StarTech.com Cat5e Network Cable 0.5 m (45PAT50CMRD)

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com Cat5e Network Cable 0.5 m (45PAT50CMRD)
from £4.25to £7.655 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Cat5e Ethernet network cable with a length of 50 cm
• Red PVC boot for color-coding connections
• Molded RJ45 connectors for protection and strain relief
• 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal
• Technology: UTP cable
• PoE capable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com Cat5e Network Cable 0.5 m (45PAT50CMRD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 0.5m Red Cat5e Patch Cable with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Short Ethernet Cable - 0.5 m Cat 5e UTP Cable (45PAT50CMRD) 2019072
Make gigabit ethernet connections with PoE support using this Cat5e cable Cat5e ethernet cord with RJ45 connector-clip protectors, eliminate cable snags during installation Cat5e network cable designed for use with fast ethernet networks Cat5e RJ45 cable comes with a lifetime warranty/24 AWG Cat5e cable/100 Percent copper Cat5e ethernet cable/category 5e cable with 50-micron gold connectors/350 MHz Cat 5e patch cord Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cable/0.5 m Cat5e patch cable/red Cat 5e cable/Cat5e data cable/50 cm ethernet cable Cat5e/UTP patch cable/category 5e patch cable
prodImage
£4.25
£4.74
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
StarTech.com 0.5m Red Cat5e Patch Cable with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Short Ethernet Cable - 0.5 m Cat 5e UTP Cable (45PAT50CMRD) 2019072
Make gigabit ethernet connections with PoE support using this Cat5e cable Cat5e ethernet cord with RJ45 connector-clip protectors, eliminate cable snags during installation Cat5e network cable designed for use with fast ethernet networks Cat5e RJ45 cable comes with a lifetime warranty/24 AWG Cat5e cable/100 Percent copper Cat5e ethernet cable/category 5e cable with 50-micron gold connectors/350 MHz Cat 5e patch cord Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cable/0.5 m Cat5e patch cable/red Cat 5e cable/Cat5e data cable/50 cm ethernet cable Cat5e/UTP patch cable/category 5e patch cable
prodImage
£4.75
£9.24
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Red 50 cm StarTech Cat.5e UTP Patch Network Cable 45PAT50CMRD
Red 50 cm StarTech Cat.5e UTP Patch Network Cable 45PAT50CMRD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£4.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable with Snagless RJ45 Connectors 45PAT50CMRD
Make Fast Ethernet connections with support for PoEThis Cat5e patch cable delivers reliable network connections. which ensures high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications.Find the length and color you needThis 0.5-meter red network cable is perfect for use in server closets. patch panels and with Ethernet hubs. The cable is intended for short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across-rack network switch and server connections.For easier network installations. our Cat 5e cables are available in a wide variety of lengths and colors. This ensures you have the right size of cable available when you need it and it lets you color code your connections for a more organized setup.Snagless RJ45 clips help protect your network connectionsFor trouble-free cable runs. this durable cable features snagless connectors that protect the RJ45 clips during installation. making them less likely to snag or break.The cable also features moulded boots which offer connector strain relief by stopping the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles. This reduces the risk of damage to the cable. which could decrease network connectivity and performance.100% copper for outstanding valueGet the highest value for your cable investment with our Cat5e Ethernet cables. each one manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. They are carefully constructed and tested. to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits.24-gauge wire for high-performance network connectionEnsure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications. such as Power-over-Ethernet and 4K or 1080p video streaming. using cables that include 24 AWG copper.50-micron gold connectors provide peak conductivityYou can rely on our RJ45 connectors to deliver optimum conductivity. while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.The 45PAT50CMRD is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6.71
Shipping: Free
Startech 0.5M Red Cat5E Patch Cable With Snagless Rj45 Connectors Short Ethernet 45PAT50CMRD
Startech 0.5M Red Cat5E Patch Cable With Snagless Rj45 Connectors Short Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£7.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cat5e Ethernet network cable with a length of 50 cm
Red PVC boot for color-coding connections
Molded RJ45 connectors for protection and strain relief
50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal
Technology: UTP cable
PoE capable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com Cat5e Network Cable 0.5 m (45PAT50CMRD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB INT 5 PIN
£4.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBEXTAA3BK
£4.56
Compare Prices
13 offers
Equip Cat.6A S/FTP patch cable 2 m
£3.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com MUY1MFF
£3.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Equip Cat.6A S/FTP patch cable 3 m
£3.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C2M
£5.05
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
£4.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com Cat5e Network Cable 0.5 m (45PAT50CMRD)
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£4.25
Shipping: £0.49
prodImage
£4.75
Shipping: £4.49
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£4.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£6.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel