StarTech.com VS424HD4K60

Price History
• 4x4 HDMI Matrix Switch for 4K 60Hz
• Switching between 4 HDMI A/V signals to 4 displays
• Supports UHD video resolutions up to 4K 60 Hz
• Can be used standalone or rack-mounted
• EDID management for improved compatibility
• Remote management via WebGUI interface
• 4 HDMI inputs and 4 HDMI outputs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS424HD4K60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4x4 HDMI Matrix Switch with Audio and Ethernet Control - VS424HD4K60
HDMI Switcher Box | Rack Mountable | Remote Ethernet & RS232 ControlThis 4x4 HDMI matrix switch lets you share four HDMI video sources between four independent displays or projectors. and switch between which source is active on each display device.True 4K at 60HzThe HDMI switcher box provides a high level of audio and video performance. with superior contrast and crisp. clear imagery. With support for resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (4:4:4 pixel format. 8-bit color depth) and HDR. the matrix switch is ideal for conventions or trade shows. restaurants and classroom settings. as well as hospital/medical applications.Plus. the 4K 60Hz HDMI switch is backward compatible with earlier versions of HDMI. so it's easy to use with your existing devices and displays.Optimized FunctionalityThis 4x4 matrix switch is equipped with convenient push-button switching. WebGUI and RS232 control. and also features a front-panel LED display for easy status monitoring.The HDMI switch box enables you to switch each input. meaning that different A/V sources can be shown on each output. or a single source can be output to all displays.Ultimate ConvenienceThe matrix switcher includes a remote control and IR extender module that provides simple control from a distance. and is designed to save space with a standalone or rack-mounting option (ear-mounts included).VS424HD4K60 is backed by a StarTech.com 2 -year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£444.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4x4 HDMI Matrix Switch with Audio and Ethernet Control - 4K 60Hz - TAA 197440
HDMI Switcher Box | Rack Mountable | Remote Ethernet & RS232 Control This 4x4 HDMI matrix switch lets you share four HDMI video sources between four independent displays or projectors and switch between which source is active on each display device. True 4K at 60Hz The HDMI switcher box provides a high level of audio and video performance with superior contrast and crisp clear imagery. With support for resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (4:4:4 pixel format 8-bit color depth) and HDR the matrix switch is ideal for conventions or trade shows restaurants and classroom settings as well as hospital/medical applications. Plus the 4K 60Hz HDMI switch is backward compatible with earlier versions of HDMI so it's easy to use with your existing devices and displays. Optimized Functionality This 4x4 matrix switch is equipped with convenient push-button switching WebGUI and RS232 control and also features a front-panel LED display for easy status monitoring. The HDMI switch box enables you to switch each input meaning that different A/V sources can be shown on each output or a single source can be output to all displays. Ultimate Convenience The matrix switcher includes a remote control and IR extender module that provides simple control from a distance and is designed to save space with a standalone or rack-mounting option (ear-mounts included). VS424HD4K60 is backed by a StarTech.com 2 -year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Share and switch four distinct HDMI A/V signals between four separate displays in a matrix configuration - Enjoy astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz - Install the HDMI switcher as a standalone device or rack-mount it
prodImage
£536.39
Shipping: Free
Startech 4X4 Hdmi Matrix Switch With Audio And Ethernet Control 4K 60Hz Hdmi Swi VS424HD4K60
Startech 4X4 Hdmi Matrix Switch With Audio And Ethernet Control 4K 60Hz Hdmi Swi, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£554.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4x4 HDMI Matrix Switch with Audio, 4K 60Hz, Ethernet (VS424HD4K60) B07PYXW2Z6
FLEXIBLE SWITCHING: Share and switch four HDMI inputs between four HDMI displays with this 4x4 HDMI matrix switch that lets you choose which source is active on each display device UHD RESOLUTION: This 4K 60Hz HDMI splitter supports true 4K video and HDR for uncompromising picture quality and is equipped with convenient push-button switching WIDE COMPATIBILITY: This HDMI switch box features EDID management support for greater compatibility with your video source and display CONVENIENT SETUP: Designed with space in mind this HDMI 2.0 matrix video selector features a rack-mounting option as well as a standalone option and features WebGUI and RS232 control THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this HDMI Matrix Switch is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£569.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4x4 HDMI Matrix Switch for 4K 60Hz
Switching between 4 HDMI A/V signals to 4 displays
Supports UHD video resolutions up to 4K 60 Hz
Can be used standalone or rack-mounted
EDID management for improved compatibility
Remote management via WebGUI interface
4 HDMI inputs and 4 HDMI outputs

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS424HD4K60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten KH1516
£424.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1922M
£374.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE604
£466.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1844
£478.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV1631DUSBUK
£508.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS02
£371.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
£342.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CS-1708A
£356.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS424HD4K60
prodImage
£444.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£536.39
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£554.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel