StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
from £663.13to £967.637 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Multimedia control with separate microphone and speaker jacks
• Support for Ultra HD 4K resolutions at 60 Hz
• Integrated 2-port USB hub for sharing USB peripherals
• Easy access to computers with hotkey and key switching
• Compatible with computers, tablets, and networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz SV431DPDDUA2
This 4-port Dual DP KVM switch combines dual 4K 60Hz displays with KVM switch control of four connected PC and MAC computersThis 4-port dual DP KVM switch combines dual 4K 60Hz displays with KVM switch control of four connected PC and Mac computers. It features audio and USB peripheral support along with dual-display capability. which makes it easy to create a multimedia workstation that can switch between two dual-head DP systems.Maximize productivity with dual videoWith two DP video inputs and control of four different computers. this Ultra HD KVM switch helps maximize productivity by giving you the freedom to multitask. Each of the DP ports supports resolutions up to 4K 60Hz. for maximum screen viewing space.Astonishing picture qualityThe dual DisplayPort KVM switch supports resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz. and can drive two large DP displays with ease. An ideal solution for creating workstations where high-quality imaging is critical. such as for graphic design.Convenient multimedia and peripheral sharingThe KVM switch features full multimedia control with separate 3.5 mm microphone and speaker ports and two USB ports separate from the HID keyboard and mouse. The independent audio support lets you share independent analog audio from each of your connected computers. while the 2-port USB hub enables you to share USB peripherals between each connected computer.The SV431DPDDUA2 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage- Maximum productivity with dual-display. multi-computer access- Full multimedia control with separate 3.5 mm microphone and speaker support- Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K resolutions at 60Hz
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£663.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort KVM - 4 port - 4K 60Hz - Dual Monitor KVM - DisplayPort Switch - KVM DisplayPort - Desktop KVM Switch (SV431DPDDUA2)
DUAL MONITOR SUPPORT: This 4-port dual DP KVM switch with dual-display capability, makes it easy to create a multimedia workstation that can switch between two dual-head DP systems HIGH RESOLUTIONS: This dual DisplayPort KVM switch combines dual 4K 60Hz displays with KVM switch control of four connected PC and Mac computers EASY PERIPHERAL SHARING: The TAA compliant KVM switch features full multimedia control with separate 3.5 mm microphone and speaker ports and two USB ports separate from the HID keyboard and mouse VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This DisplayPort KVM switch is ideal in environments where high-quality imaging and computing bandwidth are critical, such as graphic design, video editing, CAD drawing etc. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this KVM switch and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£688.81
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport Kvm 4 Port 4K 60Hz Dual Monitor Kvm Displayport Switch Kvm SV431DPDDUA2
Startech Displayport Kvm 4 Port 4K 60Hz Dual Monitor Kvm Displayport Switch Kvm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£695.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz SV431DPDDUA2
StarTech.com 4-Port Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£713.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz SV431DPDDUA2
This 4-port Dual DP KVM switch combines dual 4K 60Hz displayswith KVM switch control of four connected PC and MAC computers This 4-port dual DP KVM...
prodImage
£920.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4 Port Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch DisplayPort 1.2 KVM 4K 60Hz This SV431DPDDUA2
StarTech 4 Port Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch DisplayPort 1.2 KVM 4K 60Hz This, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£842.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort KVM - 4 port - 4K 60Hz - Dual Monitor KVM - DisplayPort SV431DPDDUA2
StarTech.com DisplayPort KVM - 4 port - 4K 60Hz - Dual Monitor KVM - DisplayPort, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£967.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multimedia control with separate microphone and speaker jacks
Support for Ultra HD 4K resolutions at 60 Hz
Integrated 2-port USB hub for sharing USB peripherals
Easy access to computers with hotkey and key switching
Compatible with computers, tablets, and networks

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£36.28
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1924M
£664.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten KE8900ST
£632.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU
£542.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CL5708M
£619.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV1631DUSBUK
£606.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DS-72210-1GE
£647.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS424HD4K60
£529.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CL1000M Console
£761.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1798
£503.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
prodImage
£663.13
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£688.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£695.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£713.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel