StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
from £360.37to £541.5910 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch with USB 3.0 Hub
• Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Rack-mountable
• Built-in USB 3.0 SuperSpeed hub with 3 ports
• Power Supply: AC 120/230 V/DC 9 12 V
• Localization: Australia, North America, United Kingdom and Northern Ireland, Europe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 1080p SV431HDU3A2
This 4-Port USB 3.0 HDMI® KVM switch lets you control four HDMI computers with a single monitor. keyboard and mouse. The KVM also features 3.5 mm audio and a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub.Convenient and cost-effective USB 3.0 peripheral sharingThis KVM switch offers a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub that's separate from your HID keyboard and mouse. so you can share USB peripheral devices between each connected computer and avoid the expense of separate equipment. The USB 3.0 hub automatically switches your connected USB devices to the selected computer. saving you the hassle of disconnecting and reconnecting peripherals.With support for USB 3.0. you can achieve data transfer rates up to 5Gbps. to ensure flawless performance for your USB peripherals - great for quickly transferring data to external USB 3.0 drives.HD picture qualityOffering support for high-definition 1080p resolutions. this 4-port HDMI KVM switch has the ability to drive HDMI displays with crystal clarity. making it ideal for graphical applications that require 1920 x 1080 video resolutions.Complete multimedia controlThe KVM switch features auxiliary 3.5 mm audio ports that enable you to share independent analog audio. from each of your connected computers. with your desktop speaker set. Independent audio. along with 1080p HDMI video. gives you full multimedia control between different computers. making this KVM perfect for creative professional applications such as video and sound design or editing.The SV431HDU3A2 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Rackmount your KVM switchIf you’d like to mount this KVM switch to your server rack. StarTech.com offers a 1U Rackmount Bracket (sold separately) that turns this KVM into a rackmountable KVM.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£360.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port HDMI KVM - HDMI KVM Switch - 1080p - USB 3.0 & Audio Support - KVM Video Switch (SV431HDU3A2)
- Control four HDMI computers using a single console with built-in USB 3.0 hub for sharing additional peripheral devices Works with HDMI enabled computers with USB 3.0 and HDMI displays Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1080 3.5mm audio support/USB KVM Switch/HDMI KVM/Built-in USB 3.0 hub for Peripheral devices/4-Port KVM Switch/KVM USB 3.0 Control four HDMI USB computers with a single set of console peripherals (Keyboard Mouse and Monitor)
prodImage
£374.90
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Hdmi Kvm Hdmi Kvm Switch 1080P Usb 3.0 & Audio Support Kvm Video SV431HDU3A2
Startech 4 Port Hdmi Kvm Hdmi Kvm Switch 1080P Usb 3.0 & Audio Support Kvm Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£376.75
Shipping: Free
Specials StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 1080p SV431HDU3A2
StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 1080p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£386.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port HDMI KVM - HDMI KVM Switch - 1080p - USB 3.0 & Audio Support - KVM Video Switch (SV431HDU3A2)
- Control four HDMI computers using a single console with built-in USB 3.0 hub for sharing additional peripheral devices Works with HDMI enabled computers with USB 3.0 and HDMI displays Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1080 3.5mm audio support/USB KVM Switch/HDMI KVM/Built-in USB 3.0 hub for Peripheral devices/4-Port KVM Switch/KVM USB 3.0 Control four HDMI USB computers with a single set of console peripherals (Keyboard Mouse and Monitor)
prodImage
£388.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 1080p SV431HDU3A2
This 4-Port USB 3.0 HDMIã‚â® KVM switch lets you control four HDMIcomputers with a single monitor, keyboard and mouse. The...
prodImage
£515.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 4 Port HDMI KVM Switch USB 3.0 1080p SV431HDU3A2
StarTech 4 Port HDMI KVM Switch USB 3.0 1080p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£410.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port Digital A/V Cable KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 1080p SV431HDU3A2
StarTech 4-Port Digital A/V Cable KVM Switch - USB 3.0 - 1080p SV431HDU3A2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£457.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4 Port Full HD USB 3.0 KVM Switch - SV431HDU3A2
4 Port Full HD USB 3.0 KVM Switch - SV431HDU3A2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£528.89
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 4 Port HDMI KVM - HDMI KVM Switch - 1080p - USB 3.0 & Audio Support ‎SV431HDU3A2
StarTech.com 4 Port HDMI KVM - HDMI KVM Switch - 1080p - USB 3.0 & Audio Support, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£541.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port HDMI KVM Switch with USB 3.0 Hub
Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
Rack-mountable
Built-in USB 3.0 SuperSpeed hub with 3 ports
Power Supply: AC 120/230 V/DC 9 12 V
Localization: Australia, North America, United Kingdom and Northern Ireland, Europe

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1842
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPU34K
£342.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBUK
£354.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CE-770
£383.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431DPUA2
£390.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS02
£445.76
Compare Prices
13 offers
Aten CS1914
£325.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS01
£397.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPDDUA2
£282.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Aten VE802
£399.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
prodImage
£360.37
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£374.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£376.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£386.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel