StarTech.com SV211KUSB

Price History
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 4x
• VGA Ports: 3x
• Audio Ports: 2x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0
• Resolution Compatibility: QXGA (Quad eXtended VGA 2048 x 1536)
• Dimensions: W96 mm x H20 mm x D97 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 Port Black USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables SV211KUSB
Control 2 USB enabled computers with this complete KVM kit including cablesThe SV211KUSB 2 Port USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables lets you control two USB-enabled computers using a single keyboard. mouse and VGA monitor and offers both hotkey and top panel push-button operation for simple switching between connected computers. Designed to integrate seamlessly into any environment. the USB KVM switch offers a small footprint design (roughly the size of a deck of playing cards) and draws power from the connected computers. so it doesn't require an external power supply. A suitable solution for virtually any application. the USB KVM switch supports video resolutions of up to 2048 x 1536 as well as audio switching. The USB KVM switch includes two 4ft 2-in-1 VGA and USB Host Cables. providing everything needed for quick installation to provide a complete. out-of-the-box KVM solution. Delivering dependable and convenient control of multiple computers from a single peripheral station. the KVM switch is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port USB VGA KVM Switch 2048x1536 60Hz Audio, Single (SV211KUSB) B000HVFCFA
Control 2 USB enabled computers with this complete KVM kit including cables USB KVM Switch 2 Port KVM Switch VGA KVM Switch Desktop KVM Switch
prodImage
£27.97
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Usb Kvm Kit With Cables And Audio Switching Kvm / Audio Switch U SV211KUSB
Startech 2 Port Usb Kvm Kit With Cables And Audio Switching Kvm / Audio Switch U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port Black USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables 42413
Control 2 Usb Enabled Computers With This Complete Kvm Kit Including Cables The Sv211kusb 2 Port Usb Kvm Switch Kit With Audio And Cables Lets You Control Two Usb-Enabled Computers Using A Single Keyboard Mouse And Vga Monitor And Offers Both Hotkey And Top Panel Push-Button Operation For Simple Switching Between Connected Computers. Designed To Integrate Seamlessly Into Any Environment The Usb Kvm Switch Offers A Small Footprint Design (Roughly The Size Of A Deck Of Playing Cards) And Draws Power From The Connected Computers So It Doesn't Require An External Power Supply. A Suitable Solution For Virtually Any Application The Usb Kvm Switch Supports Video Resolutions Of Up To 2048 X 1536 As Well As Audio Switching. The Usb Kvm Switch Includes Two 4Ft 2-In-1 Vga And Usb Host Cables Providing Everything Needed For Quick Installation To Provide A Complete Out-Of-The-Box Kvm Solution. Delivering Dependable And Convenient Control Of Multiple Computers From A Single Peripheral Station The Kvm Switch Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Power-Free Operation Kvm Draws Power From Attached Computers And Requires No Power Adapters - Compact Small Footprint Design Fits Easily Into Almost Any Environment Saving Desk Space And Reducing Clutter - Included All-In-One Kvm Plus Audio Cables Provide A Complete Out Of The Box Kvm Solution
prodImage
£34.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port Black USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables KVM switch
Control 2 USB enabled computers with this complete KVM kit including cables The SV211KUSB 2 Port USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables lets you...
prodImage
£37.18
Shipping: Free
SV211KUSB Startech 2 Port USB KVM Kit with Cables and Audio Switching - KVM
SV211KUSB Startech 2 Port USB KVM Kit with Cables and Audio Switching - KVM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SV211KUSB 2 Port Black USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables 447859
StarTech.com SV211KUSB 2 Port Black USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio and Cables, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£41.01
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio & Cables SV211KUSB
STARTECH - 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit with Audio & Cables, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£44.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.49 / Unit
SV211KUSB Startech Kvm Switch Kit , 2 Port Usb & Audio
SV211KUSB Startech Kvm Switch Kit , 2 Port Usb & Audio, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£45.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
VGA Ports:3x
Audio Ports:2x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W96 mm x H20 mm x D97 mm
Weight:94 g
Supported Hardware
Resolution Compatibility:QXGA (Quad eXtended VGA 2048 x 1536)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
prodImage
£27.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel