Aten VE803

Manufacturer: Aten
Aten VE803
from £96.74to £141.173 offersManufacturer: Aten
• HDMI extender over Cat. 5e/6 for video and audio transmission + USB (60m)
• Transmission of 1080i signals up to 60 meters and 1080p signals up to 40 meters
• Transparent USB support for all USB 2.0 full-speed devices
• HDMI (3D, Deep Color) and HDCP compatible with signal rates up to 2.25 Gbps
• ATEN HDMI/USB-Cat-5 extender with 1080p resolution at 40 meters transmission
• Wired transmission technology with USB Type-A and Type-B ports
• Operating voltage of 5 V for transmitter and receiver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten VE803
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aten VE803 HDMI USB Extender Upload-Vali-AN-UK-2354
8 Segment Equalization Adjustment Switch Optimizes Display Quality Support Dolby True Hd and Dts Hd Master Audio Transparent Usb Support - Supports All Usb 2.0 Full Speed Device Country of Origin:- Taiwan, Province of China
prodImage
£96.74
Shipping: Free
ATEN VE803 HDMI/USB Extender 10297912
This ATEN extender sends HDMI and USB signals over long distances using Cat5e cables, so your display and controls can sit far from the computer. The USB 2.0 pass-through keeps your keyboard, mouse, and touch panels working smoothly with no setup needed. And the dual-cable design supports Full HD video up to 1080p at 40 metres or 1080i at 60 metres. Good to know - An EDID switch gives your screen the right display settings automatically- The EQ adjustment helps fix the picture if a long cable run makes it look a bit off- HDMI 3D and Deep Color keep visuals looking sharp and smooth- ESD protection keeps it safe from static shocks- HDCP compatibility means it can play protected content like Blu-rays and streaming boxes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
ATEN VE803 AV extender AV transmitter & receiver Black. Grey
The VE803 HDMI USB Extender extends an HDMI signal up to 60 meters from the HDMI source using two Cat 5e cables. It is capable of sending 1080i signals up to 60 meters and 1080p signals up to 40 meters.The VE803 is equipped with USB connectors which allow you to extend any USB device between the units. The USB feature also provides support for touch panel control. allowing you to control the local HDMI source device from the remote display. or control the remote display through the local unit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI extender over Cat. 5e/6 for video and audio transmission + USB (60m)
Transmission of 1080i signals up to 60 meters and 1080p signals up to 40 meters
Transparent USB support for all USB 2.0 full-speed devices
HDMI (3D, Deep Color) and HDCP compatible with signal rates up to 2.25 Gbps
ATEN HDMI/USB-Cat-5 extender with 1080p resolution at 40 meters transmission
Wired transmission technology with USB Type-A and Type-B ports
Operating voltage of 5 V for transmitter and receiver

Price History

1M 3M
Aten VE803
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten CS1844
£599.86
Aten CS1844Compare 3 Prices
Aten CS724KM
£467.72
Aten CS724KMCompare 1 Prices
Aten CS1942DP
£305.00
Aten CS1942DPCompare 4 Prices
Aten CL6700
£1,671.26
Aten CL6700Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-750
£328.22
Aten CE-750Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-770
£383.80
Aten CE-770Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS22DP
£86.23
Aten CS22DPCompare 3 Prices
Aten VE801T
£224.33
Aten VE801TCompare 2 Prices
Aten CL6708MW
£2,492.65
Aten CL6708MWCompare 1 Prices
Aten KA7169
£207.36
Aten KA7169Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VE801R
£101.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS481C
£91.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-162
£89.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV211HDUA
£85.01
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lindy KVM Switch Compact DVI USB 2.0
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS184A
£85.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS-84U
£102.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UCE3250
£109.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS692
£82.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten VE803
Dealon
prodImage
£96.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel