disconnections 4K DISPLAYPORT RESOLUTIONS: This DP 1 2 cable delivers astonishing picture quality on your DisplayPort displays with resolution support for up to 4K x 2K BACKWARD COMPATIBLE: Designed and manufactured to DisplayPort 1 2 standards, this DP to DP cable is also backward compatible with DisplayPort 1 1 to ensure compatibility with a wider range of your DisplayPort devices LIFETIME WARRANTY: Constructed of high-quality materials, this Display Port 1 2 cord is backed by StarTech com’s lifetime warranty, making it a truly cost-effective solution
prodImage
£14.38
£18.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 Cable w/ Latches - 6ft / 2m - HBR2 - 4K x 2K Displa DISPLPORT6L
StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 Cable w/ Latches - 6ft / 2m - HBR2 - 4K x 2K Displa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Ce DISPLPORT6L
Create high-resolution 4K x 2K connections with HBR2 support between your DisplayPort equipped devicesThis DisplayPort cable provides a secure connection between your DisplayPort equipped devices and is capable of providing higher performance than either HDMI® or dual-link DVI.The DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4K x 2K (4096 x 2160. 60Hz) with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6Gbps. as well as optional audio support. The cable also supports Multi-Stream Transport (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors.The 6-foot cable is DisplayPort (VESA) certified to support DP 1.2 specifications and ensure a high-quality. reliable connection for all of your DisplayPort devices.The DISPLPORT6L is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 6Ft 2M Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Uhd Vesa Certified Displayport Cab DISPLPORT6L
Startech 6Ft 2M Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Uhd Vesa Certified Displayport Cab, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft 2m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified Disp DISPLPORT6L
StarTech.com 6ft 2m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified Disp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: Free
DISPLPORT6L Startech DisplayPort Cable with Latches (1.8m)
DISPLPORT6L Startech DisplayPort Cable with Latches (1.8m), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£20.59
Shipping: Free
Startech.com Power Cables 1.8m/6ft Computer Cord Splitter.Ref:CD_16 DISPLPORT6L
Startech.com Power Cables 1.8m/6ft Computer Cord Splitter.Ref:CD_16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Plug / Plug
Supports high resolutions up to 4K x 2K
Supports High Bit Rate 2 (HBR2) bandwidth of up to 21.6 Gbit/s
Length: 1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HDADMM2M
£12.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2
£12.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMIADAP
£12.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple MC704ZM/A
£12.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM3M
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DMSVGAVGA1
£12.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock DisplayPort Cable 8K 60Hz 2 m (85660)
£12.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2MDP
£13.71
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G-WH
£12.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DISPLPORT6L
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£12.79
Shipping: £4.49
liquid_gaming
prodImage
£13.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.38
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel