StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2

Price History
• KVM switch with 4 DisplayPort ports
• USB 3.0 hub with 3 ports
• Supports 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels)
• Maximum operating distance of 10 m
• Rack-mountable
• Suitable for 1 local user
• Power supply: AC 120/230 V/DC 9 12 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 4K 30Hz - TAA SV431DPU3A2
Control four DP computers using a single console with a built-in USB 3.0 hub for sharing additional peripheral devicesThis 4-Port USB 3.0 DisplayPort KVM switch lets you control four DisplayPort (DP) computers with a single monitor. keyboard and mouse. The KVM also features 3.5 mm audio and a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub.Convenient and cost-effective USB 3.0 peripheral sharingThis KVM switch offers a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub that's separate from your HID keyboard and mouse. so you can share USB peripheral devices between each connected computer and avoid the expense of separate equipment. The USB 3.0 hub automatically switches your connected USB devices to the selected computer. saving you the hassle of disconnecting and reconnecting your peripherals.With support for USB 3.0. you can achieve data transfer rates up to 5Gbps. to ensure flawless performance for your USB peripherals - great for quickly transferring data to external USB 3.0 drives.Astonishing picture qualityOffering support for resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K at 30 Hz. this 4-port DisplayPort KVM switch has the ability to drive large DP displays with ease. making it ideal for graphical applications that require high-resolution video support.Complete multimedia controlThe KVM switch features auxiliary 3.5 mm audio ports that enable you to share independent analog audio. from each of your connected computers. with your desktop speaker set. Independent audio. along with 4K DP video. gives you full multimedia control between different computers. making this KVM perfect for creative professional applications such as video and sound design or editing.The SV431DPU3A2 is TAA compliant and backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.Rackmount your KVM switchIf you’d like to mount this KVM switch to your server rack. StarTech.com offers a 1U Rackmount Bracket (sold separately) that turns this KVM into a rackmountable KVM.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£342.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 4K 30Hz - TAA 21134
Control four DP computers using a single console with a built-in USB 3.0 hub for sharing additional peripheral devices This 4-Port USB 3.0 DisplayPort KVM switch lets you control four DisplayPort (DP) computers with a single monitor keyboard and mouse. The KVM also features 3.5 mm audio and a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub. Convenient and cost-effective USB 3.0 peripheral sharing This KVM switch offers a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub that's separate from your HID keyboard and mouse so you can share USB peripheral devices between each connected computer and avoid the expense of separate equipment. The USB 3.0 hub automatically switches your connected USB devices to the selected computer saving you the hassle of disconnecting and reconnecting your peripherals. With support for USB 3.0 you can achieve data transfer rates up to 5Gbps to ensure flawless performance for your USB peripherals - great for quickly transferring data to external USB 3.0 drives. Astonishing picture quality Offering support for resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K at 30 Hz this 4-port DisplayPort KVM switch has the ability to drive large DP displays with ease making it ideal for graphical applications that require high-resolution video support. Complete multimedia control The KVM switch features auxiliary 3.5 mm audio ports that enable you to share independent analog audio from each of your connected computers with your desktop speaker set. Independent audio along with 4K DP video gives you full multimedia control between different computers making this KVM perfect for creative professional applications such as video and sound design or editing. The SV431DPU3A2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Rackmount your KVM switch If youd like to mount this KVM switch to your server rack StarTech.com offers a 1U Rackmount Bracket (sold separately) that turns this KVM into a rackmountable KVM. The StarTech.com Advantage - Easily share peripheral devices using the built-in USB 3.0 hub - Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K resolutions - Full multimedia control with separate 3.5 mm auxiliary support
prodImage
£394.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 4K 30Hz SV431DPU3A2
StarTech.com 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 4K 30Hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£432.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - DP KVM Switch with Audio and Built-in USB 3.0 Hub for Peripherals - 4K 30Hz (SV431DPU3A2) SV431DPU3A2>>StarTech.com
4 PORT KVM SWITCH: This DisplayPort KVM Switch lets you control four DP computers using a single console with a single monitor, keyboard and mouse. USB 3.0 PERIPHERAL SHARING: The built-in 3 port USB 3.0 hub on the KVM switch is separate from your HID keyboard and mouse, so you can share USB peripheral devices between each connected computer. ASTONISHING 4K PICTURE QUALITY: Experience the benefits of UHD with this DisplayPort KVM switch, supporting 4K display resolutions at 30Hz, making it ideal for graphical applications that require high-resolution video support. MULTIMEDIA CONTROL: The DP KVM switch features auxiliary 3.5 mm audio ports that enable you to share independent analog audio, from each of your connected computers, with your desktop speaker set. RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this computer monitor switch box comes with free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£440.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - DP KVM Switch with Audio and Built-in USB 3.0 Hub for Peripherals - 4K 30Hz (SV431DPU3A2) SV431DPU3A2>>StarTech.com
prodImage
£479.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
KVM switch with 4 DisplayPort ports
USB 3.0 hub with 3 ports
Supports 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels)
Maximum operating distance of 10 m
Rack-mountable
Suitable for 1 local user
Power supply: AC 120/230 V/DC 9 12 V

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com NOTECONS01
£334.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CS1824
£297.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV565DUTPU
£332.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS724KM
£355.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB
£258.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
£328.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CS-1708A
£356.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VE802
£325.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS02
£371.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Aten CS1842
£297.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
prodImage
£342.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£394.51
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£432.25
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£440.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel