StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU

Price History
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 4
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
• Peripherals: USB keyboard, USB mouse
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Dimensions: W220 mm x H63 mm x D130 mm
• Weight: 1.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 4 Port HDMI KVM Switch - 4K 30Hz - Dual Display - TAA SV431DHD4KU
This 4K HDMI KVM with dual monitor support lets you control four HDMI computers with a single mouse. keyboard and dual monitors up to 4K at 30HzThis 4-port HDMI KVM switch lets you control four HDMI computers with a single mouse. keyboard and monitor up to 4K 30Hz. The KVM also features 3.5 mm audio and a built-in 2-port USB 3.0 hub.4K at 30Hz UHD dual displayWith support for ultra-high-definition 4K 30Hz resolutions. this 4-port KVM switch can drive dual HDMI displays with crystal clarity. making it ideal for graphical applications that require UHD capability.Convenient and cost-effective USB 3.0 peripheral sharingThis 4-port KVM switch offers two USB 3.0 ports. as well as four HID keyboard and mouse ports. so you can share peripheral devices between each computer and avoid the cost of separate equipment. The USB 3.0 hub automatically switches your connected devices to the selected computer. saving you the hassle of disconnecting and reconnecting peripherals.Complete multimedia capabilityAlong with dual UHD video capability. this KVM switch features auxiliary 3.5 mm dual-channel bi-directional audio ports. This independent analog audio lets you share your analog audio devices such as speakers or a microphone between each of your connected computers. giving you complete multimedia control of your systems.The SV431DHD4KU is TAA compliant and backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£460.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com StarTech.com 4-Port Dual Monitor HDMI KVM Switch with Audio & USB 3.0 hub - 4K 30Hz - 4 PC Mac Computer KVM Switch Box for HDMI Display (SV431DHD4KU) B07C5G2PCW
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this KVM Switch and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. 4 PORT USB KVM SWITCH WITH AUDIO: This 4-port HDMI KVM switch lets you control four HDMI computers with a single mouse, keyboard and monitor up to 4K 30Hz. The KVM also features 3.5mm mini jack audio. INTEGRATED USB 3.0 HUB: This 4-port KVM switch offers two USB 3.0 ports, as well as four HID keyboard and mouse ports, so you can easily share peripheral devices between each computer. UHD CAPABILITY: With support for ultra-high-definition 4K 30Hz resolutions, this 4-port KVM switch can drive dual HDMI displays, making it ideal for graphical applications requiring UHD capability. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: Ideal for applications that require 2 displays at high resolutions across 4 computers. Great for those who need to share high-speed storage between up to 4 computers/desktops.
prodImage
£532.89
£548.15
Shipping: £15.26
with shipping: £15.26
StarTech.com 4 Port HDMI KVM Switch - 4K 30Hz - Dual Display - TAA 142902
This 4K HDMI KVM with dual monitor support lets you control four HDMI computers with a single mouse keyboard and dual monitors up to 4K at 30Hz This 4-port HDMI KVM switch lets you control four HDMI computers with a single mouse keyboard and monitor up to 4K 30Hz. The KVM also features 3.5 mm audio and a built-in 2-port USB 3.0 hub. 4K at 30Hz UHD dual display With support for ultra-high-definition 4K 30Hz resolutionsthis 4-port KVM switch can drive dual HDMIdisplayswith crystal clarity making it ideal for graphical applications that require UHD capability. Convenient and cost-effective USB 3.0 peripheral sharing This 4-port KVM switch offers two USB 3.0 ports as well as four HID keyboard and mouse ports so you can share peripheral devices between each computer and avoid the cost of separate equipment.The USB 3.0hub automatically switches your connected devices to the selected computer saving you the hassle ofdisconnectingand reconnecting peripherals. Complete multimedia capability Along with dual UHD video capability this KVM switch features auxiliary 3.5 mm dual-channel bi-directional audio ports. This independent analog audio lets you share your analog audio devices such as speakers or a microphone between each of your connected computers giving you complete multimedia control of your systems. The SV431DHD4KU is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - High-definition video quality with support for dual 4K at 30Hz displays - Two built-in USB 3.0 ports and independent HID keyboard/mouse ports - No software or drivers required
prodImage
£558.06
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Dual Monitor Hdmi Kvm Switch With Audio & Usb 3.0 Hub 4K 30Hz 4 SV431DHD4KU
Startech 4-Port Dual Monitor Hdmi Kvm Switch With Audio & Usb 3.0 Hub 4K 30Hz 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£574.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4 Port Digital A/V Cable KVM Switch 4K 30Hz Dual Display 4 Computers 1 SV431DHD4KU
StarTech 4 Port Digital A/V Cable KVM Switch 4K 30Hz Dual Display 4 Computers 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£697.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:4
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W220 mm x H63 mm x D130 mm
Weight:1.2 kg
Other
Power Supply:Network operation
Supported Hardware
Peripherals:USB keyboard, USB mouse

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

72 Reviews

Latest
Solid, Reliable KVM That Just Works—Even After All These Years
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2025
|
Solid, Reliable KVM That Just Works—Even After All These YearsI bought this StarTech 2-Port VGA USB KVM Switch over a decade ago and it’s still running flawlessly in a dual-computer setup. It’s built like a tank—heavy,...View More well-shielded, and refreshingly free of cheap plastic parts. You can tell it was engineered for professional environments, not just casual home use. The included cables are long and durable, and everything feels plug-and-play from the start.Performance-wise, it’s been rock solid.View Less
Several Major Issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
The KVM only worked for me as a Switch for the "M" ( Mouse ). The "KV" part ( Keyboard and Video ) functionality were kind of a bust. I have two different high-end mechanical keyboards that I tried to connect...View More to the HID USB port that allows you to use Hot Keys. My keyboards both clearly indicated which cable was for Keyboard and which was the Passthrough. There are two HID ports ( front & back ) and I tried both, following the instructions to shut down everything,View Less
Several Major Issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
The KVM only worked for me as a Switch for the "M" ( Mouse ). The "KV" part ( Keyboard and Video ) functionality were kind of a bust.I have two different high-end mechanical keyboards that I tried to connect...View More to the HID USB port that allows you to use Hot Keys. My keyboards both clearly indicated which cable was for Keyboard and which was the Passthrough. There are two HID ports ( front & back ) and I tried both, following the instructions to shut down everything, connectView Less
Several Major Issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
The KVM only worked for me as a Switch for the "M" ( Mouse ). The "KV" part ( Keyboard and Video ) functionality were kind of a bust.I have two different high-end mechanical keyboards that I tried to connect...View More to the HID USB port that allows you to use Hot Keys. My keyboards both clearly indicated which cable was for Keyboard and which was the Passthrough. There are two HID ports ( front & back ) and I tried both, following the instructions to shut down everything, connectView Less
lot of display/hdmi issues.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/12/2022
|
the USB ports on this function just fine, the power cable is a standard barrel, but the display connections on this if you so much as nudge it will lose the displays, additionally as others have mentioned waking displays up...View More frequently becomes an issue.View Less
With reviews from

StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 72 reviews
5
20
4
12
3
7
2
18
1
15

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CE604
£466.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS424HD4K60
£444.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1844
£478.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten KH1516
£424.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV1631DUSBUK
£508.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1922M
£374.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS02
£371.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Aten CS1924M
£539.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS-1708A
£356.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU
prodImage
£460.60
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£532.89
Shipping: £15.26
prodImage
£558.06
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£574.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel