Aten CS692

Price History
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• Audio Ports: 2x
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output
• 1x VGA ports
• Ports: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W4.30 cm x H2.20 cm x D9.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS692
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATEN CS692 KVM switch Black
The CS692 2-Port USB HDMI/Audio Cable KVM Switch links two HDMI-enabled PCs or devices to a single USB keyboard. USB mouse. and HD display console. The CS692 Switch takes a giant step forward from prior cable KVM models in the Petite series. by offering full HDMI functionality. USB 2.0 peripheral sharing (via a USB hub attached to the USB mouse port). and a firmware upgrade function that allows you to keep up with latest available versions.Featuring an unbeatable combination of HDMI functionality. USB 2.0 peripheral sharing convenience. gaming keyboard support. and enhanced user-friendly operations. the CS692 allows users to keep up with the latest innovations in desktop multimedia applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.26
Shipping: Free
ATEN 2-Port USB HDMI KVM Switch with Audio CS692-AT
The CS692 2-Port USB HDMI/Audio Cable KVM Switch links two HDMI-enabled PCs or devices to a single USB keyboard. USB mouse. and HD display console. The CS692 Switch takes a giant step forward from prior cable KVM models in the Petite series. by offering full HDMI functionality. USB 2.0 peripheral sharing (via a USB hub attached to the USB mouse port). and a firmware upgrade function that allows you to keep up with latest available versions.1x CS692 2-Port USB HDMI/Audio Cable KVM Switch with Remote Port Selector1x User Instructions2x Hotkey Stickers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.58
Shipping: Free
ATEN 2-Port USB HDMI KVM Switch with Audio 96635
Features - One HD video console controls two HD-enabled PCs or devices - HDMI compatible; HDCP compatible - Computer selection via remote port selector hotkeys and USB mouse - Audio-enabled - full bass response provides a rich experience for 2.1 channel surround sound systems - Independent switching of the KVM and Audio focus - one computer has the KVM focus and the other the Audio focus* - Multiplatform support - Windows Mac Linux - Compact design built-in all-in-one cables (2 x 1.2 m) - Superior video quality - up to 1920 x 1200; 1080p - Compatible with widescreen LCD monitors - Video DynaSync - exclusive ATEN technology eliminates boot-up display problems and optimizes resolution when switching between ports - Power on detection - if one computers is powered off the CS692 will automatically switch to the other computer - Supports gaming and multimedia keyboards - Supports multifunction and wireless keyboards and mice - Console mouse port emulation/bypass feature supports most mouse drivers and multifunction mice - Mac keyboard support and emulation** - USB 2.0 mouse port can be used for USB hub and USB peripheral sharing*** - Non-Powered - Firmware upgradable * HD audio through the HD monitor's built-in speakers cannot be switched independently. ** PC keyboard combinations emulate Mac keyboards. Mac keyboards work only with their own computers. *** May require an additional power adapter. To use the USB 2.0 mouse port as a USB hub you must first disable mouse emulation mode. Package Contents - 1x CS692 2-Port USB HD Audio/Video KVM Switch with Remote Port Selector - 1x User Instructions - 2x Hotkey Stickers
prodImage
£86.43
Shipping: Free
Aten CS692 Black KVM switch
Features - One HD video console controls two HD-enabled PCs or devices - HDMI compatible; HDCP compatible - Computer selection via remote port...
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
CS692 Aten Technology Kvm Switch , 2 Port USB Digital A/V Cable A/V
CS692 Aten Technology Kvm Switch , 2 Port USB Digital A/V Cable A/V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£104.49
Shipping: Free
ATEN TECHNOLOGY - 2 Port USB HDMI/Audio Cable KVM Switch CS692
ATEN TECHNOLOGY - 2 Port USB HDMI/Audio Cable KVM Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£110.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £110.89 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
Audio Ports:2x
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.7 Centimetre x H2.65 Centimetre x D8.2 Centimetre
Weight:0.41 kg
Other
1x VGA ports
Ports: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions: W4.30 cm x H2.20 cm x D9.0 cm
Weight 72 g

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS692
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV411KUSB
£64.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV211HDUA
£74.16
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com VS421HDDP
£64.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS22D
£53.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS-82U
£60.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten VS94A
£60.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten US3324
£50.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS22DP
£66.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV431USB
£70.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBGB
£64.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS692
prodImage
£63.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel