Aten US234

Price History
• 2-Port USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Device
• Share 4 USB devices between 2 computers
• Data transfer rate up to 5 Gbps
• Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
• External remote port switch for easy port selection
• Compact and all-in-one design
• Creates a space-saving and productive work environment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten US234
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATEN US234 computer data switch
ATEN US234 is a 2-port USB 3.2 Gen1 peripheral sharing device that allows users to share four USB devices between 2 different computers. US234 is USB 3.2 Gen1 compliant. which can support data transfer rate up to 5Gbps and backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB1.1. It is perfect for high-bandwidth devices. such as USB docking stations or HD cameras.In addition. US234 also features an external remote port selector that can simplify desktop layout. and select which computer needs to use the USB devices. With its compact and all-in-one design. you can create a space saving. convenient and productive work environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.72
Shipping: Free
ATEN US234 4-Port USB 3.2 Peripheral Sharing Switch 10297906
- Share up to four USB devices between two computers with this Aten US234 switch - Its compatible with Windows and macOS, so it works seamlessly across all your devices - The remote port selector lets you switch control instantly without moving from your workspace - The bus-powered design provides extra power when your devices need it - The LED indicator lets you know which screen is active and what's connected
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
ATEN US234 computer data switch 274541
ATEN US234 is a 2-port USB 3.0 peripheral sharing device that allows users to share four USB devices between 2 different computers. US234 is USB 3.0 compliant which can support data transfer rate up to 5Gbps and backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB1.1. It is perfect for high-bandwidth devices such as USB docking stations or HD cameras.N/AN/AIn addition US234 also features an external remote port selector that can simplify desktop layout and select which computer needs to use the USB devices. With its compact and all-in-one design you can create a space saving convenient and productive work environment.N/AN/A Features: N/A- Enables 2 computers to share 4 USB 3.0 devicesN/A- Simple port selection via remote port selector for convenient switch placementN/A- USB 3.0 compliant supporting data transfer rates of up to 5GbpsN/A- LEDs indicates which computer is activeN/A- Over-current protectionN/A- Multiplatform support Windows Linux and MacN/A- Bus-poweredN/A- Micro USB power jack for additional power supplyN/A- Hot pluggable no driver or software requiredN/AN/A Package Contents N/A 1x US234 2-Port USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing DeviceN/A 2x USB 3.0 Type-B to Type-A CablesN/A 1x Remote Port SelectorN/A 1x User Instructions
prodImage
£64.09
Shipping: Free
ATEN 2 x 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 Peripheral Sharing Switch UK US234>>ATEN
Enables 2 computers to share 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 devices Simple port selection via remote port selector for convenient switch placement USB 3.1 Gen1 compliant, supporting data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps Micro USB power jack for additional power supply
prodImage
£64.11
Shipping: Free
ATEN 2 x 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 Peripheral Sharing Switch UK
Enables 2 computers to share 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 devices Simple port selection via remote port selector for convenient switch placement USB 3.1 Gen1 compliant, supporting data transfer rates of up to 5 Gbps Micro USB power jack for additional power supply
prodImage
£64.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-Port USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Device
Share 4 USB devices between 2 computers
Data transfer rate up to 5 Gbps
Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
External remote port switch for easy port selection
Compact and all-in-one design
Creates a space-saving and productive work environment

Price History

1M 3M
Aten US234
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices
Aten CS22DP
£68.47
Aten CS22DPCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV211USB
£42.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten VS0201
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS22D
£53.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TK-407K
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten US3324
£50.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS62KM
£34.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
UGREEN USB-C 3.0 Switch (15705)
£34.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten KA7570
£43.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten US234
prodImage
£44.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.09
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£64.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel