Aten CS1316

Price History
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 16
• PS/2 Ports: 2x
• VGA Ports: 1x
• Peripherals: PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse
• Dimensions: W43.3 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1316
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ATEN CS1316-AT-E KVM switch Rack mounting Black
The CS1316 KVM switch allows access and control up to 256 computers from a single console (keyboard. mouse. and monitor). As many as 16 additional switches can be cascaded bringing the total number of connected computers to 256 computers that can be controlled from a single keyboard-monitor-mouse console. The switch supports both USB and PS/2 connections for the console and computers.1x CS1316 KVM Switch with Rack Mount Kit1x LIN5-27X6-U21G Console cable1x Firmware Upgrade cable1x Foot Pad set (4 pads)1x 0AD8-1605-24M1 Power Adapter1x User Instructions
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£252.80
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1316 2048 x 1536 pixels Rack mounting 6.6 W 1U Black 185597
The CS1316 KVM switch allows access and control up to 256 computers from a single console (keyboard mouse and monitor). As many as 16 additional switches can be cascaded bringing the total number of connected computers to 256 computers that can be controlled from a single keyboard-monitor-mouse console. The switch supports both USB and PS/2 connections for the console and computers.N/AN/A Features: N/A-One USB-PS/2 console controls 16 computersN/A-Cascade up to 2 levels - control up to 256 computersN/A-Dual Interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboards and miceN/A-Multiplatform support - Windows 2000/XP/Vista Linux Mac and SunN/A-Video DynaSync - Exclusive ATEN technology eliminates boot-up display problems and optimizes resolution when switching between portsN/A-Auto PS/2 and USB interface detectionN/A-USB or PS/2 keyboard and mouse emulation - computers boot even when the console focus is elsewhereN/A-Superior video quality - up to 2048 x 1536; DDC2BN/A-Computer selection via front panel pushbuttons hotkeys and multilingual on-screen display (OSD) menuN/A-Two level password security - only authorized users view and control computers; up to four users and an administrator with a separate profile for eachN/A-Auto Scan feature for monitoring user-selected computersN/A-Hot pluggable - add or remove computers without having to power down the switchN/A-Buzzer on/off via hotkey and OSDN/A-Firmware upgradeableN/A-No software installation requiredN/A-Designed for desktop or rack mount (19" system rack 1U)N/AN/A Package Contents N/A 1x CS1316 KVM Switch with Rack Mount KitN/A 1x Console cableN/A 1x Firmware Upgrade cableN/A 1x Foot Pad set (4 pads)N/A 1x Power Adapter (6ft. AC Models)N/A 1x User ManualN/A 1x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£303.66
Shipping: Free
ATEN Economical 16-Port PS/2-USB KVM Switch CS1316 (up to 2048 x 1536) controls 16 computers; cascade up to 2 levels & control up to 256 computers, Two level password security, for desktop/rack mount 1443396
One USB-PS/2 console controls 16 computers - CS1316 KVM Switch with Rack Mount Kit Cascade up to 2 levels - control up to 256 computers Dual Interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboards and mice Multiplatform support - Windows 2000/XP/Vista, Linux, Mac, and Sun Video DynaSync - Exclusive ATEN technology eliminates boot-up display problems and optimizes resolution when switching between ports Auto PS/2 and USB interface detection USB or PS/2 keyboard and mouse emulation - computers boot even when the console focus is elsewhere Computer selection via front panel pushbuttons, hotkeys and multilingual on-screen display (OSD) menu Auto Scan feature for monitoring user-selected computers Hot pluggable - add or remove computers without having to power down the switch Buzzer on/off via hotkey and OSD Firmware upgradeable No software installation required Designed for desktop or rack mount (19" system rack, 1U)
prodImage
£346.56
£360.55
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
ATEN 16-Port USB/PS2 Combo KVM Switch CS1316 (Black)
ATEN's CS1316, 16-port PS2/USB Combo KVM Switch, is an ideal tool for a small office or home office where up to 16 servers and can easily be...
prodImage
£506.74
£513.24
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:16
PS/2 Ports:2x
VGA Ports:1x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W43.3 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
Weight:2.1 kg
Supported Hardware
Peripherals:PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1316
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten KA7189
£253.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1784A
£250.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1824
£297.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TK-240DP
£256.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1794
£248.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS1912
£200.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPDDUA2
£248.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SV431DDVDUA
£245.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten CS1914
£247.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VS0801HB
£236.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1316
prodImage
£252.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.66
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£346.56
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£506.74
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel