Aten VS192

Price History
• 2-Port 4K DisplayPort Splitter
• Can send video to two DisplayPort monitors
• Can extend the audio/video signal
• Compatible with DisplayPort 1.2a
• Supports up to 4K resolution at 60 Hz
• Ideal for multi-monitor setups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten VS192
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATEN VS192 video splitter DisplayPort 2x DisplayPort
The VS192 2-Port 4K DisplayPort Splitter is the perfect solution for anyone who needs to send one source of DisplayPort high definition video to 2 DisplayPort displays. The VS192. not only splits but also expands DisplayPort audio/video signals on 2 DisplayPort monitors. is ideal for any multi-display application.The VS192 is compatible with DisplayPort 1.2a and can support up to 4K resolution at 60 Hz. making it effective and ideal for use with all DisplayPort displays in corporate. educational. and commercial settings.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.95
Shipping: Free
ATEN VS192 video splitter DisplayPort 2x DisplayPort 422554
Aten Vs192-At-E Product Key Features • Connects One Displayport Source To Two Displayport Monitors. • Supports Displayport 1.2A; Hdcp 1.3. • Supports Resolutions Up To 4096 X 2160 / 3840 X 2160 @ 60 Hz. • Supports Mst/ Extend Mode And Sst/ Split Mode*Mst/ Extend Mode:Extend A Video Source Across 2 Displays With A Maximum Resolution Of 4K.Sst/ Split Mode: Duplicate A Single Video Source To 2 Displays With A Maximum Resolution Of 4K On Each Monitor. • Supports Linkrate: Hbr2 (High Bit Rate 2). Note: The Vs192 Will Bypass Edid Mode During Sst Mode And Will Detect The Resolution Of The Monitor Connected To Port 1. Product Overview The Vs192 2-Port 4K Displayport Splitter Is The Perfect Solution For Anyone Who Needs To Send One Source Of Displayport High Definition Video To Two Or Four Displayport Displays. The Vs192 Can Not Only Split But Also Expand Displayport Audio/Video Signal On Two Or Four Displayport Monitors Which Is Ideal For Any Multi-Display Application. The Vs192 Is Compatible With Displayport 1.2A And Can Support Up To 4K Resolution At 60 Hz Making It Effective And Ideal For Use With All Displayport Displays In Home Theater Applications As Well As In Corporate Educational And Commercial Settings. Product Package Contents • 1X Vs192 2-Port 4K Displayport Splitter. • 1X Power Adapter. • 1X User Instructions. Product Specification Video Output • Interfaces: 2 X Displayport Female (Black). Video Input • Interfaces: 1 X Displayport Female (Black). Video • Compliance: Dp 1.2A; Hdcp 1.3. • Max. Resolution: Up To 4096 X 2160 / 3840 X 2160 @ 60Hz. • Max. Data Rate: 21.6 Gbps (5.4 Gbps Per Lane). Connectors • Power: 1 X Dc Jack. Power Consumption • Dc5v:1.185W:6Btu. Environmental • Operating Temperature: 0-40 ?C. • Storage Temperature: -20 - 60 ?C. • Humidity: 0 - 80% Rh Non-Condensing. Physical Properties • Housing: Metal. • Weight: 0.30 Kg ( 0.66 Lb ). • Dimensions (L X W X H): 12.50 X 8.00 X 2.50 Cm (4.92 X 3.15 X 0.98 In.). Carton Lot • 20 Pcs. Note • For Some Of Rack Mount Products Please Note That The Standard Physical Dimensions Of Wxdxh Are Expressed Using A Lxwxh Format. Features Output Ouantity 2 Content Protection Hdcp 1.1 Output Type Dp Resolution 4K Input Type Dp
prodImage
£131.05
Shipping: Free
Aten VS192-AT-E DisplayPort 2x DisplayPort 4096 x 2160 pixels Black Metal 60 Hz 143400
The VS192/VS194 2/4-Port 4K DisplayPort Splitter is the perfect solution for anyone who needs to send one source of DisplayPort high definition video to two or four DisplayPort displays. The VS192/VS194 can not only split but also expand DisplayPort audio/video signal on two or four DisplayPort monitors which is ideal for any multi-display application. The VS192/VS194 is compatible with DisplayPort 1.2a and can support up to 4K resolution at 60 Hz making it effective and ideal for use with all DisplayPort displays in home theater applications as well as in corporate educational and commercial settings. •Connects one DisplayPort source to two or four DisplayPort monitors •Supports DisplayPort 1.2a; HDCP 1.3 •Supports resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz •Supports MST/ Extend Mode and SST/ Split Mode* MST/ Extend Mode: Extend a video source across 2/4 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K. SST/ Split Mode: Duplicate a single video source to 2/4 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K on each monitor •Supports Linkrate: HBR2 (High Bit Rate 2)
prodImage
£135.32
Shipping: Free
ATEN True 4K 2-Port DisplayPort Splitter VS192, 4096 x 2160/3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz, Supports MST/Extend Mode and SST/Split Mode*, UK, #1 KVM Market Leader VS192>>ATEN
2 year manufacturer warranty Connects one DisplayPort source to two DisplayPort monitors Supports DisplayPort 1.2a; HDCP 1.3 Supports resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz Supports MST/ Extend Mode and SST/ Split Mode*MST/ Extend Mode:Extend a video source across 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K.SST/ Split Mode: Duplicate a single video source to 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K on each monitor
prodImage
£139.73
Shipping: Free
ATEN True 4K 2-Port DisplayPort Splitter VS192, 4096 x 2160/3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz, Supports MST/Extend Mode and SST/Split Mode*, UK, #1 KVM Market Leader NIM87104
2 year manufacturer warranty Connects one DisplayPort source to two DisplayPort monitors Supports DisplayPort 1.2a; HDCP 1.3 Supports resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz Supports MST/ Extend Mode and SST/ Split Mode*MST/ Extend Mode:Extend a video source across 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K.SST/ Split Mode: Duplicate a single video source to 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K on each monitor
prodImage
£139.75
Shipping: Free
ATEN True 4K 2-Port DisplayPort Splitter VS192, 4096 x 2160/3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz, Supports MST/Extend Mode and SST/Split Mode*, UK, #1 KVM Market Leader VS192>>ATEN
2 year manufacturer warranty Connects one DisplayPort source to two DisplayPort monitors Supports DisplayPort 1.2a; HDCP 1.3 Supports resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz Supports MST/ Extend Mode and SST/ Split Mode*MST/ Extend Mode:Extend a video source across 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K.SST/ Split Mode: Duplicate a single video source to 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K on each monitor
prodImage
£171.61
Shipping: Free
ATEN True 4K 2-Port DisplayPort Splitter VS192, 4096 x 2160/3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz, Supports MST/Extend Mode and SST/Split Mode*, UK, #1 KVM Market Leader NIM87104
2 year manufacturer warranty Connects one DisplayPort source to two DisplayPort monitors Supports DisplayPort 1.2a; HDCP 1.3 Supports resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 / 3840 x 2160 @ 60 Hz Supports MST/ Extend Mode and SST/ Split Mode*MST/ Extend Mode:Extend a video source across 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K.SST/ Split Mode: Duplicate a single video source to 2 displays with a maximum resolution of 4K on each monitor
prodImage
£171.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-Port 4K DisplayPort Splitter
Can send video to two DisplayPort monitors
Can extend the audio/video signal
Compatible with DisplayPort 1.2a
Supports up to 4K resolution at 60 Hz
Ideal for multi-monitor setups

Price History

1M 3M
Aten VS192
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VE801R
£100.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS184B
£99.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lindy KVM Switch Compact DVI USB 2.0
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS-84U
£93.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten VS481C
£91.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VE803
£98.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CS1732B
£85.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten VS-162
£81.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip 332714
£78.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS192
prodImage
£103.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.32
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£139.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel