Aten CL1000M Console

Price History
• Server console
• Server console for rack mounting
• Height: 1 U
• Includes 17" TFT screen and keyboard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CL1000M Console
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ATEN CL1000M
1U KVM Console (17 LCD display)The CL1000 is a KVM console module that serves as the front-end for standard KVM switches. The CL1000 features an integrated 17 LCD panel full keyboard and touchpad in a 1U rack-mountable Slideaway™ housing. Users who already have a switch can take advantage of the space saving and efficiency benefits of the CL1000 LCD KVM console without the unnecessary expense of having to purchase a KVM switch.FeaturesTechnologyConsole
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£697.08
Shipping: Free
ATEN 17 LCD MONITOR & KEYBOARD RACK MOUNTING CONSOLE - 1U" CL1000M
17 LCD MONITOR & KEYBOARD RACK MOUNTING CONSOLE - 1U", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£793.88
Shipping: Free
Aten CL1000M 17 1280 x 1024pixels Black rack console
Features - Integrated KVM console with 17 LCD monitor - in a Slideawayã¢â„â¢housing - LCD module rotates up...
prodImage
£793.88
Shipping: Free
ATEN CL1000M 73280
The CL1000 is a LCD KVM console that serves as the front-end for standard KVM switches. The CL1000 features an integrated 17" or 19 LED-backlit LCD panel full keyboard and touchpad in a 1U rack-mountable Slideaway housing.N/AN/AUsers who already have a switch can take advantage of the space saving and efficiency benefits of the CL1000 LCD KVM console without the unnecessary expense of having to purchase a KVM switch. This model provides convenient at the rack console access to KVM switches already installed at your site. N/AN/A Features: N/A-Exclusive LED illumination light - designed by ATEN to illuminate the keyboard and touchpad to allow visibility in low-light conditionsN/A-Integrated KVM console with 17" or 19 LED-backlit LCD monitor in a sliding housing with top and bottom clearance for smooth operation in a 1U high system rack*N/A-LCD module rotates up to 115 degrees for a more comfortable viewing angleN/A-Slideaway housing is less than 1U with top and bottom clearance for smooth operation in a 1U high system rackN/A-Compatible with most PS/2 KVM SwitchesN/A-Internal power supplyN/A-Adjustable depth to fit within a rackN/A-High video resolution:N/A Supports input video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz; and up to 1280 x 1024 @ 75 Hz with the built-in LCD screenN/A Supports DDC DDC2 DDC2BN/A DDC emulation of the LCD monitorVideo settings of attached computers are automatically adjusted for optimal output to the LCD monitorN/A-Keyboard Language support: English (US) English (UK) French German German (Swiss) Greek (CL1000N only) Hungarian Italian Japanese Korean Russian Spanish Swedish and Traditional ChineseN/A-Improved design optional single person installation kitN/AN/ANote: Custom KVM cables or converters are available for USB supportN/A* Compatible rack mounting kit:N/A2X-010G 2X-011G 2X-012GN/AN/A Package Contents N/A 1x CL1000M or CL1000N with Standard Rack Mount KitN/A 1x Custom KVM Cable (VGA USB; 1.8m/6ft)N/A 1x Power CordN/A 1x User Instructions
prodImage
£798.10
Shipping: Free
ATEN CL1000M-ATA-EE 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA Rack mounting 16 W 1U Black 179745
1U Kvm Console (17 Lcd Display) The Cl1000 Is A Kvm Console Module That Serves As The Front-End For Standard Kvm Switches. The Cl1000 Features An Integrated 17 Lcd Panel Full Keyboard And Touchpad In A 1U Rack-Mountable Slideaway™ Housing. Users Who Already Have A Switch Can Take Advantage Of The Space Saving And Efficiency Benefits Of The Cl1000 Lcd Kvm Console Without The Unnecessary Expense Of Having To Purchase A Kvm Switch. Features Technology Console
prodImage
£865.77
Shipping: Free
Single Rail 17" LCD Console (PS/2-USB, VGA) CL1000M ATEN, 1920 x 1200@60 Hz, Exclusive LED illumination light, Compatible with PS/2 or USB KVM switches, Adjustable depth to fit within a rack, UK, #1 K
Slideaway housing is less than 1U - with top and bottom clearance for smooth operation in a 1U high system rack Compatible with most PS/2 KVM Switches High video resolution: -Up to 1280 x 1024 at 75 Hz and Supports DDC, DDC2, DDC2B DDC emulation - VGA settings of every connected computer are automatically adjusted for optimal output to the LCD monitor Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista, Linux and FreeBSD, Platforms: PlayStation
prodImage
£876.73
£890.72
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Other
Server console for rack mounting
Height: 1 U
Includes 17" TFT screen and keyboard

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CL1000M Console
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DS-72210-1GE
£702.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne KVM-9000
£682.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1924M
£539.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten KH1508Ai
£676.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CE820
£671.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS17916
£755.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CL5708M
£619.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten KE8900ST
£589.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten KH1516Ai
£868.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£566.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten CL1000M Console
prodImage
£697.08
Shipping: Free
computer-star*
prodImage
£793.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£793.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£798.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel