Aten CS22DP

Price History
• Switcher
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, USB 2.0
• Resolution Compatibility: DCI (4096 x 2160)
• Dimensions: W8.4 Centimetre x H3 Centimetre x D8.3 Centimetre
• Weight: 350 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS22DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ATEN CS22DP KVM switch Black
Having two computers running different projects at the same time can be a time saver. but having a KVM console set up to switch between computers via a pushbutton over one shared screen makes multitasking even more productive. Allow the CS22DP compact cable KVM switch to work its magic by de-cluttering your desktop workspace with a neat and space-efficient new look. and further enrich your operations with superb 4K audiovisual quality. making your desktop workflows more enjoyable.Superior AV Performance in Vivid 4KThe CS22DP empowers your desktop operations with 4K audiovisual enhancement by presenting visual content in outstanding precision.Smooth Cross-Platform IntegrationThe CS22DP enables the integration of different computer systems (Windows. Mac and Linux) that are accessible from one KVM console via one-button switching with the remote port selector.Flexible USB Peripheral SharingThe console USB ports can be used for plug-n-play connection to compatible USB 2.0 peripheral devices to fulfill data-intensive desktop work requirement.Plug in. Power onThe CS22DP supports USB hot-plugging and is bus-powered by the connected KVM sources via USB ports.ApplicationsThe CS22DP Cable KVM Switch allows for an ideal desktop setup in office. media design work and entertainment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.47
Shipping: Free
ATEN 2-Port USB DisPlayPort Cable KVM Switch CS22DP-AT
The CS22DP 2-Port USB DisplayPort Cable KVM Switch is a control unit that allows access to two computers from a single USB and DisplayPort console (keyboard. video and mouse) with audio. With the CS22DP. you can quickly and effortlessly switch between two DisplayPort computers using a convenient remote port selector pushbutton.1x CS22DP 2-Port USB DisplayPort Cable KVM Switch1x User Instructions
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS22DP 2-Port USB DisplayPort Cable KVM Switch 10304160
The ATEN KVM switch is perfect for anyone juggling a work machine, a personal laptop or different test setups. Its two ports let you control two PCs with a single keyboard, mouse and monitor. So, you can move between your setups without the usual hassle. With 4K DCI support and audio passthrough, you get clear video and sound across devices. Plus, USB hot plugging lets you connect or swap devices on the fly - no need to pause or disconnect.Good to knowIt's bus-powered, so it runs directly from your computerCompatible with Windows, macOS and LinuxSpace-saving hook designPlug-and-play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS22DP KVM switch Black 174207
The CS22DP 2-Port USB DisplayPort Cable KVM Switch is a control unit that allows access to two computers from a single USB and DisplayPort console (keyboard video and mouse) with audio. With the CS22DP you can quickly and effortlessly switch between two DisplayPort computers using a convenient remote port selector pushbutton. The CS22DP supports multiplatform operations allowing you to switch between two PCs running different operating systems. Moreover the compact design allows for an efficient and tidy installation providing an ideal space-saving solution to keep your desk well-organized. Its fast and easy to set up the CS22DP. Simply plug the KVM cables into their respective ports on the CS22DP and on the computers. There is no need to install software or configure devices just plug and play. - One KVM console controls two USB DisplayPort computers. - Superior video quality up to 2560 x 1600 @ 60Hz. - Computer selection via Remote Port Selector. - OS Support: Windows Mac and Linux. - Supports DisplayPort Dual-Mode (DP++)* for directly outputting single-link HDMI and/or DVI signals via an externally powered DisplayPort-to-HDMI/DVI DP++ adapter. - Supports microphone and speakers. - The USB ports can be used for USB peripheral sharing. - Supports USB hot-plugging. - HDCP Compatible. - Bus-powered.
prodImage
£92.30
Shipping: Free
Aten CS22DP-AT 2-Port USBDisplayPort Cable CS22DP-AT
2-Port USBDisplayPort Cable KVM Switch with Remote
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.4 Centimetre x H3 Centimetre x D8.3 Centimetre
Weight:350 g
Supported Hardware
Resolution Compatibility:DCI (4096 x 2160)

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS22DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV431USB
£70.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com VS421HDDP
£64.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBGB
£64.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV411KUSB
£64.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS-82U
£60.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CS692
£63.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten VS94A
£60.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip 332714
£78.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV211HDUA
£74.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
Aten CS22DP
prodImage
£68.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel