StarTech.com SV231DPU34K

Price History
• KVM switch for DisplayPort with 2 ports
• Supports 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels) at 60Hz
• Compatible with USB keyboard and mouse
• Long Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) of 60,000 hours
• Input voltage of 100-240V, output voltage of 12V
• Compact dimensions: width 160mm, depth 100mm, height 40mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display SV231DPU34K
KVM with USB | TAA Compliant | USB 3.0 Hub | DisplayPort 1.2 | Digital & Analog AudioThis 2-port KVM switch combines 4K (60Hz) digital display capabilities with control of two connected computers.4K 60Hz Picture and Full Audio SupportThe DisplayPort KVM switch supports resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz. It drives one large monitor at the full 4K resolution or. using an MST adapter. can drive various DisplayPort multi-display setups totaling 4Kif you need to maximize viewing space. With support for digital audio (with supporting displays and sources) and separate 3.5 mm stereo audio. the DisplayPort 1.2 KVM switch delivers full audio compatibility.Integrated USB HubThe integrated USB 3.0 hub shares two peripherals (in addition to keyboard and mouse) among attached computers as if they were directly connected to your host computer. eliminating the cost of duplicate devices such as printers and scanners.Windows. Mac & Linux CompatibleWhile supporting Windows. this DP KVM switch is also compatible with Mac and Linux operating systems.Easy to OperateThe front-panel push buttons make it easy to switch between systems and activate the auto scan feature. The hotkey functionality makes accessing each system quickly. while a buzzer sound confirms the switch.StarTech.com offers a wide selection of high-quality KVM switches and KVM-related products to help you access your systems more efficiently without the expense and clutter of extra keyboards. mice. and monitors. This 2-port DisplayPort KVM switch is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£288.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Port UHD DP 1.2 USB KVM Switch with Integrated USB 3.0 Hub & Audio - Dell HP Apple Lenovo - TAA Compliant 171036
KVM with USB | TAA Compliant | USB 3.0 Hub | DisplayPort 1.2 | Digital & Analog Audio This 2-port KVM switch combines 4K (60Hz) digital display capabilities with control of two connected computers. 4K60 Picture and Full Audio Support The DisplayPort KVM switch supports resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz. It drives one large monitor at the full 4K resolution or using an MST adapter can drive various DisplayPort multi-display setups totaling 4K if you need to maximize viewing space. With support for digital audio (with supporting displays and sources) and separate 3.5 mm stereo audio the DisplayPort 1.2 KVM switch delivers full audio compatibility. Integrated USB Hub The integrated USB 3.0 hub shares two peripherals (in addition to keyboard and mouse) among attached computers as if they were directly connected to your host computer eliminating the cost of duplicate devices such as printers and scanners. Windows Mac & Linux Compatible While supporting Windows this DP KVM switch is also compatible with Mac and Linux operating systems. Easy to Operate The front-panel pushbuttons make it easy to switch between systems and activate the auto scan feature. The hotkey functionality makes accessing each system quickly while a buzzer sound confirms the switch. StarTech.com offers a wide selection of high-quality KVM switches and KVM-related products to help you access your systems more efficiently without the expense and clutter of extra keyboards mice and monitors. This 2-port DisplayPort KVM switch is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - IMPROVE EFFICIENCY: 2 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch with hotkey and manual switching to access 2 computers with DP video and USB 3.0 hub; works with major brands including Dell HP and Lenovo - 4K VIDEO QUALITY: DisplayPort KVM switch supports up to 4K at 60Hz on one large monitor - Supports MST Passthrough for multiple displays
prodImage
£331.73
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Displayport Kvm Switch 4K 60Hz Single Display Uhd Dp 1.2 Usb Kvm SV231DPU34K
Startech 2 Port Displayport Kvm Switch 4K 60Hz Single Display Uhd Dp 1.2 Usb Kvm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£358.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch - 4K 60Hz - Single Display - Dual Port UHD DP 1.2 USB KVM Switch with Integrated USB 3.0 Hub & Audio - Dell HP Apple Lenovo - TAA Compliant (SV231DPU34K) B07JDYTYST
IMPROVE EFFICIENCY: 2 Port DisplayPort KVM Switch with hotkey and manual switching to access 2 computers with DP video and USB 3.0 hub; works with major brands including Dell, HP, and Lenovo 4K VIDEO QUALITY: DisplayPort KVM switch supports up to 4K at 60Hz on one large monitor | Supports MST Passthrough for multiple displays TECH SPECS: 2 Port DP 1.2 KVM | 3840 x 2160 60Hz | 4K UHD | MST Passthrough | 2 Port USB 3.0 Hub | 4x USB HID | HDCP 2.2 | 3.5mm Analog Audio Switching | Hotkey, Push Button | OS Independent USER-FRIENDLY: KVM switch with compact & durable steel housing features large buttons & easily accessible front-mounted integrated USB 3.0 Hub for sharing USB devices between connected computers THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: This KVM is TAA compliant, and StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical support based in North America
prodImage
£369.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
KVM switch for DisplayPort with 2 ports
Supports 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels) at 60Hz
Compatible with USB keyboard and mouse
Long Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) of 60,000 hours
Input voltage of 100-240V, output voltage of 12V
Compact dimensions: width 160mm, depth 100mm, height 40mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1842
£297.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VM0404HA
£299.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPU3A2
£342.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBU
£275.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten CS1942DP
£271.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TK-240DP
£256.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1924
£271.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
£306.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV431DDVDUA
£245.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CE-770
£310.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
prodImage
£288.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.73
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£358.15
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£369.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel