StarTech.com SV431DPUA2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
from £390.53to £583.239 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch for accessing 4 computers with DP video and USB 2.0 hub
• Supports 4K at 60Hz on a large monitor and MST passthrough for multiple displays
• Technical specifications: 4-Port DP 1.2 KVM, 3840 x 2160 60Hz, 4K UHD, 2-Port USB 2.0 hub, HDCP, 3.5mm analog audio
• User-friendly design with compact and durable steel housing, large buttons, and integrated USB 2.0 hub
• Device type: KVM/Audio Switch 4 ports, Housing type: 1U
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display SV431DPUA2
DisplayPort 1.2 KVM | TAA Compliant | USB 2.0 Hub | 7.1 HD Digital AudioThis 4-port KVM switch combines 4K (60Hz) digital display capabilities with control of up to four connected computers.4K60 Picture and Full Audio SupportThe DisplayPort KVM switch supports resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz and can drive one large DP display with ease. maximizing viewing space. With support for 7.1 HD digital audio (with supporting displays and sources) and separate 3.5 mm stereo audio. the DisplayPort 1.2 KVM switch delivers full audio compatibility.Integrated USB HubThe integrated USB 2.0 hub shares two additional peripherals (in addition to keyboard and mouse) among attached computers as if they were directly connected. eliminating the cost of duplicate devices such as printers and scanners.PC and Mac CompatibleWhile supporting PCs. this DP KVM switch is also compatible with Mac computers using a Mini DisplayPort adapter. including laptops. notebooks. and tablets.Simple to OperateThe front-panel pushbuttons make it easy to switch between systems and activate the auto scan. The hotkey functionality makes accessing each system quick while a buzzer sound confirms the switch.StarTech.com offers a wide selection of high-quality KVM switches and KVM-related products to help you access your systems more efficiently without the expense and clutter of extra keyboards. mice and monitors. This USB KVM switch is backed by a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£390.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Port UHD DP 1.2 USB KVM Switch with Integrated USB 2.0 Hub & Audio - Dell, HP, Apple, Lenovo - TAA Compliant (SV431DPUA2)
IMPROVE EFFICIENCY: 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch with hotkey and manual switching to access 4 computers with DP video and USB hub; works with major brands including Dell, HP, and Lenovo 4K VIDEO QUALITY: DisplayPort KVM switch supports up to 4K at 60Hz on one large monitor | Supports MST Passthrough for multiple displays TECH SPECS: 4 Port DP 1.2 KVM | 3840 x 2160 60Hz | 4K UHD | MST Passthrough | 2 Port USB 2.0 Hub | HDCP | 3.5mm Analog Audio | Switching: Hotkey & Push Button | OS Independent | TAA USER-FRIENDLY: KVM switch with compact & durable steel housing features large buttons & integrated USB 2.0 Hub for sharing USB drives & devices between connected computers THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: This KVM is TAA compliant, and StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical support based in North America
prodImage
£405.88
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Displayport Kvm Switch 4K 60Hz Single Display Uhd Dp 1.2 Usb Kvm SV431DPUA2
Startech 4 Port Displayport Kvm Switch 4K 60Hz Single Display Uhd Dp 1.2 Usb Kvm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£408.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Por SV431DPUA2
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Por, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£414.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Port UHD DP 1.2 USB KVM Switch with Integrated USB 2.0 Hub & Audio - Dell, HP, Apple, Lenovo - TAA Compliant (SV431DPUA2)
IMPROVE EFFICIENCY: 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch with hotkey and manual switching to access 4 computers with DP video and USB hub; works with major brands including Dell, HP, and Lenovo 4K VIDEO QUALITY: DisplayPort KVM switch supports up to 4K at 60Hz on one large monitor | Supports MST Passthrough for multiple displays TECH SPECS: 4 Port DP 1.2 KVM | 3840 x 2160 60Hz | 4K UHD | MST Passthrough | 2 Port USB 2.0 Hub | HDCP | 3.5mm Analog Audio | Switching: Hotkey & Push Button | OS Independent | TAA USER-FRIENDLY: KVM switch with compact & durable steel housing features large buttons & integrated USB 2.0 Hub for sharing USB drives & devices between connected computers THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: This KVM is TAA compliant, and StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical support based in North America
prodImage
£415.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz SV431DPUA2
This 4-port DP KVM switch combines a 4K 60Hz display with KVMswitch control of four connected PC and Mac computers A simple yet comprehensive...
prodImage
£554.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch DisplayPort 1.2 KVM 4K 60Hz SV431DPUA2
StarTech 4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch DisplayPort 1.2 KVM 4K 60Hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£495.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4 Port 4K DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio & USB Hub - SV431DPUA2
4 Port 4K DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio & USB Hub - SV431DPUA2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£568.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Por SV431DPUA2
StarTech.com 4 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Por, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£583.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port DisplayPort KVM Switch for accessing 4 computers with DP video and USB 2.0 hub
Supports 4K at 60Hz on a large monitor and MST passthrough for multiple displays
Technical specifications: 4-Port DP 1.2 KVM, 3840 x 2160 60Hz, 4K UHD, 2-Port USB 2.0 hub, HDCP, 3.5mm analog audio
User-friendly design with compact and durable steel housing, large buttons, and integrated USB 2.0 hub
Device type: KVM/Audio Switch 4 ports, Housing type: 1U

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CE-770
£383.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS01
£397.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
£342.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten VE802
£399.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1842
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
£402.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
£360.37
Compare Prices
10 offers
Aten CS1316
£302.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBUK
£354.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
prodImage
£390.53
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£405.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£408.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£414.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel