Aten CS1732B

Price History
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• VGA Ports: 1x
• Audio Ports: 4x
• Peripherals: USB keyboard, USB mouse
• Dimensions: W14 Centimetre x H5.5 Centimetre x D8.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 550 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1732B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ATEN PS/2-USB VGA/Audio 2-Port KVMP™ Switch with OSD CS1732B (2048 x 1536; DDC2B) Independent switching of KVM, USB, and Audio focus, support Windows, Mac & Sun, no software, UK, #1 KVM Market Leader B0015AX1DC
2-port KVM switch with USB 2.0 support and 2.1 surround sound audio One console controls two computers and two additional USB devices 2-port USB 2.0 hub built in USB 2.0 compliant Dual interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboard and mouse configurations
prodImage
£85.37
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ATEN PS/2-USB VGA/Audio 2-Port KVMP™ Switch with OSD CS1732B (2048 x 1536; DDC2B) Independent switching of KVM, USB, and Audio focus, support Windows, Mac & Sun, no software, UK, #1 KVM Market Leader CS1732B>>ATEN
2-port KVM switch with USB 2.0 support and 2.1 surround sound audio One console controls two computers and two additional USB devices 2-port USB 2.0 hub built in USB 2.0 compliant Dual interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboard and mouse configurations
prodImage
£85.37
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1732B KVM switch
The CS1732B is 2-port KVM switch combined with a 2-port USB 2.0 hub. As a KVM switch. it allows users to access two computers from a single keyboard. monitor. and mouse console. There are four methods to obtain instant access to any computer in your installation: Pushbuttons. Hotkeys. OSD. and mouse.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.68
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1732B-AT-E KVM switch Black. Metallic
The CS1732B is 2-port KVM switch combined with a 2-port USB 2.0 hub. As a KVM switch. it allows users to access two computers from a single keyboard. monitor. and mouse console. There are four methods to obtain instant access to any computer in your installation: Pushbuttons. Hotkeys. OSD. and mouse.1 x CS1732B 2-Port USB 2.0 KVMP™ Switch2 x 2L-5301U USB KVM Cables (1.2m)1 x LIN5-04A2-J13G Firmware Upgrade Cable1 x 0AD8-1605-24M1 Power Adapter2 x OSD/Hotkey Stickers1 x User Instructions
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.85
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1732B 2-Port USB 2.0/PS2 VGA Cable KVMP Switch, VGA, USB 2.0, PS/2 Suppor
ATEN CS1732B 2-Port USB 2.0/PS2 VGA Cable KVMP Switch, VGA, USB 2.0, PS/2 Suppor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£107.70
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1732B-AT-E KVM switch Black Metallic 284497
Features N/AN/A- 2-port KVM switch with USB 2.0 support and 2.1 surround sound audioN/A- One console controls two computers and two additional USB devicesN/A- 2-port USB 2.0 hub built inN/A- USB 2.0 compliantN/A- Dual interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboard and mouse configurationsN/A- Audio enabled - full bass response provides a rich experience for 2.1 surround sound systemsN/A- Console audio ports on front panel for easy access - ideal for IP phone usersN/A- Supports both USB and PS/2 keyboards and mice - flexible configurations available with the included USB-to-PS/2 converter: USB keyboard and mouse; PS/2 keyboard and mouse; or PS/2 keyboard and USB mouseN/A- Independent switching of KVM USB and Audio focusN/A- Superior video quality; 2048 x 1536; DDC2BN/A- Supports widescreen resolutionsN/A- Computer selection via front panel pushbuttons multilingual OSD (On Screen Display) and mouseN/A- Multiplatform support - Windows Mac and SunN/A- Console mouse port emulation / bypass feature supports full mouse driver and multifunction miceN/A- Video DynaSync - stores the console monitor's EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) to optimize display resolutionN/A- Complete keyboard emulation for error-free bootingN/A- Sun/Mac keyboard support and emulation*N/A- Auto Scan Mode for monitoring all computersN/A- LED Display for easy status monitoringN/A- Easy installation no software requiredN/A- Firmware upgradeableN/AN/A* 1.PC keyboard combinations emulate Sun/Mac keyboardsN/A* 2.Sun/Mac keyboards only work with their own computersN/AN/A Package Contents N/AN/A- 1x 2-Port USB 2.0 KVMP SwitchN/A- 2x 2L-5301U USB KVM CablesN/A- 1x UC20KMZ-A-11 USB-to-PS/2 ConverterN/A- 2x OSD/Hotkey StickersN/A- 1x Firmware Upgrade CableN/A- 1x 0AD6-1605-24EG Power AdapterN/A- 1x User Instructions
prodImage
£124.15
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1732B KVM switch
ATEN CS1732B KVM switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Aten 2-Port USB - PS/2 VGA KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub (KVM Cables included) CS1732B-AT-E
The CS1732B is 2-port KVM switch combined with a 2-port USB 2.0 hub. As a KVM switch, it allows users to access two computers from a single keyboard,
prodImage
£206.22
£212.72
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
VGA Ports:1x
Audio Ports:4x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14 Centimetre x H5.5 Centimetre x D8.7 Centimetre
Weight:550 g
Supported Hardware
Peripherals:USB keyboard, USB mouse

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1732B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lindy KVM Switch Compact DVI USB 2.0
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VE801R
£100.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS481C
£91.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip 332714
£78.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBGB
£64.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS-84U
£93.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV211HDUA
£74.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
Aten VS-162
£81.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VE803
£98.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten VS184B
£99.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1732B
prodImage
£85.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel