StarTech.com SV231DPUA

Price History
• DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio
• 2 Ports for KVM/Audio
• Dimensions: 22 cm x 13 cm x 4.4 cm
• Weight: 1.1 kg
• Supports 4K Ultra HD Resolution
• Housing Material: Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio SV231DPUA
Control two computers from a single console. with high-resolution DisplayPort® video. USB keyboard. mouse. and audioThe SV231DPUA 2-Port USB DisplayPort KVM Switch delivers dual computer KVM control. for demanding high definition multimedia applications. Supporting DisplayPort connections with a native resolution of 2560 x 1600. and support for both 7.1 HD digital audio (when connected to supporting displays and sources) and 3.5mm stereo analog audio/mic.A simple. yet comprehensive KVM solution. the 2-port switch features both front-panel push-buttons and hotkey switching. and offers a small form factor design with connection ports situated on the rear panel. A Plug-and-Play USB 2.0 hub port allows you to share an additional USB peripheral between the 2 connected computers. avoiding the expense of purchasing duplicate peripheral devices.A suitable solution for medical applications (MRI. X-ray diagnostics etc.). the KVM switch supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2400 at a reduced refresh rate.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port DisplayPort KVM, 2560x1600 60Hz, Audio, Beyond 1080p B003OCRWCK
2 COMPUTER WORKSTATION: Share a keyboard, mouse and monitor between two HDMI and USB equipped Windows or Mac computers using this KVM switch 4K PICTURE & AUDIO SUPPORT: The dual HDMI KVM switch supports native 2560 x 1600 @60Hz resolution, 4K at lower refresh rates, 7.1 Channel High Definition Digital Audio, and separate 3.5mm audio NO SOFTWARE REQUIRED: Enjoy full plug-and-play support with your USB keyboard, mouse, and audio devices, as well as hotkey and push-button switching BROAD OS COMPATIBILITY: With no additional drivers or software required, this 2 port DP KVM switch box supports any operating system, including the latest versions of Windows, Mac and Linux THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this 2 port DisplayPort KVM switch and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£195.86
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio SV231DPUA
. The SV231DPUA 2-Port USB DisplayPort KVM Switch delivers dual computer KVM control for demanding high definition multimedia applications. Supporting DisplayPort connections with a native resolution of 2560 x 1600 and support for both 7.1 HD digital audio (when connected to supporting displays and sources) and 3.5mm stereo analog audio/mic.A simple yet comprehensive KVM solution the 2-port switch features both front-panel push-buttons and hotkey switching and offers a small form factor design with connection ports situated on the rear panel. A Plug-and-Play USB 2.0 hub port allows you to share an additional USB peripheral between the 2 connected computers avoiding the expense of purchasing duplicate peripheral devices.A suitable solution for medical applications (MRI X-ray diagnostics etc.) the KVM switch supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2400 at a reduced refresh rate. The StarTech.com Advantage Compatible with Mini-DisplayPort adapters making it suitable for Apple MacBook® connectivitySupport for both analog and digital audio sources provides the versatility to use either connection depending on preference/availabilityUSB peripheral sharing eliminates the expense of duplicate devices (printers scanners etc.)
prodImage
£219.97
£226.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio SV231DPUA
. The SV231DPUA 2-Port USB DisplayPort KVM Switch delivers dual computer KVM control for demanding high definition multimedia applications. Supporting DisplayPort connections with a native resolution of 2560 x 1600 and support for both 7.1 HD digital audio (when connected to supporting displays and sources) and 3.5mm stereo analog audio/mic.A simple yet comprehensive KVM solution the 2-port switch features both front-panel push-buttons and hotkey switching and offers a small form factor design with connection ports situated on the rear panel. A Plug-and-Play USB 2.0 hub port allows you to share an additional USB peripheral between the 2 connected computers avoiding the expense of purchasing duplicate peripheral devices.A suitable solution for medical applications (MRI X-ray diagnostics etc.) the KVM switch supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2400 at a reduced refresh rate. The StarTech.com Advantage Compatible with Mini-DisplayPort adapters making it suitable for Apple MacBook® connectivitySupport for both analog and digital audio sources provides the versatility to use either connection depending on preference/availabilityUSB peripheral sharing eliminates the expense of duplicate devices (printers scanners etc.)
prodImage
£219.97
£226.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio - TAA 20857
Control Two Computers From A Single Console With High-Resolution Displayport Video Usb Keyboard Mouse And Audio The Sv231dpua 2-Port Usb Displayport Kvm Switch Delivers Dual Computer Kvm Control For Demanding High Definition Multimedia Applications. Supporting Displayport Connections With A Native Resolution Of 2560 X 1600 And Support For Both 7.1 Hd Digital Audio (When Connected To Supporting Displays And Sources) And 3.5Mm Stereo Analog Audio/Mic. A Simple Yet Comprehensive Kvm Solution The 2-Port Switch Features Both Front-Panel Push-Buttons And Hotkey Switching And Offers A Small Form Factor Design With Connection Ports Situated On The Rear Panel. A Plug-And-Play Usb 2.0 Hub Port Allows You To Share An Additional Usb Peripheral Between The 2 Connected Computers Avoiding The Expense Of Purchasing Duplicate Peripheral Devices. A Suitable Solution For Medical Applications (Mri X-Ray Diagnostics Etc.) The Kvm Switch Supports A Maximum Resolution Of 3840 X 2400 At A Reduced Refresh Rate. Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Compatible With Mini-Displayport Adapters Making It Suitable For Apple Macbook Connectivity - Support For Both Analog And Digital Audio Sources Provides The Versatility To Use Either Connection Depending On Preference/Availability - Usb Peripheral Sharing Eliminates The Expense Of Duplicate Devices (Printers Scanners Etc.)
prodImage
£231.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio SV231DPUA
StarTech.com 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£242.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port Professional USB DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio SV231DPUA
Control two computers from a single console, withhigh-resolution DisplayPort video, USB keyboard, mouse, andaudio The SV231DPUA 2-Port USB...
prodImage
£285.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio
2 Ports for KVM/Audio
Dimensions: 22 cm x 13 cm x 4.4 cm
Weight: 1.1 kg
Supports 4K Ultra HD Resolution
Housing Material: Steel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1308
£196.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TK-232DV
£185.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-0801A
£185.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1822
£202.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1922
£178.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV431DVGAU2A
£154.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE700A
£178.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP KVM USB Interface Adapter (336047-B21)
£177.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBDDM
£165.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VM0202H
£172.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
prodImage
£193.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£219.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel