Aten VS184A

Price History
• Video/Audio splitter with 4 HDMI ports
• Supports HDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4kx2k) and HDCP 1.4
• Maximum data rate of 10.2 Gbps
• Dimensions: 20 cm x 8 cm x 2.5 cm
• Weight: 470 g
• Compatible with ATEN VP2730
• Allows connection of one HDMI source to up to four HDMI displays simultaneously
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Aten VS184A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ATEN VS184A video splitter HDMI 4x HDMI
The VS184A HDMI Splitter is the perfect solution for anyone who needs to send one source of digital high definition video to four displays at the same time. It supports all HDMI-enabled equipment. such as DVD players. satellite set-top boxes and all HDMI displays.The VS184A HDMI Splitter is HDCP (High Bandwidth Digital Content Protection) compliant. making it effective for use with all HDMI displays in home theater applications. as well as in corporate. educational and commercial settings.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.46
Shipping: Free
ATEN 4-Port 4K HDMI Splitter VS184A HDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4kx2k); HDCP 1.4 Compliant, up to 340MH, up to 15 m Connects one HDMI source to 5 HDMI displays at the same time B004OFGMHM
Connects one HDMI source to four HDMI displays at the same time HDMI (3D, Deep Colour, 4kx2k); HDCP 1.4 Compatible Supports resolutions of up to Ultra HD 4kx2k and 1080p Full HD Supports Dolby True HD and DTS HD Master Audio Long distance transmission – up to 15 m (24 AWG)
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
ATEN 4-Port 4K HDMI Video Splitter, Black 10297917
- The 4K Ultra HD support gives crisp, detailed visuals up to 4096 x 2160 at 60 Hz- Four HDMI outputs let you show the same content on four screens at once- Dolby TrueHD and DTS-HD give you clear, high-quality sound on every display- HDCP makes sure protected content plays fine on every screen- Up to 15 m cable runs give you flexible screen placement- Plug-and-play means you just connect and use it straight away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£106.00
£111.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ATEN VS184A video splitter HDMI 4x HDMI 178136
The VS184A HDMI Splitter is the perfect solution for anyone who needs to send one source of digital high definition video to four displays at the same time. It supports all HDMI-enabled equipment such as DVD players satellite set-top boxes and all HDMI displays. The VS184A HDMI Splitter is HDCP (High Bandwidth Digital Content Protection) compliant making it effective for use with all HDMI displays in home theater applications as well as in corporate educational and commercial settings. - Connects one HDMI source to four HDMI displays at the same time - HDMI (3D Deep Color 4kx2k); HDCP Compatible - Supports resolutions of up to Ultra HD 4kx2k and 1080p Full HD - Supports Dolby True HD and DTS HD Master Audio - Long distance transmission up to 15 m (24 AWG) - Supports up to 340MHz bandwidth for high performance video - Signaling rates up to 3.4 Gbits in support of 1080p display - Plug-and-play no software installation required
prodImage
£110.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Video/Audio splitter with 4 HDMI ports
Supports HDMI (3D, Deep Color, 4kx2k) and HDCP 1.4
Maximum data rate of 10.2 Gbps
Dimensions: 20 cm x 8 cm x 2.5 cm
Weight: 470 g
Compatible with ATEN VP2730
Allows connection of one HDMI source to up to four HDMI displays simultaneously

Price History

1M
Aten VS184A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices
Aten CS22DP
£68.47
Aten CS22DPCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VS-162
£81.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip 332714
£78.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS184B
£99.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1732B
£85.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aten VS94A
£60.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy KVM Switch Compact DVI USB 2.0
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV211HDUA
£74.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com VS421HDDP
£64.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV431USB
£70.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Aten VS184A
prodImage
£80.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£110.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel