StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB
from £309.68to £393.295 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 8-Port USB / PS/2 KVM Switch with OSD
• Supports 1 Local User
• Desktop Design for Easy Integration
• Suitable for Rack Mounting
• Switching Between 8 KVM Ports
• Compatible with USB and PS/2 Devices
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8 Port 1U Rackmount USB PS/2 KVM Switch with OSD SV831DUSBGB
Control up to 8 USB or PS/2-connected computers from one keyboard. mouse and monitorThe SV831DUSBGB 8 Port 1U Rack Mount USB PS/2 KVM Switch with OSD offers a dependable computer management tool that allows you to control up to 8 USB or PS/2 connected computers from a single keyboard. mouse and monitor.The KVM switch offers maximum control. allowing you to switch computers using hotkey commands or front panel push-buttons. and offers the added convenience of an On Screen Display to quickly access configuration options.A suitable addition to server room operations. the 8 port switch can be rack-mounted into 1U of cabinet space. and can be cascaded with multiple KVM switches to deliver control of up to 56 computers from this single switch.This high quality USB PS/2 KVM Switch is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Cascade configuration adds scalability and offers support for control of up to 56 computers- Rugged. solid steel rack-mountable case offers durability even in harsh environments- Absolutely no software or drivers required providing a completely OS independent KVM solution
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£309.68
Shipping: Free
Startech 8 Port 1U Rackmount Usb Ps/2 Kvm Switch With Osd Control Up To 8 Usb Or 447865
Startech 8 Port 1U Rackmount Usb Ps/2 Kvm Switch With Osd Control Up To 8 Usb Or, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£323.55
Shipping: Free
STARTECH.COM SV831DUSBGB 8 Port 1U Rackmount USB PS/2 KVM Switch with OSD SV831DUSBGB>>StarTech.com
Connect USB and PS/2 based computer systems OS independent No software or drivers required Auto-scan function cycles through computers sequentially Cascade configuration expands system capability Front panel push-buttons and Hot-key functions allow for easy switching
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
STARTECH.COM SV831DUSBGB 8 Port 1U Rackmount USB PS/2 KVM Switch with OSD V930567
Connect USB and PS/2 based computer systems OS independent No software or drivers required Auto-scan function cycles through computers sequentially Cascade configuration expands system capability Front panel push-buttons and Hot-key functions allow for easy switching
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
SV831DUSBGB Startech 8 Port StarView USB Console KVM switch with OSD
SV831DUSBGB Startech 8 Port StarView USB Console KVM switch with OSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£393.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8-Port USB / PS/2 KVM Switch with OSD
Supports 1 Local User
Desktop Design for Easy Integration
Suitable for Rack Mounting
Switching Between 8 KVM Ports
Compatible with USB and PS/2 Devices
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M
StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1316
£303.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1914
£325.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPDDUA2
£284.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Aten CS1842
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS-1642
£282.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231TDVIUA
£280.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE-770
£383.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPUA
£278.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
£342.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB
prodImage
£309.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£323.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel