Aten CS1942DP

Manufacturer: Aten
Aten CS1942DP
from £305.00to £370.004 offersManufacturer: Aten
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 3x
• Audio Ports: 2x
• Connections: DisplayPort, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Resolution Compatibility: UHD (3840 x 2160), DCI (4096 x 2160)
• Dimensions: W33.5 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre x D15.6 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.54 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1942DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
USB 3.0 4K DisplayPort Dual Display KVMP Switch 2-Port ATEN CS1942DP (4096 x 2160 @ 60Hz and 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz; 2-Port USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub, 5 Gbps) UK | #1 KVM Market Leader 145000AE
One USB keyboard and mouse controls two DisplayPort computers and share two USB peripherals Quad-Display – Easily connect two CS1942DP units for a second dual-screen setup controlled through a single connection Multi-Stream Transport (MST) allows multiple monitors through a single DisplayPort connector DisplayPort Dual – Mode technology (DP++) supports HDMI and DVI signals via a DisplayPort-to-HDMI/DVI DP++ adapter Superior video quality – 4096 x 2160 @ 60Hz and 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz; 2-Port USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub with SuperSpeed 5 Gbps data transfer rates
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1942DP KVM switch Black
The ATEN CS1942DP desktop KVM switch helps organize your desktop. Especially when managing a multimedia workstation at a large organization. CS1942DP provides you with instant access to two or four computers. all through a single USB keyboard. USB mouse and two DisplayPort monitors.Advanced video support provides a better-defined DisplayPort connection with video resolutions up to 4K (4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz). Incorporating dual display capability. you are allowed to enjoy a wider screen and easily switch between two or four DisplayPort systems. In addition. featuring a built-in USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub. the CS1942DP delivers unprecedented data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps. allowing you to maximize multimedia operations. Engineered to meet the ever-increasing demand for dual display. ultra-fast data transmission rates. and lossless 4K video resolution. the CS1942DP is specifically designed for where multitasking is needed such as design. financial trading. and video post production.Note: As is common with DisplayPort KVM switches. switching between KVM ports in an Extended Desktop setup may cause windows open on the extended desktop to be resized/repositioned back to a default configuration on the main display. This is due to the nature of the DisplayPort protocol and may require a manual readjustment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£356.92
Shipping: Free
USB 3.0 4K DisplayPort Dual Display KVMP Switch 2-Port ATEN CS1942DP (4096 x 2160 @ 60Hz and 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz; 2-Port USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub, 5 Gbps) UK | #1 KVM Market Leader 145000AE
One USB keyboard and mouse controls two DisplayPort computers and share two USB peripherals Quad-Display – Easily connect two CS1942DP units for a second dual-screen setup controlled through a single connection Multi-Stream Transport (MST) allows multiple monitors through a single DisplayPort connector DisplayPort Dual – Mode technology (DP++) supports HDMI and DVI signals via a DisplayPort-to-HDMI/DVI DP++ adapter Superior video quality – 4096 x 2160 @ 60Hz and 3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz; 2-Port USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub with SuperSpeed 5 Gbps data transfer rates
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1942DP 2-Port USB 3.1 4K HDMI Dual Display KVMP Switch, Black 10297899
If you're bouncing between two computers, the ATEN CS1942DP makes it feel easy by letting you control both with one keyboard, mouse and two monitors. Its 4K dual-display support keeps everything sharp, great when you're juggling lots of windows or detailed work. And with USB 3.1 ports built in, you can share your peripherals across both machines without messing with cables.Good to know- Works with Windows, macOS and Linux so you can hop between devices- Auto-scan helps you monitor all your connected computers without lifting a finger- DP++ support works with HDMI and DVI adapters easily- Hotkeys, button and mouse-wheel switching make swapping PCs simple- It's Firmware upgradable so your KVM stays compatible with future setups- The LED indicator show which PC is active
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£370.00
£375.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
Audio Ports:2x
Connections:DisplayPort, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33.5 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre x D15.6 Centimetre
Weight:1.54 kg
Supported Hardware
Resolution Compatibility:UHD (3840 x 2160), DCI (4096 x 2160)

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1942DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten CS1844
£599.86
Aten CS1844Compare 3 Prices
Aten CS724KM
£467.72
Aten CS724KMCompare 1 Prices
Aten CL6700
£1,671.26
Aten CL6700Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-750
£328.22
Aten CE-750Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-770
£383.80
Aten CE-770Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS22DP
£86.23
Aten CS22DPCompare 3 Prices
Aten VE801T
£224.33
Aten VE801TCompare 2 Prices
Aten CL6708MW
£2,492.65
Aten CL6708MWCompare 1 Prices
Aten KA7169
£207.36
Aten KA7169Compare 1 Prices
Aten US3344I
£196.24
Aten US3344ICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1316
£303.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBGB
£309.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV431DD2DUA
£268.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS1914
£325.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPDDUA2
£282.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com SV231TDVIUA
£280.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPUA
£274.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS1922
£235.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
£342.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten VS0801HB
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1942DP
Cybist
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel