StarTech.com SV431USB

Price History
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 4
• USB 2.0 Ports: 4x
• VGA Ports: 5x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB input, 15-pin D-SUB output, USB-A, USB-B
• Card Reader for: without card reader
• Resolution Compatibility: 1920 x 1440
• Peripherals: USB keyboard, USB mouse
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech.com 4 Port Professional USB KVM Switch (SV431USB)
Startech.com 4 Port Professional USB KVM Switch (SV431USB), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£70.00
£73.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 4 Port Professional VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub KVM switch
Control up to 4 PC or Mac computers from a single keyboard, mouse and monitor and share any USB device between all connected computers The SV431USB...
prodImage
£70.39
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 4 Port Professional VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub - 1U Rack-mountable ‎SV431USB
StarTech.com 4 Port Professional VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub - 1U Rack-mountable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£74.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Professional VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub - TAA SV431USB
Control up to 4 PC or Mac® computers from a single keyboard. mouse and monitor and share any USB device between all connected computersThe SV431USB 4 Port rack mountable VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub offers simple control of up to four computers from a single monitor/display and USB peripheral set (keyboard. mouse).The USB KVM switch features an integrated 4 port USB hub. allowing you to share connected USB peripherals between the four controlled PC/Mac computers as though the devices were connected directly.Offering convenient placement and installation options. the KVM switch features a 1U rack-mountable form factor and rear port connection to master and slave computers. allowing you to make the necessary device connections without disrupting your workspace.A cross-platform solution. the KVM switch supports high resolution applications at up to 1920x1440 and provides a smooth operating experience when controlling mixed (Windows/Mac OS/Linux) environments.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3 year warranty with free lifetime technical support.Rackmount your KVM switchIf you’d like to mount this KVM switch to your server rack. StarTech.com offers a 1U Rackmount Bracket (sold separately) that turns this KVM into a rackmountable KVM.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Professional VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub - 1U Rack-mountable KVM Switch (SV431USB) B00FMI7IH8
Switch KVM Switch 2 Cpnt Number of ports: 4; connectivity type: USB High quality Brand: StarTech.com
prodImage
£84.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB VGA KVM Switch 1920x1440 Hub 1U Rackmount (SV431USB) 5 StarTech.com 51.75
KVM SWITCH, 4 PORT VGA USB+HUB, STARTECH. Computer Switch Function: Manual. Computer Switch Type: KVM. Input Connection:4x VGA, 4x USB. No. of Ways:4.
prodImage
£84.97
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port StarView USB KVM Switch SV431USB
The SV431USB 4 Port rack mountable VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub offers simple control of up to four computers from a single monitor/display and USB peripheral set (keyboard mouse).The USB KVM switch features an integrated 4 port USB hub allowing you to share connected USB peripherals between the four controlled PC/Mac computers as though the devices were connected directly.Offering convenient placement and installation options the KVM switch features a 1U rack-mountable form factor and rear port connection to master and slave computers allowing you to make the necessary device connections without disrupting your workspace.A cross-platform solution the KVM switch supports high resolution applications at up to 1920x1440 and provides a smooth operating experience when controlling mixed (Windows/Mac OS/Linux) environments.Backed by a StarTech.com 3 year warranty and free lifetime technical support.. .
prodImage
£84.97
£91.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech 4 Port StarView USB KVM Switch SV431USB
prodImage
£84.97
£91.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 4 Port Professional VGA USB KVM Switch with Hub - TAA 20814
Control Up To 4 Pc Or Mac Computers From A Single Keyboard Mouse And Monitor And Share Any Usb Device Between All Connected Computers The Sv431usb 4 Port Rack Mountable Vga Usb Kvm Switch With Hub Offers Simple Control Of Up To Four Computers From A Single Monitor/Display And Usb Peripheral Set (Keyboard Mouse). The Usb Kvm Switch Features An Integrated 4 Port Usb Hub Allowing You To Share Connected Usb Peripherals Between The Four Controlled Pc/Mac Computers As Though The Devices Were Connected Directly. Offering Convenient Placement And Installation Options The Kvm Switch Features A 1U Rack-Mountable Form Factor And Rear Port Connection To Master And Slave Computers Allowing You To Make The Necessary Device Connections Without Disrupting Your Workspace. A Cross-Platform Solution The Kvm Switch Supports High Resolution Applications At Up To 1920X1440 And Provides A Smooth Operating Experience When Controlling Mixed (Windows/Mac Os/Linux) Environments. Backed By A Startech.Com 3 Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Integrated Usb 2.0 Hub Allows The User To Share Usb Peripherals Eliminating The Expense Of Duplicate Devices - Rugged Solid Steel Rack-Mountable Case Offers Durability Even In Harsh Environments - Absolutely No Software Or Drivers Required Providing A Completely Os Independent Kvm Solution
prodImage
£101.61
Shipping: Free
SV431USB Startech KVM Switch , 4 Port VGA USB+Hub , Startech
SV431USB Startech KVM Switch , 4 Port VGA USB+Hub , Startech, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£135.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:4
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
VGA Ports:5x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 15-pin D-SUB output, USB-A, USB-B
Card Reader for:without card reader
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre x D13 Centimetre
Weight:900 g
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply
Supported Hardware
Resolution Compatibility:1920 x 1440
Peripherals:USB keyboard, USB mouse

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS22DP
£66.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VS421HDDP
£64.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy KVM Switch Compact DVI USB 2.0
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBGB
£64.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV411KUSB
£64.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS692
£63.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Equip 332714
£78.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS-82U
£60.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV431USB
rspca-coventry-and-district-branch
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£70.39
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£74.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel